HRC 5K Time Trial

The club hosts a 5K time trial route at 7:00pm from the Leisure Centre. It’s not designed to be a competitive race, more of a chance to allow you the chance to compare your running times each month over a fixed course – its all about personal bests and seeing your efforts pay!

5KM TIME TRIAL ALL COMERS RECORDS

MEN

WOMEN

1 MICHAEL GILBERT 16m19

2017

SIAN-MARIE LUCAS 19m15

2015

2 SEAN MCKENNA 16m38

2016

REBECCA WHITE 19m25

2016

3 MAT BIGLEY 16m53

2016

ALISON COULDRY 19m36

2008

4 ANDREW BELL 16m56

2015

NICKI DAVIS 19m38

2013

5 PETER MILLER 17m14

2017

MARIANNE NAYLOR 19m49

2016

6 TIM ELLIS 17m15

2008

SIOBHAN DOCKERILL 20m00

2015

7 TONY BACON 17m17

2017

FIONA HALLS 20m19

2016

8 JOHN OAKES 17m39

2007

MARY-ANN MOSELEY 20m50

2014

9 PAUL GAME 17m44

2015

RACHEL DARVILL 21m33

2015

10 ALEX SMITH 17m53

2017

KAREN MARTN 21m39

2014

 

 

Time Trial August 2017

Position

Name Time

1

Michael Gilbert

16:19

2

Peter Miller

17:14

PB

3

Andrew Bell

17:53

4

Andy Quick

18:44

PB

5

Tony Bacon

19:27

6

Mark White

20:27

7

Tony Gooding

20:48

8

Andy Barber

21:04

9

Jamie Randall

21:29

10

Mike Freed

22:16

11

Paul Brough

22:51

12

Stuart Shepherd

23:06

13

Bill Banner

23:07

14

Kevin Millard

23:43

15

Ross Arnold

23:43

16

Melanie Catten

23:58

17

Lee Brown

23:59

18

Craig Ladley

24:07

19

Graham Dixon

24:59

20

Daniel Everitt

26:15

21

Sarah Miller

26:25

22

Sarah Goodey

26:48

PB

23

Grace Judge

27:09

24

Nicholas Clay

27:26

25

Cheryl Claydon

27:38

PB

26

Ashley Proctor

27:47

27

Maria Reed

27:51

28

Josh Wigmore

28:07

29

Henry Wilson

28:19

30

Josh Iron

28:29

31

Yusuf Firat

28:29

32

Dawn Dixon

29:21

33

Jo Vickery

29:21

34

Keely White

30:05

PB

35

Adam Everitt

32:39

36

Clare Everitt (pacer)

32:41

37

Andrew Taylor

33:27

38

Sarah Stuppell

39:35

39

Horace Shuriah (last runner)

39:37

 

 

Time Trial May 2017

Position

Name

Time

1

Tony Bacon

17.17

2

Alex Smith

17.53

3

Andrew Bell

18.08

4

Paul Krause

19.10

5

Martin Lawrence

19.25

6

Andy Quick

19.30

7

Paul Game

20.09

8

Lee Brown

20.33

9

Nigel Fitch

20.50

10

Andy Barber

21.46

11

Mike Freed

21.54

12

Marc Benson

22.10

13

Jed Randall

22.48

PB

14

Jamie Randall

22.53

15

Soren Spall

23.23

16

Craig Ladley

23.45

17

Ross Arnold

24.09

18

Dan Gleeballs

25.09

19

Graham Dixon

25.32

20

Paul Sherritt

25.41

21

Christine Taylor

25.54

22

Carl Oldford

25.56

23

Cheryl Trundle (pacer)

25.57

24

Stephen Miller

26.48

25

Rob Goodwin

27.26

PB

26

Melanie Catten

27.33

27

David Mansfield

27.36

28

Claire Walker

27.38

29

Samantha Bell

27.39

30

Allison Austin

27.41

31

Alison Goodwin

27.57

PB

32

Jayne Hill

28.20

33

Clair Gale

28.29

PB

34

Dawn Dixon

28.39

35

Nicholas Clay

28.43

36

Claire Lister

28.49

37

Gabby Clarke

28.49

38

Rob Wigmore

28.59

39

Josh Iron

29.32

40

Sarah Goodey

29.33

41

Cheryl Claydon

30.05

42

Caroline Deeks

30.16

43

Theresa Jones

30.16

44

Natasha Smith

30.50

45

Kim McGinley

30.58

46

Melanie Mansfield

31.34

47

Andrew Taylor

32.23

48

Conor Nunn

32.24

49

Liz Nunn

32.28

50

Lynnette Garstang

36.56

51

Sarah Stuppell

40.01

52

Dan Everitt (pacer)

40.01

53

Shirley Fowler (last runner)

40.02

 

 

Time Trial March 2017

Position

Name

Time

Position

Name

Time

1

Tony Bacon

17.31

PB

36

Joan Milne

31.24

2

Andy Quick

19.11

37

Cheryl Trundle (pacer)

