Results 2019

Last updated 20th May 2019

Latest parkrun results: www.parkrun.com

View previous year –  2013 / 2014 / 2015 /2016  /20172018

Suffolk Grand Prix SCAA page

HRC Club Championship Grand Prix 2019!

Individual results for club members

Club members competing in any race on our fixture list will see their results automatically recorded, unless they request otherwise. Please ensure you enter as an HRC affiliated runner so your result will be picked up.

If you have any results from other races that you would like recorded, please use the form at the bottom of the page. You can also use this form to advise of any incorrect PB recording.

DATE EVENT NAME TIME PB? POSITION CAT
19-May Hackney Half Marathon Fiona Tideswell 01:46:09 4232
Annette Hall 02:37:41 PB 16494
Sally Johnston 02:37:41 PB 16495
19-May Swaffham 10k Christine Taylor 00:54:00 PB
Stewart Chalmers 00:57:12
19-May Colchester Stampede 10k Sara Hammett-Ridsdale 00:53:29 PB 350
Andrew Hammett/Ridsdale 01:01:09 PB 764
Charlotte Denley 01:01:37 785
Gemma Evans 01:03:33 871
Charlotte Westrope 01:04:27 911
Jan Walker 01:11:08 1176
12-May Colchester 10K Jamie Randall 00:42:17 PB 56
Karen Martin 00:43:03 68 4th F
12-May Waterbeach 10k Website down, will keep trying!
12-May Letchworth Greenway Half Mara Louise Harris 03:06:40:00 PB 296
11-May Halstead Marathon Tony Gooding 03:26:05 PB 48
Gail Bevan 04:14:59 181
Shirley Fowler 04:22:49 212
Yusuf Firat 04:25:54 226
11-May Ipswich Twilight 5k Peter Miller 00:16:03 PB 62
Westley Walker 00:17:50 PB 105
09-May Kevin Henry Ely Peter Cooke 0:17:03 4 4th M
Andrew Bell 0:17:34 9
Alex Smith 0:18:22 32
Ian Elden 0:18:54 41
Paul Murkin 0:19:11 46
Nicki Davis 0:19:28 52 2nd F
Benji Darken 0:20:09 72
Mark White 0:20:14 73
Fiona Tideswell 0:20:53 97
Bryan Rootes 0:20:53 98
Jamie Randall 0:21:08 99
Luke Withers 0:21:17 104
Jason Gale 0:21:24 106
Dan Knight 0:21:29 110
Karen Martin 0:21:34 111
Will Hartwell 0:21:35 112
Liam Connaghton 0:22:10 PB 131
Daniel pelling 0:22:18 138
Sorren Spall 0:22:18 139
Kevin Millard 0:22:20 141
Simon Wallis 0:23:08 163
Mary Ann Tuli 0:23:11 166
Tracy Quarrell 0:23:29 176
Carl Oldford 0:23:47 PB 186
Graeme Johnston 0:23:51 189
Lauri Love 0:24:06 196
Pat Casey 0:24:35 215
Cheryl trundle 0:24:38 216
Alison Goodwin 0:24:39 217
Steve Butler 0:24:40 218
John Nevin 0:24:59 225
Mel Catten 0:25:01 227
Teresa Franklin 0:25:03 228
Clare Everitt 0:25:16 PB 238
Chris Hall 0:25:20 242
Mark Phillips 0:25:21 PB 243
Dan Everitt 0:25:28 246
Sarah Murkin 0:25:32 248
Sara Hammett-Risdale 0:25:51 256
Grace Judge 0:26:02 259
Nicholas Clay 0:26:12 262
James Briggs 0:26:23 267
Neil Darracott 0:26:23 268
Graham Dixon 0:26:24 269
Sue Turley 0:26:58 279
Rob Goodwin 0:26:59 280
Monterio Joaquim 0:27:15 288
Juliet Bigley 0:27:21 290
Sophie Russell 0:27:21 291
Sarah Ross 0:27:33 293
