Results 2018

Last updated 17/09/18

Latest parkrun results: www.parkrun.com

View previous year –  2013 / 2014 / 2015 /2016  /2017

Suffolk Grand Prix SCAA page

Kevin Henry Results Cambridge Tri

Kevin Henry Results Ely

Kevin Henry Results Newmarket Joggers

Kevin Henry Results Saffron Striders

Kevin Henry Results Haverhill Running Club

Kevin Henry Results C&C

Kevin Henry Results Latest Standings

Individual results for club members
Club members competing in any race on our fixture list will see their results automatically recorded, unless they request otherwise. Please ensure you enter as an HRC affiliated runner so your result will be picked up.

If you have any results from other races that you would like recorded, please use the form at the bottom of the page. You can also use this form to advise of any incorrect PB recording.

DATE EVENT NAME TIME

PB?

POSITION

CAT

16-Sep

SHELFORD FUN RUN 5K Maria Reed

0:27:07

82

Jemma Benson

0:30:28

PB

127

Kristina Bright

0:37:48

217

Ethan Frisby-Bright

0:37:49

        PB

218

16-Sep

GREAT EAST RUN Simba Kazhanje

1:26:08

PB

35

Kirsty Slade

2:10:34

1481

Peter Russell

2:15:34

1660

Andy Brown

2:19:16

1790

16-Sep

PORTO HALF MARATHON Paul Brough

1:58:34

2503

Sarah Miller

2:07:33

3147

Stephen Miller

2:09:39

3238

Joaquim Monteiro

2:10:01

3265

9-Sep

COLCHESTER ZOO HALF MARATHON Adam Sewell

1:44:34

92

Craig Ladley

1:53:45

PB

174

Jan Walker

2:28:10

452

Fiona Russell-Yarde

2:53:11

488

9-Sep

GREAT NORTH RUN HALF MARATHON Craig Sisson

1:27:02

319

Simba Kazhanje

1:27:18

PB

334

Marc Benson

1:45:57

3102

shirley fowler

1:54:19

5920

sil clay

2:07:29

11912

Joanne Rosenwold

2:10:52

13800

ALLISON AUSTIN

2:18:11

18159

Graeme Johnston

2:24:40

22025

Lee Taylor

2:28:06

24147

Paul Sherritt

2:29:41

25111

Sandra Hiscox

2:36:28

28857

Joanne Vickery

2:36:28

28858

Teresa Franklin

2:36:28

28860

Beverley Reynolds

2:36:29

28866

Char Green

2:53:03

35909

9-Sep

THETFORD ICENI 10K Michelle Gardner

1:03:00

Daniel Everitt

1:07:00

Jo Hammond

1:07:00

Peter Russell

1:07:00

Kevin Jamieson

1:07:00

Melanie Mansfield

1:07:00

David Mansfield

1:07:00

Bryn Stuppell

1:11:00

Clare Everitt

1:11:00

Daniel Everitt

1:11:00

2-Sep

TAKELEY 10K Sil Clay

0:55:12

166

Carol Bliss

1:06:02

318

Karen Grant

1:06:04

321

2-Sep

FRAMLINGHAM 10K Steve MASON

0:38:23

22

Westley WALKER

0:41:18

41

Jamie RANDALL

0:45:21

83

Paul BROUGH

0:48:50

137

John Nevin

0:49:45

142

Steven OGLESBY

0:50:24

PB

153

Teresa FRANKLIN

0:54:06

195

Kristina BRIGHT

0:56:19

PB

223

Grace JUDGE

0:57:22

230

Neil MUSTOE

0:58:50

244

Sandra HISCOX

1:04:34