31.24

3

Craig Sisson

19.19

38

Clair Gale

31.45

4

Paul Krause

19.32

39

Andrew Taylor

31.57

5

Chris Gilbert

20.26

40

Kim McGinley

33.11

6

Paul Game

20.53

41

Terry Braverman

33.15

7

Martin Lawrence

20.53

42

Paul Brough

33.16

8

Kevin Millard

22.16

43

Karina Hunt

33.20

9

Ewan Groves

22.34

44

Jane Jamieson

35.23

10

Sorren Spall

23.52

45

Neil Mustoe (pacer)

35.24

11

Ross Arnold

24.03

PB

46

Niall Baragry

35.26

12

Vashi McDonald

24.07

47

Maria Moss

35.48

13

Stewart Groves

24.08

48

Hayley Wilson (pacer)

35.48

14

Craig Ladley

24.30

49

Jo Groves

38.00

15

Juliet Bigley

24.36

PB

50

Wendy Aldhouse (pacer)

38.01

16

Mat Bigley

24.36

51

Lynnette Garstang

38.31

17

Paul Sherritt

24.43

52

Stephen Reyes (pacer)

38.31

18

Lauren Baird

25.44

53

Sarah Stuppell

40.47

19

Sarah Lynch

25.53

PB

54

Kirsten Bagley (pacer)

40.48

20

Christine Taylor

26.08

PB

55

Shirley Fowler (last runner)

40.49

21

David Mansfield

27.15

22

Simon Secker

27.17

23

Nicholas Clay

27.19

24

Ashley Proctor

27.21

25

Annarine Delange

27.23

26

Jayne Hill

27.36

27

Rob Goodwin

27.38

28

Melanie Mansfield

27.39

PB

29

Pandora Kiddy

28.40

30

Cheryl Claydon

29.04

31

Carl Oldford

29.05

32

Maria Reed

29.05

33

Yusef Firat (pacer)

29.06

34

Jane Rootes

29.51

35

Nicola Edmead

30.05

PB

 

 

 02/03/2017

1

Yusuf Firat

19.57

2

Paul Krause

20.02

3

Ian Elden

20.36

4

Andy Barber

20.52

5

Chris Gilbert

21.22

6

Jamie Randall

21.49

7

Kevin Millard

22.13

8

Mike Freed

22.29

9

Graham Dixon

25.33

10

Craig Sisson

25.34

11

Daniel Everitt

25.51

PB

12

Kirsten Bagley

25.53

13

Paul Sherritt

25.58

14

Crai Ladley

26.04

15

Polly Wells

26.25

16

Cherilyn Lane

27.17

17

Elliott Bliss

27.26

18

David Mansfield

27.31

19

Josh Wigmore

28.05

20

Mark White

28.06

21

Nicholas Clay

28.23

22

Adam Everitt

29.28

PB

23

Rob Wigmore

29.34

24

Cheryl Claydon

29.36

25

Clare Everitt

29.45

26

Melanie Mansfield

29.48

27

Jane Rootes

30.17

28

Maria Reed

30.49

29

Karina Hunt

32.03

30

Wendy Aldhouse

32.04

31

Shirley Fowler

32.07

26/1/17

Position Name Time

1

Tony Bacon

19.05

2

Craig Sisson

19.07

3

Martin Lawrence

19.51

4

David Percy

20.21

5

Ian Eldon

21.08

6

Andy Barber

21.29

7

Mike Freed

23.29

8

Jed Randall

24.29

9

Jamie Randall

24.30

10

Juliet Bigley

25.43

11

Matt Bigley

25.44

12

Cherilyn Lane

26.16

PB

13

Josh Wigmore

26.30

14

Lauren Baird

26.35

15

Nicolas Clay

26.52

16

Dave Mansfield

27.01

17

Craig Ladley

27.03

18

Jo Hammond

27.07

PB

19

Yusaf Firat (pacer)

27.07

20

Daniel Everitt

28.10

PB

21

Rob Godwin

29.18

22

Dave Bray

29.19

23

Adam Everitt

29.34

24

Clare Everitt

29.37

25

Rob Wigmore

29.44

26

Henry Wilson

29.53

27

Victoria Ives

30.35

28

Melanie Mansfield

30.36

 

Time Trial November 2016
Position Name Time

1

Sean McKenna

16.38

2

Peter Miller

18.06

3

Paul Krause

18.56

4

Ian Bluett

18.59

5

Craig Sisson

19.00

6

Lee Brown

20.25

7

Chris Gilbert

20.32

8

Andy Barber

20.43

9

Ann-Louise Salt

22.07

10

Mike Freed

22.28

11

Sorren Spall

23.09

12

Catherine Glenister

23.52

13

Barry Judge

24.02

14

Hayley Wilson

24.52

15

Paul Sherritt

25.02

16

David Mansfield

25.55

17

Josh Wigmore

26.18

18

Cheryl Trundle(pacer)