Danielle Pettifird 0:27:40 PB 297
Hayley Wilson 0:27:43 298
Maria Reed 0:27:43 299
Sirkka Love 0:27:48 301
Courtney Firman 0:27:55 302
Suzanne Pattinson 0:28:11 308
Andrew Hammett-Risdale 0:28:32 316
Clare Anderson 0:28:48 319
Richard Burford 0:28:55 323
Cheryl Eden 0:29:02 325
Denise Tarrant 0:29:10 328
Keeley White 0:29:36 331
Naomi Shelmerdine 0:29:38 332
Jo Vickery 0:29:45 333
Helen Spooner 0:30:24 335
Louise Thompson 0:30:28 338
Jordan Barfield 0:30:29 339
Lena More 0:30:29 340
Sandra Hiscox 0:30:35 341
Dawn Dixon 0:31:04 348
Natasha Smith 0:31:21 351
Karina Hunt 0:31:26 352
Clair Gale 0:31:28 353
Peter Brunning 0:31:33 354
Josh Iron 0:31:55 358
Rob Wigmore 0:32:10 364
Sharon Borowy 0:32:22 367
Annette Hall 0:32:32 369
Mandy Wilson 0:32:39 370
Nicola King 0:32:57 371
Chris Burrows 0:33:15 373
della Johnson 0:33:53 376
Char Green 0:33:56 377
Becca Winter 0:34:21 379
Sally Johnson 0:35:11 385
Sarah Stuppell 0:35:14 386
Suz Carter-White 0:35:57 387
Kristina bright 0:35:57 388
Louise Harris 0:38:36 394
Gina Hickey 0:38:36 395
06-May Ashdon 10K  Andrew Bell  00:37:30 4
 David Percy  00:40:55 PB 11
 Paul Murkin  00:42:32 14
 Bryan Rootes  00:43:45 18
 Liam Connaughton  00:47:51 40
 Jack Tappin  00:48:37 45
 Stepheen Reyes  00:51:16 68
 Sarah Murkin  00:56:43 110
 Hayley Wilson  01:00:19 130
 Sarah Camfield  01:07:12 153
 Lisa Haworth  01:07:12 154
 Tracy Lane  01:07:13 155
 Peter Brunning  01:08:25 159
 Jemma Benson  01:08:33 161
 Emma Brown  01:13:40 171
 Caitlin Hayward  01:18:04 176
06-May Ashdon 3K Benji Darken 00:10:42 PB 1 1st
George Noakes 00:12:31 PB 9
06-May Milton Keynes Marathon Nicki Davis 03:19:20 161
Kym Cromarty Reader 04:02:32 794
Christine Taylor 04:34:38 PB 1231
06-May Breckland 10k Lee Brown 40:12.1 PB 24
Marc Benson 47:09.7 90
05-May Fen Drayton 10k Naomi Shelmerdine 59:33.0 PB 197
05-May High Easter 10K Westley Walker 38:34.0 PB 12 2nd M V40
Chris Hawkins 39:16.0 19 5th M V50
02-May Newmarket Heath 6k Liam Connaughton 25:02.0 65
Christopher Hall 27:56.0 107
Maria Reed 30:34.0 134
28-Apr London Marathon  Matthew  Clarke 02:33:32 157
 Fiona  Tideswell 03:13:58 3850
 Craig  Sisson 03:27:15 PB 6055
 Martin  Lawrence 03:29:11 6537
 Rachel  Darvill 03:58:05 14067
 Simon  Wallis 04:11:31 17715
 Vicki  Gilbey 04:23:29 20843
 Andy  Gage 04:28:12 22197
Patrick Casey 04:28:28 22280
 Shirley  Fowler 04:32:46 23408
 Darrel  Buckley 04:40:58 25488
 Lisa  Harling 04:55:09 29104
 Jason  Andre 05:06:53 31554
 Charlotte  Westrope 05:20:27 33968
 Fran  Williams 05:38:37 36607
 Caitlin  Hayward 06:32:41 40929
19-Apr Sudbury 5 Mile Steve Mason 00:29:44 16
Paul Murkin 00:33:21 46
Jamie Randall 00:34:41 59
Karen Martin 00:35:22 PB 73
Mark White 00:35:23 74
Yusuf Firat 00:35:51 82
Kevin Millard 00:36:44 95
Ross Arnold 00:39:20 146
Sarah Murkin 00:42:35 209
Maria Reed 00:47:26 297