289

Joan NEVIN

1:08:15

307

2-Sep

BEDFORD HALF MARATHON Kelly Mepham

1:31:08

107

Karen Martin

2:00:02

753

Kelly Hamed

2:22:27

PB

1350

Helen Parnell

2:22:28

1351

Amanda Freemantle

2:24:48

1397

1-Sep

BEDFORD TWILIGHT 10K Jack Tappin

0:49:21

218

Bryn Stuppell

1:05:43

PB

1016

1-Sep

OLYMPIC PARK 10K Yusuf Firat

0:43:39

58

Rob Goodwin

0:53:40

PB

154

Alison Goodwin

0:54:42

PB

170

Clair Gale

1:04:37

270

Kevin Jamieson

1:04:38

271

19-Aug

CLACTON 10K Stewart Chalmers

0:57:21

103

1ST MV65
Jan Walker

1:08:25

PB

188

2nd FV55

19-Aug

CLACTON HALF MARATHON Shirley Fowler

1:55:01

144

1ST FV50
Joanne Rosenwold

2:17:38

302

11-Aug

1500m EASTERN MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS Tony Bacon

0:04:50

3

2ND MV35

11-Aug

3000m EASTERN MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS

0:10:10

2

1ST MV35

11-Aug

SVP 100KM Kirsty Millard

13:02:08

45

8th Female
Yusuf Firat

13:36:12

57

Shirley Fowler

15:19:08

94

5-Aug

RUN NORWICH 10K Westley Walker

0:39:27

77

4-Aug

OLYMPIC PARK 10K Yusuf Firat

0:44:24

38

Paul Brough

0:50:31

96

Paul Sherritt

0:53:03

123

3-Aug

IPSWICH TWILIGHT 10K Marc Benson

0:45:15

188

29-Jul

LITTLEPORT 10K Jamie Randall

0:43:37

50

Stewart Chalmers

0:55:23

173

Allison Austin

1:00:40

200

Yusuf Firat

1:03:11

216

Helen Parnell

1:03:12

PB

217

29-Aug

LITTLEPORT 1M FUN RUN Jed Randall

0:05:57

2

15-Jul

BRITISH 10K Stacey Hall

1:00:55

PB

5107

Kelly Hamed

1:04:32

PB

6352

15-Jul

ST IVES 10K Luke Withers

0:46:15

PB

68

Michelle Gardner

1:03:03

289

Maria Reed

1:06:08

327

13-Jul

WIBBLY WOBBLY LOG JOG Yusuf Firat

0:37:47

22

Kevin Millard

0:39:12

41

Jason Gale

0:41:25

59

Roger Westrope

0:42:28

68

Michaela Cowell

0:46:34

110

Mathew Cowell

0:46:35

111

Kirsty Millard

0:46:40

115

Rob Goodwin

0:46:44

116

Sirkka Love

0:48:32

139

1ST F60-64
Jackie Westrope

0:51:26

162

Karen Martin

0:52:58

172

Alison Goodwin

0:55:47

209

Melanie Mansfield

0:55:44

210

Daniel Everitt

0:55:32

211

Clair Gale

0:55:48

212

Nicola King

1:00:40

241

Emma Williams

1:02:10

257

Tracy Anne Lane

1:02:10

258

Char Green

1:04:56

269

11-Jul

ESSEX 10,000m CHAMPIONSHIPS Tony Bacon

0:36:44

9

10-Jul

REDWICK 4M Tony Bacon

0:23:21

20

8-Jul

FEN GALLOP 4M Tony Bacon

0:23:19

1

8-Jul

FEN GALLOP 10K Teresa Franklin

0:54:44

132

1ST FV50-54
Grace Judge

0:55:53

143

2ND FV50-54
Sil Clay

0:56:05

147

3RD FV50-54

7-Jul

OLYMPIC PARK 10K Yusuf Firat

0:45:43

34

2ND MV50

7-Jul

GREAT BARROW MARATHON DAY 10 Horace Shuriah

6:08:39

6-Jul

GREAT BARROW MARATHON DAY 9 Shirley Fowler

4:14:59

Horace Shuriah