26.20

19

Cherilyn Lane

26.26

20

Paul Brough

26.31

21

Tom Ives

27.09

22

Elliott Bliss

27.21

23

Steve Miller

27.27

24

Ashley Proctor

27.28

25

Wendy Aldhouse

27.53

26

Gabby Clarke

28.34

27

Melanie Mansfield

28.34

28

Kevin Stimpson

28.47

29

Polly Wells

29.10

30

Alison Goodwin

29.14

31

Nicholas Clay

29.19

32

Grace Judge

29.21

33

Adam Everitt

29.33

34

Daniel Everitt

29.34

35

Kim McGinley

29.59

36

Cheryl Claydon

30.48

37

Cordelia Kiddy

33.45

38

Pandora Kiddy

34.42

39

Juliet Barrows

36.48

40

Karen Martin (last runner)

36.50

Time Trial October 2016 *Times do not count for records or PB’s as course was 30m short*

Position

Name

Time

Position

Name

Time

1

Michael Gilbert

16.38

36

Melanie Mansfield

28.59

2

Andrew Bell

17.14

37

Adam Everitt

29.08

3

Tony Bacon

18.09

38

Alison Goodwin

29.11

4

Paul Krause

18.54

39

Daniel Everitt

29.14

5

Ian Bluett

19.34

40

Annarine Delange

29.19

6

Lee Brown

19.42

41

Robert Goodwin

30.53

7

Chris Gilbert

19.45

42

Cheryl Claydon

30.55

8

Andy Barber

20.22

43

Steve Miller

31.19

9

Shiv Dockerill

20.27

44

Esther Marshall

32.08

10

Sam Cayton

21.27

45

Karina Hunt

33.09

11

Kevin Millard

22.17

46

Niall Baragry

34.54

12

Ewan Groves

22.21

47

Grace Judge (last runner)

34.56

13

Sorren Spall

22.33

14

Stephen Reyes

22.53

15

Alistair Cooke

23.06

16

Russ Sanford

24.06

17

Ben Sanford

24.13

18

Josh Wigmore

24.24

19

Mark White (pacer)

24.25

20

John Hazard

24.38

21

Parl Sherritt

25.23

22

Craig Ladley

25.53

23

David Mansfield

26.02

24

Hayley Wilson

26.18

25

Cherilyn Lane

26.27

26

Nicholas Clay

27.17

27

Gabby Clark

27.33

28

Jo Hammond

27.36

29

Cheryl Trundle (pacer)

