Results 2019

Last updated 20/03/19

Latest parkrun results: www.parkrun.com

View previous year –  2013 / 2014 / 2015 /2016  /20172018

Suffolk Grand Prix SCAA page

HRC Club Championship Grand Prix 2019!

Individual results for club members

Club members competing in any race on our fixture list will see their results automatically recorded, unless they request otherwise. Please ensure you enter as an HRC affiliated runner so your result will be picked up.

If you have any results from other races that you would like recorded, please use the form at the bottom of the page. You can also use this form to advise of any incorrect PB recording.

DATE EVENT NAME TIME PB? POSITION CAT
17-Mar Oundle 20m Ross Arnold 02:57:36 PB 164
Char Green 04:23:38 404
17-Mar Hampton CourtPalace Half Luke Withers 01:39:16 PB 328
Graeme Johnston 02:11:06 2160
Bryn Stuppell 02:11:51 PB 2204
Sally Johnston 02:43:32 3222
Louise Harris 03:15:59 3438
17-Mar Bradford 10K Louise Thompson 01:03:48 1767
10-Mar Grizzly 2019 Steve Mason 02:46:52 53
Craig Sisson 02:48:04 60
David Edwards 04:10:24 935
Shirley fowler 04:12:33 939
Hayley Wilson 04:35:36 1207
Dan Gleeballs 04:36:52 1217
Theresa jones 04:39:31 1218
Jason Gale 04:38:40 1232
Karen Martin 04:38:49 1234
Mark White 04:46:57 1311
Kirsty Millard 04:46:58 1316
Simon Wallis 04:47:00 1317
Kevin Millard 04:46:59 1318
Andy Palmer 04:47:01 1319
Jamie Randall 04:46:58 1320
Allison Austin 05:09:15 1444
Natalie Lewis 05:09:15 1445
Charlotte Westrope 05:10:46 1448
Roger Westrope 05:11:45 1449
Sarah Miller 05:15:58 1483
Stephen Miller 05:15:58 1484
Teresa Franklin 05:37:33 1572
Sandra Hiscox 05:37:36 1573
Beverley Reynolds 05:37:36 1574
Jo Vickery 05:37:37 1575
Michelle GARDNER 05:44:36 1587
10-Mar London Vitality Big Half Fiona Tideswell 01:32:16 1387
Lee Taylor 02:21:20 10432
10-Mar THETFORD HOOHAH 10k Tony Bacon 00:36:20 2 2nd M
Chris Hawkins 00:40:26 7 1st VM50-59
Ross Arnold 00:46:32 PB 39
Alison Goodwin 00:57:30 218
Clair Gale 00:57:31 219
10-Mar Cambridge Boundary Marathon Yusuf Firat 03:45:58 107
10-Mar Cambridge Boundary Half Daniel Pelling 01:47:20 108
Tracy Quarrell 01:53:12 161
03-Mar Great Barrow Challenge 5K Tony Bacon 00:18:06 1 1st M
03-Mar Essex County Invertational 20 Mile Trevor Bunch 02:21:33 PB 121
Karen Martin 02:30:33 PB 162
03-Mar Cambridge Half Marathon Steve Mason 01:20:12 112
Craig Sisson 01:23:01 PB 189
Simba Kazhanje 01:26:51 351
Westley Walker 01:27:07 362
Mathew Cowell 01:37:16 1135
James Stubbs 01:39:37 1405
Kevin Millard 01:39:45 1421
Jack Tappin 01:41:55 1687
Ross Arnold 01:46:50 PB 2380
Marc Benson 01:46:57 2400
Antony Green 01:47:09 2433
Michelle Haynes 01:47:16 2449
Tracy Quarrell 01:47:22 PB 2455
Rachel Darvill 01:48:47 2664
Mike Freed 01:49:29 2789
Daniel Knight 01:51:15 3050
John Nevin 01:52:53 3292
Graham Dixon. 01:53:02 3323
Steve Butler 01:54:27 PB 3539
John Hazard 01:55:17 3685
Steve Oglesby 01:55:20 3696
Andy Gage 01:55:21 3700
Kym Cromarty Reader 01:58:04 4178
Cheryl Trundle 01:58:43 4309
Kelly Mepham 02:01:17 4728
Brigitte Heard 02:01:38 4781
Darrel Buckley 02:02:29 4884
James Wright 02:02:41 4911
Theresa Jones 02:03:11 4980
Heather Mcclean 02:03:44 5056
Claire Anderson 02:04:31 5157
Daniel Everett 02:04:50 5192
Jason Andre 02:05:43 5304
Lisa Harling 02:09:14 PB 5773
Christine Taylor 02:10:48 5947
Stacey Hall 02:11:27 PB 6011
Natasha Smith 02:13:21 6227
Naomi Shelmerdine 02:18:18 6727
Ashley Proctor 02:18:57 6784
Peter Brunning 02:25:23 7304
Joan Nevin 02:26:00 7350
Michelle Gardner 02:26:42 7389
Della Johnson 02:27:19 7434
Bryn Stuppell 02:27:20 PB 7436
Amanda Freemantle 02:28:44 7524
Helen Parnell 02:29:17 7556
Kelly Hamed 02:29:20 7558
Wendy Giddins 02:37:47 7902
Emma Brown 02:50:35 8184
Jacqui Player 03:10:21 8321
24-Feb Tarpley 10 Mile Andrew Bell 00:59:22 3 1st MV40
David Percy 01:04:58 PB 14 2nd MV40
Martin Lawrence 01:06:05 17 2nd MV50