6:22:57

6-Jul

GREAT BENTLEY FRIDAY 5M Steve MASON

0:29:28

26

Westley WALKER

0:30:19

PB

45

Craig Sisson

0:30:21

PB

47

Mark WHITE

0:31:13

PB

60

Lee BROWN

0:32:50

91

Ross ARNOLD

0:39:45

252

Keeley WHITE

0:49:57

PB

386

Josh IRON

0:49:57

387

5-Jul

GREAT BARROW MARATHON DAY 8 Horace Shuriah

6:13:20

4-Jul

GREAT BARROW MARATHON DAY 7 Horace Shuriah

6:17:20

1-Jul

NEWMARKET 10K Michael Gilbert

0:36:15.410

1

1st Male Team
Andrew Bell

0:37:22.600

4

1st Male Team
Tony Bacon

0:37:45.340

6

1st Male Team
David Percy

0:41:06.720

PB

20

Kelly Mepham

0:41:36.860

PB

22

1ST FEMALE
Mark White

0:41:36.900

23

Jamie Randall

0:46:12.010

46

Kevin Millard

0:48:25.650

60

Steve Oglesby

0:51:35.240

PB

85

John Nevin

0:51:43.730

87

Michelle Haynes

0:51:58.050

90

Teresa Franklin

0:54:50.650

113

Cheryl Trundle

0:55:07.530

118

1ST FV60+
Craig Ladley

0:56:20.620

132

Ross Arnold

0:57:05.660

139

Steve Butler

0:59:01.030

155

Kristina Bright

0:59:52.280

161

Claire Anderson

1:00:10.450

PB

166

Yusuf Firat

1:00:10.840

167

Maria Reed

1:04:17.540

183

Josh Iron

1:05:26.760

189

Horace Shuriah

1:05:28.400

191

Jo Vickery

1:08:13.110

203

Beverley Reynolds

1:08:15.010

204

Kelly Hamed

1:09:38.000

PB

205

Sandra Hiscox

1:10:17.480

208

Joan Nevin

1:13:13.520

213

1-Jul

BASSINGBOURN HALF MARATHON Michelle Gardner

2:35:05

270

1-Jul

STORT 10 Ross Arnold

1:36:09

137

1-Jul

STORT 5 Alex Smith

0:30:08

2

Westley Walker

0:32:57

9

1-Jul

GREAT BARROW MARATHON DAY 4 Jackie Dockerill

5:02:15

Shirley Fowler

5:05:28

30-Jun

GREAT BARROW MARATHON DAY 3 Shirley Fowler

4:38:22

Jackie Dockerill

4:54:02

Kirsty Millard

4:54:40

Simon Wallis

4:54:43

30-Jun

GREAT BARROW HALF MARATHON Jo Hammond

2:41:42

Daniel Everitt

2:42:01

29-Jun

STOWMARKET FRIDAY 5M Tony BACON

0:29:47

19

Yusuf FIRAT

0:34:12

83

Paul BROUGH

0:38:15

164

Steve OGLESBY

0:38:29

PB

166

John NEVIN

0:40:06

202

Maria REED

0:48:55

353

Josh IRON

0:50:15

369

Karina HUNT

0:52:18

PB

380

29-Jun

GREAT BARROW MARATHON DAY 2 Kirsty Millard

4:29:25

Simon Wallis

4:29:29

Shirley Fowler

4:41:02

28-Jun

GREAT BARROW MARATHON DAY 1 Shirley Fowler

4:55:11

24-Jun

STEEPLE BUMPSTEAD 10K Michael Gilbert

0:34:23

1

Peter Miller

0:36:08

PB

3

Andrew Bell

0:37:43

5

Alex Smith

0:38:11

6

Trevor Bunch

0:38:46

7

2ND MV40
Charlie Hall

0:39:03

9

Craig Sisson

0:40:56

18

David Percy

0:41:13

PB

19

Chris Hawkins

0:41:22

20

Ryan Bourgaise

0:43:47

26

Tony Gooding

0:44:52

27

Jamie Randall

0:45:31

29

Jack Tappin

0:47:46

38

Ann-Louise Salt

0:48:30

44

3RD F<40
Daniel Pelling

0:49:27

50