27.37

30

Allison Austin

27.50

31

Natalie Lewis

27.50

32

Debbie Hartshorn

27.56

33

Henry Wilson

28.24

34

Ellen Williams

28.39

35

Clare Everitt

28.43

29/9/16

1

Sean McKenna

17.25

2

Tony Bacon

18.58

3

Paul Krause

19.08

4

Ian Eldon

19.40

5

Nicki Davis

19.54

6

Lee Brown

19.59

7

David Percy

20.03

8

Andy Barber

20.24

9

Ioulian Iordanov

21.51

10

Mike Freed

22.19

11

Marc Benson

22.20

12

Tony Kelly

22.20

13

Craig Sisson

22.21

14

Glenn Fruish

22.47

15

Ann-Louise Salt

22.52

16

Jack Warwick

22.56

17

Andrew Martin

24.31

18

Guy Tremayne

24.31

19

James Hewlett

25.05

20

Harrison Goldhawk

25.24

21

Paul Sheritt

25.33

22

Josh Wigmore

25.57

23

Mark White

25.58

24

Craig Ladley

26.09

25

David Mansfield

26.17

26

Craig Alexander

26.17

27

Cherilyn Lane

27.09

28

Andy Rush

27.16

29

Nicholas Clay

27.33

30

Victoria Ives

27.35

31

Paul Brough

27.38

32

Gabby Clarke

27.39

33

Rebecca Hedges

28.11

34

Jane Hill

28.32

35

Bridget Heard

28.49

36

Ellen Williams

28.50

37

Alison Goodwin

29.10

38

Karen Grant

29.10

39

Annarine Delange

29.33

40

Gemma Goldhawk

29.58

41

Cheryl Trundle

30.04

42

Kim McGinley

30.06

43

Steve Miller

30.09

44

Cheryl Claydon

30.09

45

Terry Braverman

31.08

46

Esther Marshall

32.18

47

Stephen Reyes

32.18

25/8/16
1 Michael Gilbert 17.55
2 Peter Miller 18.25
3 Paul Krause 19.29
4 Ian Eldon 19.46
5 Tony Bacon (pacer) 19.47
6 Baz Taylor 20.12
7 Craig Sisson 20.26
8 Fiona Hall 20.30
9 Mark White (pacer) 21.44
10 Andy Barber 21.45
11 Chris Gilbert 22.07
12 Kevin Millard 22.13
13 Mike Freed 22.21
14 Ioulian Iordanov 22.31
15 Marc Benson 22.36
16 Neil Halls 22.59
17 Glenn Fruish 23.16
18 Neil Darracott 23.33
19 Ted Randall 23.42
20 Jamie Randall 23.43
21 Harrison Goldhawk 24.10
22 James Hewlett 25.16
23 Nicky Milner 25.53
24 Steve Miller (pacer) 26.06
25 Elliot Bliss 27.00
26 Helen Hewlett 27.01
27 Jo Hammond 27.12
28 Ana Garcia 27.16
29 Craig Ladley 27.32
30 Dave Greenham 27.45
31 Paul Brough 28.05
32 Nicholas Clay 28.12
33 Mel Mansfield 28.20
34 Karen Grant 28.47
35 Cherilyn Lane 28.58
36 Alison Goodwin 29.12
37 Debbie Hartshorn 29.19
38 Russell Martin 29.54
39 Clare Everitt 30.01
40 Stephen Reyes (pacer) 30.16
41 Anna Delange 30.16
42 Gemma Goldhawk 32.19
43 Robert Goodwin 32.25
44 Karina Hunt 33.14
45 Steve Pemberton 42.35
46 Charlotte Stanley (last runner) 42.35
28/7/16
Position Name Time
1 Peter Miller 18.08
2 Tony Bacon 18.47
3 Paul Krause 18.58
4 Craig Sisson 19.11
5 Rebecca White 19.25
6 Tim McMahon 19.36
7 Mark White 19.40
8 Marianne Naylor 19.49
9 Ian Elden 19.59
10 Roger Reents 20.03
11 Fiona Halls 20.19
12 Andy Barber 20.38
13 Chris Gilbert 21.18
14 Lee Brown 21.55
15 Craig Alexander 21.57
16 Ewan Groves 22.30
17 Neils Halls 22.33
18 Marc Benson 22.50
19 Simon Wallis 23.33
20 Ioulian Iordanov 23.34
21 Alice Hewlett 24.43
22 Shirley Fowler 25.16
23 James Hewlett 25.17
24 Sirkka Love 25.18
25 Rob Addison 25.56
26 Fran Williams 26.14
27 Teresa Franklin (pacing) 26.15
28 Natalie Lewis 26.41
29 Claire Walker 26.42
30 Allison Austin 26.43
31 Helen Hewlett 27.03
32 Anna Garcia 27.06
33 Ben Bowles 27.09
34 Stephen Miller (pacing) 27.14
35 Sarah Miller (pacing) 27.15
36 Michelle Brazier Gardner 27.20
37 Nicole Sisson 27.34
38 Hayley Wilson 27.34
39 Paul Brough 27.49
40 Dave Greenham 27.50
41 Monty 28.24
42 Alison Goodwin 28.31
43 Ellen Williams 28.59
44 Phil Jarvis 29.03
45 Rob Wigmore 29.06
46 Sandra Hiscox 29.10
47 Cheryl Claydon 29.41
48 Bridget Heard 29.41
49 Anna Rine 30.40
50 Gabby Clark (pacing) 30.43
51 Craig Ladley 31.18
52 Russell Martin 31.50
53 Cheryl Trundle (pacing) 31.53
54 Gemma Goldhawk 31.58
55 Charlotte Stanley 31.59
56 Robert Goodwin 33.27
57 Neil Mustoe (pacing) 33.28
58 Karen Pettie 34.11
59 Niall Baragry 34.14
60 Poppy Shepherd 35.19
61 Donna Bennett 37.18
62 Steve Reyes (pacing) 37.19
63 Ella Nunn 39.00
64 Liz Nunn 39.01
65 Steve Pemberton 43.03
66 Annette Hall (pacing) 43.04
67 Lena Wright (last runner) 43.05
Time Trial 30th June 2016    
Position Name Time

1

Mat Bigley

16.53

2

Steven McNicholas

18.10

3

Tony Bacon

19.02

4

Paul Kraus

19.36

5

Dan Knight

19.56

6

Lee Brown

20.12

7

Alan Jones

20.18

8

Fiona Halls

20.25

9

Kevin Millard

22.08

10

Mike Freed

22.16

11

Glen Fruish

22.48

12

Neil Halls

23.37

13

Sirkka Love

24.19

14

Kym Cromarty

24.29

15

Andrew Martin

24.42

16

Nicole Sisson

24.44

17

David Mansfield

25.08

18

Mike Bradley

26.25

19

Allison Austin

26.50

20

Hayley Wilson

26.52

21

Rhea Brown

26.58

22

Cheryl Trundle

26.59

23

Clare Everitt

27.39

24

Gabrielle Clarke

27.40

25

Bill Banner (pacing)