Stacey Hall 00:47:51 309
Jemma Benson 00:53:42 409
Michelle Hudson 00:56:22 449
Emma Brown 00:59:18 PB 486
18-Apr CTC Kevin Henry 5K Peter Miller 0:16:22 6
Andy Bell 0:17:12 17
Charlie Halls 0:18:06 37
Ian Elden 0:18:40 49
Nicki Davis 0:18:49 53 2nd F
Dave Percy 0:19:08 60
Paul Murkin 0:19:26 71
Mark White 0:19:30 75
Tony Gooding 0:19:35 PB 79
Benji Darken 0:19:37 83
Bryan Rootes 0:20:05 97
Luke Withers 0:20:14 101
Fiona Tideswell 0:20:17 103
Karen Martin 0:20:32 PB 109
Sorren Spall 0:20:40 114
Jason Gale 0:21:38 148
Daniel Pelling 0:21:39 149
Nigel Fitch 0:21:57 158
Liam Connaughton 0:22:17 170
Ross Arnold 0:22:19 174
Kevin Millard 0:22:20 175
Tracy Quarrell 0:22:28 PB 179
Mary Ann Tuli 0:22:43 186
Graham Dixon 0:22:46 189
Tujon Sari 0:22:46 190
Lee brown 0:22:47 191
Michelle Seymour 0:22:58 PB 198
Steve Mason 0:23:00 200
Graeme Johnston 0:23:15 PB 213
Stephen Reyes 0:23:15 214
Shirley Fowler 0:23:25 222
John Nevin 0:23:32 223
Steve Oglesby 0:23:43 227
Cheryl Trundle 0:23:45 229
Lena Moore 0:23:47 230
Carl Oldford 0:23:57 233
Mel Catten 0:24:05 235
Steve Butler 0:24:09 237
Andy Palmer 0:24:59 263
Jamie Randall 0:24:59 264
Angus Duckworth 0:25:07 268
Sarah Murkin 0:25:26 276
Nicholas Clay 0:25:42 282
Sirkka Love 0:25:45 285
Kirsten Bagley 0:25:46 286
Grace Judge 0:25:49 289
Alison Goodwin 0:25:53 290
Juliet Bagley 0:25:58 293
Courtney Firman 0:25:59 294
Sara Ross 0:26:00 295
Mark Phillips 0:26:05 PB 300
Bridget Heard 0:26:09 303
Clair Gale 0:26:13 307
Charlotte Denley 0:26:27 313
Jo Rosenwald 0:26:31 315
Chris Hall 0:26:40 318
Teresa Jones 0:26:54 320
Sarah Risdale 0:27:01 322
Sue Turley 0:27:05 323
Maria Reed 0:27:28 331
Steve Miller 0:27:36 334
Joaquim Monterio 0:27:49 339
Hayley Wilson 0:27:50 340
Jo Vickery 0:27:52 341
Emma Williams 0:28:01 345
Cheryl Eden 0:28:15 PB 351
Denise Tarrant 0:28:17 PB 352
Claire Anderson 0:28:27 356
Michelle Brazier 0:28:41 360
Bev Nichols 0:28:42 361
Christine Taylor 0:28:45 362
Richard Burford 0:28:50 364
Kevin Jamieson 0:28:51 365
Sandra Hiscox 0:29:25 375
Louise Thompson 0:29:29 376
Natasha Smith 0:29:32 378
Danielle Pettiford 0:29:50 PB 383
Dawn Dixon 0:29:54 384
Peter Brunning 0:30:17 393
Rhiannon Beal 0:30:19 394
Keeley White 0:30:35 398
Della Johnson 0:30:50 402
Kelly Mepham 0:30:51 403
Rob Wigmore 0:30:57 405
Jordan Barfield 0:31:02 406
Pandora Kiddy 0:31:04 408
Dionne Walford 0:31:14 PB 409
Tracy Betts 0:31:15 PB 410
Joan Nevin 0:31:39 412
Becca Sims 0:31:56 PB 418
Sharon Borowy 0:32:07 422
Josh Iron 0:32:08 423
Nicola King 0:32:12 424
Caroline Duckworth 0:32:22 425
Chris Burrows 0:32:27 426
Annette Hall 0:32:32 PB 428
Michelle Hudson 0:32:47 429
Sally Johnston 0:32:54 PB 431
Jan Walker 0:34:06 438
Alison Clark 0:34:43 440
Lynnette Garstang 0:34:56 441
Becca Winter 0:34:59 442
LouIse Harris 0:35:14 443
14-Apr Bungay Marathon Shirley Fowler 04:05:33 72 1st F 50-59