Luke Withers

0:50:06

PB

51

Craig Ladley

0:50:39

54

Angus Duckworth-Smith

0:50:44

55

Roger Westrope

0:51:10

57

Neil Darracott

0:51:54

61

Jason Gale

0:52:10

64

Michaela Cowell

0:54:21

PB

78

Matthew Cowell

0:54:22

79

Carl Oldford

0:54:33

81

Vincent Anderson

0:54:35

82

Steve Butler

0:54:50

84

Ross Arnold

0:56:21

101

Andy Brown

0:59:01

112

Clair Gale

1:00:18

120

Kristina Bright

1:00:22

121

Daniel Everitt

1:01:48

134

Maria Reed

1:02:10

137

Cheryl Claydon

1:03:56

142

Jacqueline Hewitt

1:09:38

169

Louise Thompson

1:10:03

171

Josh Iron

1:11:09

176

Bryn Stuppell

1:12:12

178

Jan Walker

1:14:14

183

Fiona Russell-Yarde

1:14:38

184

Emma Brown

1:14:42

185

Sarah Stuppell

1:16:47

PB

188

24-Jun

STEEPLE BUMPSTEAD 3K Charlotte Hulyer

0:17:26

25

23-Jun

KENT 50M Yusuf Firat

9:23:25

10

Andy Palmer (31.25M)

7:12:29

Horace Shuriah (31.25M)

7:21:52

22-Jun

BURY FRIDAY 5M Michael GILBERT

0:26:28

PB

1

Tony BACON

0:29:42

21

Steve MASON

0:30:14

26

Craig SISSON

0:30:48

33

Westley WALKER

0:30:57

PB

35

Lee BROWN

0:33:06

83

Kevin MILLARD

0:34:53

113

Jamie RANDALL

0:35:36

125

Marc Benson

0:35:52

PB

132

Simon WALLIS

0:36:40

150

Paul BROUGH

0:37:50

184

Shirley FOWLER

0:38:41

PB

197

Steve OGLESBY

0:38:50

PB

203

Graham DIXON

0:39:34

219

Michaela COWELL

0:41:06

PB

246

Mathew COWELL

0:41:06

247

Ross ARNOLD

0:41:37

257

Grace JUDGE

0:43:52

296

Maria REED

0:46:57

334

Lee TAYLOR

0:48:30

361

Yusuf FIRAT

0:49:27

366

Josh IRON

0:49:28

367

Dawn DIXON

0:51:39

382

17-Jun

BRITISH MASTERS 5K HORWICH Tony Bacon

0:17:44

47

16-Jun

SUFFOLK TRAIL FESTIVAL 10K Sirkka Love

0:54:26

43

1ST FV60
Jacqueline Hewitt

1:11:11

134

10-Jun

ST ALBANS HALF MARATHON Jack Tappin

1:49:02

618

Char Green

2:46:43

2197

10-Jun

HATFIELD FOREST 10K HOOHAAH Westley Walker

0:39:59

9

2ND MV40
Chris Hawkins

0:41:41

11

2ND MV50
Grace Judge

0:55:24

167

Stewart Chalmers

0:56:17

188

Alison Goodwin

1:10:17

377

Clare Gale

1:10:21

380

Terry Braverman

1:15:24

412

8-Jun

FRAMLINGHAM FRIDAY 5M Steve Oglesby

0:39:01

PB

207

Ross Arnold

0:39:06

PB

208

2-Jun

OLYMPIC PARK 10K Yusuf Firat

0:42:37

43

1ST MV50

1-Jun

KIRTON FRIDAY 5M Westley WALKER

0:31:01

47

Maria REED

0:45:48

329

Yusuf FIRAT

0:47:08

348

Josh IRON

0:47:08

PB

349

Keeley WHITE

0:52:04

405

28-May

HATFIELD BROAD OAK 10K Grace Judge

0:55:25

603

Joanne Rosenwold

0:55:46

613

Yusuf Firat

0:59:38

789

Michelle Gardner

0:59:39

790

Natasha Smith

1:01:22

PB

852

Josh Iron

1:05:30

948

Terry Braverman

1:12:52

1043

28-May

LONDON VITALITY 10K Michael Gilbert (GBR)