27.41

26

Jayne Hill

27.51

27

Freya Rootes

27.54

28

Dave Greenham

27.58

29

Natalie Lewis

27.59

30

Bryan Rootes

28.01

31

Siobhan Dockerill

28.02

32

Henry Wilson

28.18

33

Mel Mansfield

28.25

34

Paul Brough

28.36

35

Rob Wigmore

29.06

36

Denise Harris

29.11

37

Clare Lister

30.45

38

Natasha Smith

30.59

39

Cheryl Claydon

31.08

40

Adam Everitt

35.24

41

Daniel Everitt

35.34

42

Niall Barragy

36.11

43

Michelle Gardner (last runner)

36.11

Time Trial: 26 May 2016    
Position Name Time

1

Ian Henley

17.56

2

Owen Drage

18.01

3

Steven McNichols

18.08

4

Peter Miller

18.12

5

Tony Bacon

18.13

6

Craig Sisson

19.12

7

Paul Krause

19.23

8

Tim McMahon

19.35

9

Chris Gilbert

20.23

10

Ian Elden

20.39

11

Andy Barber

20.47

12

Neil Mustoe

21.34

13

Mike Freed

21.48

14

Susie Covey

21.54

15

Rachel Darvill

21.57

16

Tony Kelly

22.09

17

Mark Benson

22.26

18

Kevin Millard

22.33

19

Melanie Catten

22.44

20

Martin Lawrence (pacer)

22.45

21

Gavin Tickner

23.23

22

Stephen Reyes

23.27

23

Steve Halls

24.22

24

Kym Cromarty

24.34

25

Paul Sherritt

24.35

26

Teresa Franklin

24.38

27

Shirley Fowler

24.39

28

Lena Wright

24.41

29

Nicole Sisson

25.22

30

Anna Garner

25.24

31

Andrew Martin

25.47

32

Grace Judge

25.49

33

Peter Brunning

26.14

34

Nicholas Clay

26.26

35

Fran Williams

26.40

36

Cherilyn Lane

26.41

37

Mike Bradley

26.45

38

Wendy Aldhouse

26.47

39

Clare Everitt

27.11

40

Anna Garcia

27.19

41

Carol Bliss

27.26

42

Dawn Dixon

27.30

43

Joaquim Monteiro

27.35

44

Debbie Slater

27.37

45

Freya Rootes

27.48

46

Siobhan Dockerill

27.51

47

Gabby Clarke

27.52

48

Brian Rootes

27.55

49

Henry Wilson

28.05

50

Robert Wigmore

28.13

51

Michelle Gardner

28.20

52

Elliot Bliss

28.22

53

Amanda Freemantle

28.58

54

Phil Jarvis

29.21

55

Debbie Hartshorn

29.22

56

Dave Greenham

29.23

57

Ellen Williams

29.37

58

Gemma Evans

29.43

59

Paul Brough

30.26

60

Karina Hunt

31.49

61

Ashley Clements

32.40

62

Katrina Coxall

32.40

63

Sam Scroggie

32.52

64

Stacy Marshall

33.02

65

Mick Allard

34.25

66

Helen Parnell

34.36

67

Annette Hall

34.57

68

Poppy Shepherd

36.53

69

Terry Braverman

37.06

70

Tabby Shepherd

37.07

71

Zoe Chapman

37.08

72

Stuart Shepherd

37.08

73

Niall Baragry

37.37

74

Cheryl Claydon (last runner)

37.38

Time Trial: 31 March 2016    
Position Name Time

1

Michael Gilbert

17.58

2

Gareth Thomas

17.59

3

Tony Bacon

18.14

4

Liam Jamieson

18.19

5

Paul Krause

18.59

6

Dan Knight

19.30

7

Sian-Marie Lucas

19.45

8

Lauri Love

19.49

9

Chris Gilbert

20.10

10

Martin Lawrence

20.13

11

Mat Cowell

20.36

12

Siobhan Dockerill

20.46

13

Richard Daniels

20.49

14

Andy Barber

21.01

15

Dave Percy

21.35

16

Dan Kelsa

21.40

17

Danny Hill

21.40

18

Paul Game

22.18

19

Martin Speller

22.19

20

Mike Freed

22.30

21

Bill Banner

22.41

22

Melanie Catten

22.59

23

Lee Brown

23.01

24

Graham Flux

23.02

25

Craig Alexander

23.13

26

John Nevin

23.32

27

Howard Bliss

23.54

28

Theresa Jones

24.45

29

Sarah Miller

24.56

30

Nicole Sisson

24.58

31

Alex Berndt

25.18

32

Hayley Wilson

26.30

33

Nicholas Clay

26.42

34

Louisa Zioui

27.06

35

David Mansfield

27.35

36

Clare Everitt

27.39

37

Jane Hill

27.51

38

Dave Greenham

27.58

39

Elliot Bliss

28.01

40

Wendy Aldhouse

28.04

41

Debbie Slater

28.13

42

Andy Keefe

28.19

43

Dawn Dixon

28.32

44

Jo Dickerson

28.58

45

Rob Wigmore

29.01

46

Karen Martin (buddy)

29.02

47

Gemma Evans

29.03

48

Steve Miller (buddy)

29.06

49

Dominic Garner

29.08

50

Anna Garner (buddy)