14-Apr Bungay Half Marathon Luke Withers 01:37:51 PB 52
Daniel Pelling 01:39:08 59
14-Apr Bungay 10K Karen Martin 0:42:20 PB 38 1st F<40
Ross Arnold 0:46:46 75
John Nevin 0:50:54 145
Teresa Franklin 0:50:54 154
Joanne Rosenwold 0:53:56 203
Grace Judge 0:54:42 215
Cheryl Eden 0:58:49 PB 277
Naomi Shelmerdine 0:59:44 PB 303
Jo Vickery 1:00:08 310
Sandra Hiscox 1:02:38 339
Joan Nevin 1:06:17 390
07-Apr Haverhill 10K Martin Lawrence 00:40:33 7 2nd M 50-59
Luke Withers 00:42:14 PB 10
Bryan Rootes 00:43:33 15 3rd M 50-59
Chris Wilson 00:43:39 PB 16
Nigel Fitch 00:46:46 24
Mary Ann Tuli 00:47:58 31 1st F 40-49
Liam Connaughton 00:48:22 33
Michelle Seymour 00:48:42 36
Graeme Johnston 00:49:44 PB 40
John Nevin 00:51:20 50 2nd M 60+
Teresa Franklin 00:52:05 54 1st F 50-59
Jason Gale 00:52:13 55
James Wright 00:52:34 57
Kevin Jamieson 00:53:36 62
Kirsten Bagley 00:53:45 PB 63
Richard Ballard 00:54:47 66
Sara Hammett-Ridsdale 00:56:58 75
Melanie Mansfield 00:57:22 PB 78
Jemma Benson 00:57:25 80
Clair Gale 00:57:27 83
Stewart Chalmers 00:57:35 84
Stuart Shepherd 00:57:45 87
Charlotte Denley 00:58:34 94
Paul Sherritt 00:59:18 97
Justine Klingler 00:59:29 98
Kellie Garrod 00:59:33 PB 99
David Mansfield 00:59:46 100
Richard Burford 01:00:25 103
Cheryl Eden 01:00:31 PB 104
Lisa Haworth 01:00:36 PB 105
Lisa Harling 01:00:57 109
Naomi Shelmerdine 01:01:07 110
Sarah Camfield 01:01:23 111
Emma Williams 01:01:23 112
Helen Spooner 01:01:40 115
Louise Thompson 01:02:50 122
David Edwards 01:03:47 124
Dawn Dixon 01:03:50 125
Helen Parnell 01:03:53 126
Sandra Hiscox 01:04:05 129
Andrew Hammett-Ridsdale 01:04:17 131
Tracy Lane 01:04:46 132
Robert Wigmore 01:05:48 135
Dionne Walford 01:05:53 PB 136
Cheryl Claydon 01:07:00 142
Joan Nevin 01:07:48 147 1st F 60+
Della Johnson 01:08:06 150
Marion Goddard 01:08:18 PB 151
Rebecca Sims 01:08:45 155
Sally Johnston 01:08:47 PB 156
Amanda Wilson 01:09:28 157
Michelle Hudson 01:10:03 158
Caroline Duckworth 01:11:41 163
Louise Harris 00:14:32 166
Gina Hickey 01:14:33 168
Alison Clark 01:15:06 170
07-Apr Haverhill Half Nicki Davis 01:28:32 5 1st F
Paul Jones 01:38:00 11 2nd M 50-59
Daniel Pelling 01:40:16 13 3rd M 40-49
Craig Ladley 01:43:37 19
Tracy Quarrell 01:46:13 PB 25 2nd F 40-49
Cheryl Trundle 01:52:03 43 1st F 60+
Pat Casey 01:53:06 PB 45
Carl Oldford 01:55:27 54
Susan Turley 01:59:16 63 2nd F 50-59
Joaquim Monteiro 02:00:49 70
Brigitte Heard 02:01:28 72
Darrel Buckley 02:02:14 75
Christine Taylor 02:05:52 84
Maria Reed 02:09:47 89
Andy Brown 02:11:09 PB 92
Andrew Gage 02:11:48 94
Steve Halls 02:12:19 98
Lisa Harling 02:22:55 110
Fran Williams 02:25:41 112
Ruth Bayne 02:27:51 115
Keeley White 02:36:52 120
Josh Iron 02:36:53 121
Caitlin Hayward 02:45:44 PB 125
07-Apr Haverhill Marathon James Stubbs 03:53:11 10
Gail Bevan 04:02:14 14 1st F