0:34:45

235

Alex Smith (GBR)

0:35:13

PB

272

Neil Mustoe (GBR)

0:53:06

4788

Clair Gale (GBR)

0:57:30

PB

6830

Nicola King (GBR)

1:08:22

PB

11198

28-May

STOUR 5K FUN RUN James Stubbs

0:21:07

1

Ross Arnold

0:25:41

7

Kevin Jamieson

0:26:44

9

Peter Brunning

0:29:21

12

Jo Hammond

0:29:27

13

Daniel Everitt

0:29:28

14

Charlotte Denley

0:29:47

15

Richard Burford

0:29:53

16

Danielle Pettiford

0:32:14

19

Rob Wigmore

0:33:36

24

Karina Hunt

0:35:30

30

Keeley White

0:36:21

31

Kellie Garrod

0:37:36

33

Sarah Stuppell

0:38:34

34

Bryn Stuppell

0:38:35

35

Kristina Bright

0:44:26

39

Sandra Hiscox

0:46:49

41

Phil Jarvis

0:46:50

42

Cheryl Trundle

0:46:51

43

last runner

27-May

EDINBURGH MARATHON Shirley Fowler

4:09:41

3463

26-May

VELOPARK 10M Paul Sherritt

1:30:59

PB

17

Keeley White

1:55:13

39

Josh Iron

1:55:13

PB

40

25-May

GRAND UNION CANAL 145M Horace Shuriah

43:46:00

45

25-May

SUDBURY FRIDAY 5M Westley WALKER

0:31:18

33

Mark WHITE

0:31:49

PB

47

Yusuf FIRAT

0:34:04

73

James STUBBS

0:34:35

86

Kevin MILLARD

0:34:58

94

Jamie RANDALL

0:35:49

108

Kirsty MILLARD

0:37:10

135

Paul BROUGH

0:38:57

162

Steve OGLESBY

0:39:50

PB

184

Cheryl TRUNDLE

0:40:18

192

2ND FV60
Teresa FRANKLIN

0:40:53

PB

202

Michaela COWELL

0:42:22

PB

219

Mathew COWELL

0:42:22

220

Kristina BRIGHT

0:45:11

PB

247

Ross ARNOLD

0:45:20

248

Jo VICKERY

0:47:22

PB

275

Beverley REYNOLDS

0:47:25

277

Josh IRON

0:47:36

PB

279

Maria REED

0:47:36

281

Sandra HISCOX

0:48:34

PB

291

20-May

FEN DITTON 5M Josh Iron

0:45:17

88

Yusuf Firat

0:45:24

89

Jemma Benson

0:53:32

120

20-May

WIMPOLE HOOHAAH 10K Tony Bacon

0:38:03

2

Alison Goodwin

0:58:57

286

Clair Gale

0:58:59

PB

288

20-May

COLCHESTER ZOO STAMPEDE 10K Shirley Fowler

0:48:32

PB

143

Morgane Brugger

0:49:28

PB

179

Kristina Bright

0:56:51

PB

460

Michelle Gardner

0:57:45

PB

504

Nicola Vaughan

0:57:55

517

20-May

GREAT MANCHESTER HALF MARATHON Simba Kazhanje

01:31:58

PB

128

16-May

WATFORD 800M Tony Bacon

0:02:22

1

13-May

BURY TO CLARE 18M Chris Hawkins

2:36:02

17

3RD MV50-54
Shirley Fowler

2:49:09

34

1ST FV50-54
Joaquim Monteiro

3:11:02

81

Allison Austin

3:25:46

105

Claire Walker

3:26:53

106

Natalie Lewis

3:28:13

114

Lee Taylor

3:47:23

141

Ashley Proctor

4:02:53

172

Jo Vickery

4:26:04

189

Beverley Reynolds

4:26:04

190

Sandra Hiscox

4:26:05

191

Teresa Franklin

4:26:05

192

Gemma Evans

4:38:15

197

Amanda Freemantle