29.09

51

Gabbi Clarke

30.05

52

Monty

30.14

53

Sarah Lynch

30.20

54

Cheryl Claydon

30.36

55

Victoria Ives

30.47

56

Melanie Mansfield

30.48

57

Charlotte Westdijk

31.15

58

Katrina Coxall

31.16

59

Terry Braverman

31.37

60

Karina Hunt

31.48

61

Helen Keefe

31.55

62

Bobby Collingwood

33.04

63

Ashley Clements

33.04

64

Leen Van Den Eede

33.39

65

Helen Holder

33.40

66

Lucy Holder

33.40

67

Lisa Anderson

34.14

68

Tracey Lane

34.22

69

Mark Benson (buddy)

34.23

70

Mick Allard

35.59

71

Graham Dixon (buddy)

35.59

72

Mel Chilton

36.46

73

Amanda Reilly

36.48

74

Cheryl Coxall

36.49

75

Paul Brough

37.44

76

Yusuf Firat (buddy)

37.45

77

Emma Boulton

38.24

78

James Briggs (buddy)

38.24

79

Teresa Brown

39.19

80

Zoe Chapman (buddy)

39.19

81

Sarah Mustoe

39.40

82

Mark White (buddy)

39.41

83

Jade Allard

41.11

84

Mary-Ann Moseley (buddy)

41.12

85

Neil Mustoe (buddy)

41.12

86

Kate Hibbert

43.28

87

Annette Hall (buddy)

43.28

88

Helen Spooner (last runner)

43.31

Time Trial: 25 February 2016    
Position Name Time

1

Tony Bacon (pacer)

19.20

2

Craig Sisson

19.31

3

Dan Knight

19.33

4

Lee Brown

19.41

5

Paul Game

19.44

6

Ian Elden

20.01

7

Marcus MacNamara

21.45

8

David Percy

22.30

9

Mike Freed

23.09

10

Martin Lawrence (pacer)

23.15

11

Glenn Fruish

23.15

12

Susie Covey

23.56

13

Sian Marie Lucas (pacer)

23.57

14

Calum Slater

24.07

15

Dan Kelso

24.15

16

Tim Chadney

24.26

17

Howard Bliss

24.40

18

Craig Alexander

25.34

19

Theresa Jones

25.42

20

Peter Brunning

25.52

21

Alex Berndt

26.04

22

Jenny O’Callaghan

26.15

23

Nicholas Clay

26.58

24

Grace Judge

27.04

25

Wendy Aldhouse

27.39

26

Stephen Miller

27.51

27

Clare Everitt

27.53

28

Kayleigh Robinson

28.34

29

Alice Banner

29.51

30

Elliot Bliss

29.53

31

Jo Dickinson

30.21

32

Helen Keefe

30.22

33

Freya Rootes

30.24

34

Siobhan Dockerill (pacer)

30.25

35

Bryan Rootes

30.25

36

Karina Hunt

30.53

37

Dave Greenham (pacer)

30.54

38

Cheryl Claydon

31.00

39

Natasha Smith

31.06

40

Katrina Coxall

31.39

41

Charlotte Westdijk

31.40

42

Sarah Lynch

31.51

43

Clare Lister

32.23

44

Poppy Collingwood

33.29

45

Liz Nunn

34.32

46

Ashley Clements

34.33

47

Niall Baragry

41.55

48

Bill Banner (pacer)

41.57

49

Emma Boulton

42.47

50

Jo Rosenwold (last runner)

42.48

Time Trial: 28 January 2016    
Position Name Time

1

Andy Bell

17.49

2

Gareth Thomas

18.10

3

Tony Bacon

18.38

4

Chris Gilbert

18.40

5

Martin Lawrence

19.41

6

Paul Game

19.46

7

Paul Krause

19.59

8

Unknown (pacer)

20.13

9

Dan Knight

20.13

10

Lauri Love

20.14

11

Siobhan Dockerill

21.03

12

Sian Marie Lucas

21.04

13

Andy Barber

22.08

14

Lee Brown

22.43

15

Marcus Macnamara

22.52

16

Craig Sisson (pacer)

23.03

17

Graham Dixon

23.04

18

Glen Fruish

23.10

19

David Percy

23.15

20

Mark Benson

23.36

21

Cheryl Trundle (pacer)

23.37

22

J. Oliver Jane

23.57

23

John Nevin

24.23

24

Howard Bliss

25.04

25

Peter Brunning

26.04

26

Paul Sherritt

26.15

27

Andy Keefe

26.35

28

Nicholas Clay

27.07

29

Louisa Zioui

27.18

30

Cherilyn Lane

27.26

31

Grace Judge

27.34

32

Wendy Aldhouse

27.37

33

Jane Hill

27.38

34

Dawn Dixon

27.51

35

Debbie Slater

28.17

36

Clare Everitt

28.51

37

Mark White (pacer)