Michelle Haynes 04:03:59 16 2nd F
Shirley Fowler 04:08:46 17 1st F 50-59
David Edwards 04:13:16 18 1st M 60+
Polly Wells 04:39:07 PB 22
Michelle Gardner 05:17:48 27 2nd F 50-59
07-Apr Manchester Marathon Andy Quick 03:03:07 PB 841
Trevor Bunch 03:12:42 1454
Westley Walker 03:15:55 PB 1455
Karen Martin 03:20:49 PB 2644
Craig Sisson 03:27:49 2301
Tony Gooding 03:28:15 2720
Kirsty Millard 03:28:15 PB 2721
Mark White 03:37:13 3050
David Percy 03:58:35 4618
Simon Wallis 03:54:13 5731
Ross Arnold 04:14:01 PB 7788
Nicola King 06:13:22 13139
Charlotte Green 06:13:25 13141
24-Mar Colchester Half Marathon Mark White 01:29:26 143
Kym Cromarty Reader 01:54:28 1183
Geoff Buddington 02:14:08 2080
Caitlin Hayward 02:55:21 2831
24-Mar Oakley 20 Mile Craig Sisson 02:24:09 63
Yusuf Firat 02:35:41 134
James Stubbs 02:49:35 272
Darrel Buckley 03:20:42 614
Polly Wells 03:32:16 698
Lisa Harling 03:38:33 728
Theresa Jones 03:39:11 737
Michelle Gardner 03:53:29 827
24-Mar London Landmarks Half Marathon Louise Cousins 02:07:32 4872
Clair Gale 02:08:16 5114
Paul Brough 02:08:17 5115
Stacey Hall 02:19:10 6297
Kelly Hamed 02:29:01 7396
Carly Parker 02:16:15 7533
Nicola King 02:32:12 PB 7811
Della Johnson 02:27:32 8028
Annabel Mace 02:47:07 9174
Marion Goddard 02:41:15 10134
Lynnette Garstang 02:47:20 PB 10381
Gina Hickey 02:59:34 10647
Gemma Hoyes 03:14:56 11664
Jazzmin Thompson 03:25:14 11822
24-Mar Runfest Lee Valley Fiona Tideswell 01:31:38 24 3rd F 1st F40
17-Mar Oundle 20m Ross Arnold 02:57:36 PB 164
Char Green 04:23:38 404
17-Mar Hampton CourtPalace Half Luke Withers 01:39:16 PB 328
Graeme Johnston 02:11:06 2160
Bryn Stuppell 02:11:51 PB 2204
Sally Johnston 02:43:32 3222
Louise Harris 03:15:59 3438
17-Mar Bradford 10K Louise Thompson 01:03:48 1767
10-Mar Grizzly 2019 Steve Mason 02:46:52 53
Craig Sisson 02:48:04 60
David Edwards 04:10:24 935
Shirley fowler 04:12:33 939
Hayley Wilson 04:35:36 1207
Dan Gleeballs 04:36:52 1217
Theresa jones 04:39:31 1218
Jason Gale 04:38:40 1232
Karen Martin 04:38:49 1234
Mark White 04:46:57 1311
Kirsty Millard 04:46:58 1316
Simon Wallis 04:47:00 1317
Kevin Millard 04:46:59 1318
Andy Palmer 04:47:01 1319
Jamie Randall 04:46:58 1320
Allison Austin 05:09:15 1444
Natalie Lewis 05:09:15 1445
Charlotte Westrope 05:10:46 1448
Roger Westrope 05:11:45 1449
Sarah Miller 05:15:58 1483
Stephen Miller 05:15:58 1484
Teresa Franklin 05:37:33 1572
Sandra Hiscox 05:37:36 1573
Beverley Reynolds 05:37:36 1574
Jo Vickery 05:37:37 1575
Michelle GARDNER 05:44:36 1587
10-Mar London Vitality Big Half Fiona Tideswell 01:32:16 1387
Lee Taylor 02:21:20 10432
10-Mar THETFORD HOOHAH 10k Tony Bacon 00:36:20 2 2nd M
Chris Hawkins 00:40:26 7 1st VM50-59
Ross Arnold 00:46:32 PB 39
Alison Goodwin 00:57:30 218
Clair Gale 00:57:31 219
10-Mar Cambridge Boundary Marathon Yusuf Firat 03:45:58 107