Paul Game 01:06:12 19
Westley Walker 01:08:03 25
Antony Green 01:08:04 26
Luke Withers 01:09:05 PB 30
Jamie Randall 01:11:07 PB 37
Lee Brown 01:11:21 38
Daniel Pelling 01:12:02 PB 43
Kevin Millard 01:15:04 58
Mary-Ann Tuli 01:15:53 63 2nd FV45
Tracy Quarrell 01:18:18 80 3rd FV45
Marc Benson 01:19:17 84
John Nevin 01:23:00 115 4th MV65
Teresa Franklin 01:26:05 144 3rd FV55
Cheryl Trundle 01:26:08 146 1st FV65+
Daniel Knight 01:26:47 148
Graham Dixon 01:26:46 149
Polly Wells 01:27:22 PB 156
Steve Butler 01:31:37 188
Kym Cromarty Reader 01:31:37 190
Clair Gale 01:35:31 211
Daniel Everitt 01:35:24 PB 214
Courtney Firman 01:36:04 218
Grace Judge 01:36:25 220
Lee Taylor 01:38:09 233
Maria Reed 01:40:41 245
Naomi Shelmerdine 01:43:01 252
Joanne Vickery 01:44:42 266
Dawn Dixon 01:45:08 267
Keeley White 01:48:52 PB 283
Della Johnson 01:50:45 288
Bryn Stuppell 01:50:44 289
Nicola King 01:51:08 PB 291
Joan Nevin 01:52:50 296 3rd FV65+
Sarah Camfield 01:52:58 300
Sandra Hiscox 01:55:37 306
Beverley Reynolds 01:55:38 307
Josh Iron 01:56:41 313
Emma Louise Brown 01:58:30 PB 316
Char Green 02:00:58 321
Sally Johnston 02:02:30 324
Graeme Johnston 02:02:30 325
Louise Harris 02:10:22 332
Gina Hickey 02:12:28 335
Lynnette Garstang 02:12:28 336
24-Feb Tarpley 20 Mile Ian LONGLAND 02:26:40 PB 55
Mark WHITE 02:29:44 64
Yusuf FIRAT 02:31:23 66 2nd MV55
Kirsty MILLARD 02:31:29 PB 68 2nd FV35
Tony GOODING 02:31:29 PB 69
James STUBBS 02:38:50 88
Steve OGLESBY 03:10:55 206
Ross ARNOLD 03:17:54 242
Sil CLAY 03:18:54 246
17-Feb Ford Test Track 10 Mile Lisa Harling 01:37:15 PB 296
Stacey Hall 01:38:02 PB 303
Natasha Smith 01:41:37 336
Kelly Hamed 01:48:26 PB 385
Helen Parnell 01:48:26 386
10-Feb Olympic Park Half Marathon Fiona Tideswell 01.31.43 PB 240 4th F40
Kirsty Millard 01.32.57 PB 278 21st F
03-Feb London Winter Run 10K Alison Goodwin 54:02:00 4965
Clair Gale 54:22:00 PB 5211
Lisa Harling 56:01:00 PB 6197
Justine Klingler 58:22:00 PB 7803
Denise Tarrant 58:41:00 PB 8024
Michelle Gardner 1:02:05 10325
Stacey Hall 1:02:11 10379
Caroline Duckworth 1:02:46 10784
Cheryl Eden 1:02:50 10830
Karina Hunt 1:03:23 PB 11212
Kelly Hamed 1:03:34 11321
Nicola King 1:04:13 PB 11718
Annette Hall 1:06:34 PB 13030
Charlotte Denley 1:07:18 13449
Dionne Walford 1:08:01 13814
Helen Parnell 1:08:34 14066
Neil Mustoe 1:09:14 14388
Suz Carter-White 1:09:32 PB 14513
Sally Johnston 1:12:06 PB 15477
Louise Harris 1:12:29 15629
Lynnette Garstang 1:15:51 16518
03-Feb Great Bentley Half Marathon Craig Sisson 01:23:30 68
Westley Walker 01:26:36 PB 99
Mark White 01:32:04 154
Lee Brown 01:34:09 170
Karen Martin 01:35:20 PB 184
Yusuf Firat 01:36:55 196
Vashti Macdonald-Clink 01:45:24 297
Ross Arnold 01:49:33 PB 346
Graham Dixon 01:49:53 352
Lee Taylor 02:00:53 480
Steve Halls 02:02:07 498
20-Jan The Benfleet 15 Mile Steve Mason 01.41.35 16
Trevor Bunch 01.43.17 24
Polly Wells 02.52.39 675
Claire Anderson 02.52.39 676
Michelle Gardner 02.59.10 726
20-Jan Snetterton 5K Nicola King 30.48 171
Charlotte Green 31.24 PB 180
20-Jan Snetterton 10K Jane Jamieson 1.22.02 PB 799
Kevin Jamieson 1.22.03 800
06-Jan Great Barrow Challenge Kirsty Millard 43.01 PB 1
06-Jan Boys U13 XC Culford School Ben Phillips 12.25 3
Harry Holroyd 13.58 15
06-Jan Boys U15 XC Culford School Benji Darken 19.24 16
Ted Salt 21.00 19
Tobin Sari 22.05 21
George Noakes 22.35 22
06-Jan Girls U15 XC Culford School Juliet Bigley 23.48 17
06-Jan Suffolk Cross Country Championchips Culford School Ladies Karen Martin 46.42 20
Vashti MacDonald-Clink 47.27 26
Tracey Quarrell 50.58 39
Shirley Fowler 51.24 40
Morgane Brugger 51.42 44
Maria Reed 60.46 77
06-Jan Suffolk Cross Country Championchips Culford School Men Peter Miller 36.50 18
Steve Mason 37.48 25
Andrew Bell 38.27 31
Tony Bacon 40.35 53
Craig Sisson 40.51 58
Westley Walker 40.59 62
Mark White 43.29 87
Bryan Rootes 43.53 93
Ben Eccleston 55.18 153