28.52

38

Jane Rootes

29.18

39

Charley Cutter

29.56

40

Helen Spooner

30.02

41

James Briggs (pacer)

30.03

42

Gemma Evans

30.23

43

Dave Greenham (pacer)

30.23

44

Freya Rootes

30.44

45

Bryan Rootes (pacer)

30.49

46

Helen Keefe

30.56

47

Karina Hunt

32.35

48

Elliot Bliss

33.09

49

Katrina Coxall

33.30

50

Liz Nunn

33.30

51

Lydia Lenaghan

33.31

52

Natasha Smith

33.32

53

Mel Chilton

37.40

54

Cheryl Coxall

37.40

55

Jo Rosenwold (last runner)

37.45

November 2015

Position Name Time
1 Michael Gilbert 18.05
2 Gareth Thomas 18.57
3 Craig Sisson 19.20
4 Paul Krause 20.00
5 Lee Brown 20.26
6 Liam Jamieson 20.27
7 Hayden Lawrence 20.40
8 Ian Elden 20.40
9 Andy Barber 21.02
10 Dan Knight 21.25
11 Graham Dixon 21.29
12 Mike Freed 22.29
13 Joe Lambert 23.26
14 Steve Halls 24.04
15 Marc Benson 24.16
16 Tim Owen 24.45
17 Carol Le Roy 25.48
18 Andy Keefe 26.50
19 Anna Garner 26.52
20 Unknown 26.55
21 Bill Banner (Pacer) 26.57
22 Howard Blic 27.08
23 Wendy Aldhouse 27.18
24 Phil Jarvis 27.28
25 Dawn Dixon 27.45
26 Carol Bliss 28.07
27 Nicholas Clay 28.34
28 Debbie Slater 28.43
29 Clare Everitt 30.00
30 Steve Miller 30.01
31 Cheryl Claydon 30.27
32 Helen Keefe 31.57
33 The Unknown Runner 32.03
34 Dave Greenham 33.38
35 Helen Parnell 33.39
36 Elliott Bliss 33.48
37 Clare Lister 33.53
38 Annette Hall 34.43
39 Sian Marie Lucas (Pacer) 34.44
40 Emma Boulton 42.22
41 Jo Rosenwold (Last Runner) 42.23

October 2015

Position Name Time
1 Michael Gilbert 18.34
2 Craig Sisson 18.35
3 Paul Game 19.28
4 Liam Jamieson 19.30
5 Chris Gilbert 19.35
6 Paul Krause 19.40
7 Lee Brown 20.26
8 Dan Knight 20.32
9 Andy Barber 21.04
10 Mary Ann Moseley 21.06
11 Callum Stewart 21.08
12 Martin Lawrence 21.09
13 Mark White 21.21
14 Graham Dixon 21.23
15 Lauri Love 22.39
16 Kirsty Millard 22.53
17 Marc Benson 24.02
18 Ian Elden 24.56
19 Gavin Taylor 24.58
20 James Hymas 25.10
21 Carol Le Roy 25.16
22 Cheryl Trundle 25.17
23 James Dennehy 25.43
24 Sarah Miller 25.46
25 Louise Cousins 27.13
26 Carol Bliss 27.23
27 Monty Monteiro 27.49
28 Nicholas Clay 28.16
29 Henry Wilson 28.28
30 Karen Grant 28.37
31 Dawn Dixon 28.46
32 Andy Keefe 29.10
33 Claire Everitt 31.13
34 Kirsten Bagley 31.13
35 Elliot Bliss 32.56
36 Ian Purdie 33.02
37 Debbie Hartshorn 34.04
38 Steve Miller 34.05
39 Gemma Evans 34.13
40 Helen Parnell 34.30
41 Stacey Marshall 35.10
42 Dave Greenham 35.10
43 Matthew Crisell 40.38
44 Amanda Crisell 43.32
45 Michelle Gardener (last runner) 43.36

September 2015

Name Time
Michael Gilbert 16:51
Andy Quarell 18:40
Craig Sissons 19:01
Martin Lawrence 18:59
Liam Jamieson 19:45
Paul Krause 20:02
Chris Gilbert 20:10
Lee Brown 20:35
Andy Barber 21:08
Graham Dixon 21:16
Sian-Marie Lucas 21:16
Bill Banner 22:19
Marcus Macnamara 22:40
Steve Halls 22:59
Alison Couldry 23:20
Neil Darracott 24:31
Marc Benson 25:25
Darren Cornell 25:57
Paul Sherrit 25:58
Peter Brunning 26:02
James Dennehy 26:11
Monty Monteiro 26:34
Helen Spooner 26:39
Abbie Martin 26:43
Wendy Aldhouse 28:06
Jayne Hill 28:13
Henry Wilson 28:19
Jane Rootes 28:33
Dawn Dixon 28:51
Carol Bliss 29:25
Cheryl Claydon 29:32
Sil Clay 29:56
Karen Grant 30:38
Freya Rootes 30:55
Siobhan Dockerill 31:01
Bryan Rootes 31:01
Steve Miller 32:46
Claire Lister 32:46
Gemma Evans 33:42
Annette Hall 34:24
Stacey Marshall 34:27
Dave Greenham 34:27
Emma Boulton 45:05
Jo Rosenwold 45:05