10-Mar Cambridge Boundary Half Daniel Pelling 01:47:20 108
Tracy Quarrell 01:53:12 161
03-Mar Great Barrow Challenge 5K Tony Bacon 00:18:06 1 1st M
03-Mar Essex County Invertational 20 Mile Trevor Bunch 02:21:33 PB 121
Karen Martin 02:30:33 PB 162
03-Mar Cambridge Half Marathon Steve Mason 01:20:12 112
Craig Sisson 01:23:01 PB 189
Simba Kazhanje 01:26:51 351
Westley Walker 01:27:07 362
Mathew Cowell 01:37:16 1135
James Stubbs 01:39:37 1405
Kevin Millard 01:39:45 1421
Jack Tappin 01:41:55 1687
Ross Arnold 01:46:50 PB 2380
Marc Benson 01:46:57 2400
Antony Green 01:47:09 2433
Michelle Haynes 01:47:16 2449
Tracy Quarrell 01:47:22 PB 2455
Rachel Darvill 01:48:47 2664
Mike Freed 01:49:29 2789
Daniel Knight 01:51:15 3050
John Nevin 01:52:53 3292
Graham Dixon. 01:53:02 3323
Steve Butler 01:54:27 PB 3539
John Hazard 01:55:17 3685
Steve Oglesby 01:55:20 3696
Andy Gage 01:55:21 3700
Kym Cromarty Reader 01:58:04 4178
Cheryl Trundle 01:58:43 4309
Kelly Mepham 02:01:17 4728
Brigitte Heard 02:01:38 4781
Darrel Buckley 02:02:29 4884
James Wright 02:02:41 4911
Theresa Jones 02:03:11 4980
Heather Mcclean 02:03:44 5056
Claire Anderson 02:04:31 5157
Daniel Everett 02:04:50 5192
Jason Andre 02:05:43 5304
Lisa Harling 02:09:14 PB 5773
Christine Taylor 02:10:48 5947
Stacey Hall 02:11:27 PB 6011
Natasha Smith 02:13:21 6227
Naomi Shelmerdine 02:18:18 6727
Ashley Proctor 02:18:57 6784
Peter Brunning 02:25:23 7304
Joan Nevin 02:26:00 7350
Michelle Gardner 02:26:42 7389
Della Johnson 02:27:19 7434
Bryn Stuppell 02:27:20 PB 7436
Amanda Freemantle 02:28:44 7524
Helen Parnell 02:29:17 7556
Kelly Hamed 02:29:20 7558
Wendy Giddins 02:37:47 7902
Emma Brown 02:50:35 8184
Jacqui Player 03:10:21 8321
24-Feb Tarpley 10 Mile Andrew Bell 00:59:22 3 1st MV40
David Percy 01:04:58 PB 14 2nd MV40
Martin Lawrence 01:06:05 17 2nd MV50
Paul Game 01:06:12 19
Westley Walker 01:08:03 25
Antony Green 01:08:04 26
Luke Withers 01:09:05 PB 30
Jamie Randall 01:11:07 PB 37
Lee Brown 01:11:21 38
Daniel Pelling 01:12:02 PB 43
Kevin Millard 01:15:04 58
Mary-Ann Tuli 01:15:53 63 2nd FV45
Tracy Quarrell 01:18:18 80 3rd FV45
Marc Benson 01:19:17 84
John Nevin 01:23:00 115 4th MV65
Teresa Franklin 01:26:05 144 3rd FV55
Cheryl Trundle 01:26:08 146 1st FV65+
Daniel Knight 01:26:47 148
Graham Dixon 01:26:46 149
Polly Wells 01:27:22 PB 156
Steve Butler 01:31:37 188
Kym Cromarty Reader 01:31:37 190
Clair Gale 01:35:31 211
Daniel Everitt 01:35:24 PB 214
Courtney Firman 01:36:04 218
Grace Judge 01:36:25 220
Lee Taylor 01:38:09 233
Maria Reed 01:40:41 245
Naomi Shelmerdine 01:43:01 252
Joanne Vickery 01:44:42 266
Dawn Dixon 01:45:08 267
Keeley White 01:48:52 PB 283
Della Johnson 01:50:45 288
Bryn Stuppell 01:50:44 289
Nicola King 01:51:08 PB 291
Joan Nevin 01:52:50 296 3rd FV65+
Sarah Camfield 01:52:58 300
Sandra Hiscox 01:55:37 306
Beverley Reynolds 01:55:38 307
Josh Iron 01:56:41 313
Emma Louise Brown 01:58:30 PB 316
Char Green 02:00:58 321
Sally Johnston 02:02:30 324
Graeme Johnston 02:02:30 325
Louise Harris 02:10:22 332
Gina Hickey 02:12:28 335
Lynnette Garstang 02:12:28 336
24-Feb Tarpley 20 Mile Ian LONGLAND 02:26:40 PB 55
Mark WHITE 02:29:44 64
Yusuf FIRAT 02:31:23 66 2nd MV55
Kirsty MILLARD 02:31:29 PB 68 2nd FV35
Tony GOODING 02:31:29 PB 69
James STUBBS 02:38:50 88
Steve OGLESBY 03:10:55 206
Ross ARNOLD 03:17:54 242
Sil CLAY 03:18:54 246
17-Feb Ford Test Track 10 Mile Lisa Harling 01:37:15 PB 296
Stacey Hall 01:38:02 PB 303
Natasha Smith 01:41:37 336
Kelly Hamed 01:48:26 PB 385
Helen Parnell 01:48:26 386
10-Feb Olympic Park Half Marathon Fiona Tideswell 01.31.43 240 4th F40
Kirsty Millard 01.32.57 PB 278 21st F
03-Feb London Winter Run 10K Alison Goodwin 54:02:00 4965
Clair Gale 54:22:00 PB 5211
Lisa Harling 56:01:00 PB 6197
Justine Klingler 58:22:00 PB 7803
Denise Tarrant 58:41:00 PB 8024
Michelle Gardner 1:02:05 10325
Stacey Hall 1:02:11 10379
Caroline Duckworth 1:02:46 10784
Cheryl Eden 1:02:50 10830
Karina Hunt 1:03:23 PB 11212
Kelly Hamed 1:03:34 11321
Nicola King 1:04:13 PB 11718
Annette Hall 1:06:34 PB 13030
Charlotte Denley 1:07:18 13449
Dionne Walford 1:08:01 13814
Helen Parnell 1:08:34 14066
Neil Mustoe 1:09:14 14388
Suz Carter-White 1:09:32 PB 14513
Sally Johnston 1:12:06 PB 15477
Louise Harris 1:12:29 15629
Lynnette Garstang 1:15:51 16518
03-Feb Great Bentley Half Marathon Craig Sisson 01:23:30 68
Westley Walker 01:26:36 PB 99
Mark White 01:32:04 154
Lee Brown 01:34:09 170
Karen Martin 01:35:20 PB 184
Yusuf Firat 01:36:55 196
Vashti Macdonald-Clink 01:45:24 297
Ross Arnold 01:49:33 PB 346
Graham Dixon 01:49:53 352
Lee Taylor 02:00:53 480
Steve Halls 02:02:07 498
20-Jan The Benfleet 15 Mile Steve Mason 01.41.35 16
Trevor Bunch 01.43.17 24
Polly Wells 02.52.39 675
Claire Anderson 02.52.39 676
Michelle Gardner 02.59.10 726
20-Jan Snetterton 5K Nicola King 30.48 171
Charlotte Green 31.24 PB 180
20-Jan Snetterton 10K Jane Jamieson 1.22.02 PB 799
Kevin Jamieson 1.22.03 800
06-Jan Great Barrow Challenge Kirsty Millard 43.01 PB 1
06-Jan Boys U13 XC Culford School Ben Phillips 12.25 3
Harry Holroyd 13.58 15
06-Jan Boys U15 XC Culford School Benji Darken 19.24 16
Ted Salt 21.00 19
Tobin Sari 22.05 21
George Noakes 22.35 22
06-Jan Girls U15 XC Culford School Juliet Bigley 23.48 17
06-Jan Suffolk Cross Country Championchips Culford School Ladies Karen Martin 46.42 20
Vashti MacDonald-Clink 47.27 26
Tracey Quarrell 50.58 39
Shirley Fowler 51.24 40
Morgane Brugger 51.42 44
Maria Reed 60.46 77
06-Jan Suffolk Cross Country Championchips Culford School Men Peter Miller 36.50 18
Steve Mason 37.48 25
Andrew Bell 38.27 31
Tony Bacon 40.35 53
Craig Sisson 40.51 58
Westley Walker 40.59 62
Mark White 43.29 87
Bryan Rootes 43.53 93
Ben Eccleston 55.18 153