August 2015

Name Time
Michael Gilbert 17:14
Bryan Rootes 19:37
Siobhan Dockerill 20:00
Ivan Layzell 20:00
Martin Lawrence 20:00
Paul Krause 20:33
Chris Gilbert 20:42
Barry Barnes 20:44
Lee Sharp 20:53
Andrew Barber 21:00
Liam Jamieson 21:02
Josh Moseley 21:47
Dan Jones 22:05
Mary Ann Moseley 22:24
Stephen Reyes 22:41
Graham Dixon 22:51
Stuart Shepherd 24:44
Courtney Firman 25:52
Suzanne Barnes 26:34
Peter Brunning 26:36
Cherilyn Lane 27:41
Grace Judge 27:55
Henry Wilson 28:01
Dawn Dixon 28:49
Tracey Roach 29:44
Joan Nevin 32:10
Stacey Marshal 34:43
Gemma Evans 35:42
Dave Greenham 35:42
Wendy Turner 38:00
Denise Willis 38:55
Emma Bolton 44:11

TIME TRIAL RESULTS JULY 2015
Position Name Time
1 Andrew Bell 16m56
2 Michael Gilbert 17m25
3 Sian-Marie Lucas 19m21
4 Mark White 19m41
5 Craig Sisson 20m04
6 Ian Elden 20m05
7 Matt Cowell 20m08
8 Ivan Layzell 20m11
9 Barry Barnes 20m40
10 Martin Lawrence (pacer) 20m46
11 Andy Barber 21m02
12 Lee Brown 21m26
13 Paul Krause 21m34
14 Kirsty Millard 22m10
15 Graham Dixon 22m46
16 Hayley Brodrick 24m06
17 Kirstin Bagley 24m23
18 James Dennehy 24m35
19 Stuart Shepherd 24m43
20 James Hymas 25m32
21 Courtney Firman 26m16
22 Marc Benson 26m24
23 Peter Brunning 26m27
24 Dave Greenham 26m37
25 Anna Garner 26m45
26 Cheryl Trundle 26m46
27 Sue Barnes 27m14
28 Jane Hill 27m23
29 Lewis Slater 27m24
30 Bill Banner (pacer) 27m26
31 Simon Pagram 28m05
32 John Nevin 28m06
33 Nicholas Clay 28m08
34 Sil Clay 28m13
35 Debbie Slater 28m33
36 Louise Cousins 28m43
37 Helen Spooner 28m53
38 Imogen Cottage 29m02
39 Holly Catley 29m03
40 Cheryl Claydon 29m27
41 Jordan Barfield 29m48
42 Wendy Aldhouse 29m51
43 Keeley Sinclair 29m59
44 Charlotte Stanley 30m05
45 Darren Cornell (pacer) 30m25
46 Karen Grant 30m26
47 Michelle Brazier Gardner 30m58
48 James Briggs (pacer) 30m58
49 Amanda Freemantle 31m16
50 Joan Nevin 33m00
51 Nicola Wilson 33m35
52 Henry Wilson 33m36
53 Helen Parnell 36m59
54 Denise Willis 39m06
55 Shirley Fowler (pacer) 39m07
56 Emma Bolton 49m02
57 Jo Rosenwold (tail runner) 49m03


June 2015

Position Name Time
1 Michael Gilbert 19m10
2 Callum Stewart 19m19
3 Liam Jamieson 19m26
4 Chris Gilbert 20m47
5 Andy Barber 21m17
6 Ivan Layzell 21m17
7 Mark White 21m17
8 Martin Lawrence 21m17
9 Izaak Darvill 22m27
10 Rachel Darvill 22m44
11 Mike Freed 22m46
12 Paul Krause 22m58
13 Melanie Catten 24m15
14 Time Owen 24m21
15 Kirsten Bagley 24m27
16 James Dennehy 25m15
17 Simon Pagram 25m22
18 Jenny O’Callaghan 25m28
19 Peter Brunning 25m30
20 Lee Brown (pacing) 25m31
21 Darren Cornell 25m53
22 Andy Palmer 26m16
23 Louis Slater 27m02
24 Janet Symonds 27m05
25 Debbie Slater 27m14
26 Dawn Dixon 27m19
27 Sil Clay 28m17
28 Nicholas Clay 28m29
29 Karen Grant 29m26
30 Cherilyn Lane 29m27
31 Henry Wilson 29m49
32 Cheryl Claydon 30m24
33 Joan Nevin 32m02
34 Josh Iron 32m24
35 Keith Grant 33m41
36 Wendy Turner 34m41
37 Keeley White 35m05
38 Mel Chilton 39m32
39 Carol Le Roy (tailrunner) 39m32

Time Trial 2015 Results January to May