5:36:48

274

Jackie Wray

5:38:15

281

Stephen Miller

6:32:23

356

Deborah Hartshorn

6:32:25

357

13-May

LEEDS HALF MARATHON Jacqueline Hewitt

2:16:56

PB

1832

13-May

HALSTEAD MARATHON Jackie Dockerill

4:21:30

224

Kirsty Millard

4:46:21

286

Andy Palmer

4:46:19

287

Mark White

4:46:20

288

Yusuf Firat

5:36:38

341

Horace Shuriah

5:36:42

342

12-May

WATERBEACH 10K John Nevin

0:48:34

65

1ST MV60+
Neil Darracott

0:50:37

85

Suzanne Pattinson

0:55:30

PB

118

Grace Judge

0:55:32

119

Yusuf Firat

0:58:13

139

Josh Iron

0:58:13

PB

140

Joan Nevin

1:06:31

173

2ND FV60+
Keeley White

1:11:13

183

Ray Hamford

1:11:14

PB

184

12-May

WATERBEACH 5K Tony Bacon

0:17:26

1

Karina Hunt

0:31:54

60

12-May

IPSWICH TWILIGHT 5K Michael Gilbert

0:15:38

21

Alex Smith

0:16:45

PB

42

Ross Arnold

0:23:10

204

7-May

BRECKLAND 10K Simba Kazhanje

0:42:03

30

Lee Brown

0:42:55

34

James Stubbs

0:44:24

48

Marc Benson

0:45:21

58

Michael Banner

0:57:01

180

7-May

ASHDON 10K Tony Bacon

0:39:12

5

Andrew Bell

0:39:27

6

Bryan Rootes

0:45:30

21

Mathew Cowell

0:46:22

22

Stephen Reyes

0:51:05

41

Cheryl Trundle

0:55:33

67

6TH FEMALE
Michaela Cowell

1:01:01

92

Kristina Bright

1:02:42

101

Andy Palmer

1:06:25

109

Peter Brunning

1:07:19

114

David Greenham

1:12:07

124

Joanne Rosenwold

1:12:09

123

Nicola King

1:17:02

134

7-May

ASHDON 3K Benji Darken

0:11:15

4

Freya Rootes

0:16:03

38

7-May

MILTON KEYNES MARATHON Ross Arnold

4:52:12

1110

Simon Wallis

5:08:56

1354

Horace Shuriah

5:17:05

1442

Craig Ladley

5:38:26

1688

Josh Iron

5:43:24

1735

Yusuf Firat

5:48:52

1783

7-May

MILTON KEYNES HALF MARATHON Jack Tappin

1:53:53

456

6-May

THURSTON 10K Ashley Proctor

1:01:38

73

Gemma Evans

1:10:02

100

6-May

GEAR 10K Nicola King

1:11:47

2029

Char Green

1:16:48

2210

6-May

MILTON KEYNES ROCKET 5K Ross Arnold

0:22:34

PB

264

6-May

HIGH EASTER 10K Stewart Chalmers

0:53:49

113

Andy Brown

0:57:00

140

Daniel Everitt

0:57:57

150

Jo Hammond

0:58:00

PB

151

Clare Everitt

1:03:28

194

Bryn Stuppell

1:10:06

228

Sarah Stuppell

1:19:43

248

6-May

ALTON WATER 10K Shirley Fowler

0:49:59

109

3rd F45-54
Michelle Gardner

1:05:02

451

6-May

FEN DRAYTON 10K Jamie Randall

0:43:59

30

5-May

OLYMPIC PARK 10K Tony Bacon

0:37:07

5

Yusuf Firat

0:43:01

30

3rd MV50
Karina Hunt

1:11:38

302

3-May

NEWMARKET HEATH RACE 6K Richard Morgan-Evans

0:20:33

7

1st Male Stable & Stud
Tony Bacon

0:22:15

18

Lee Taylor

0:28:50

115

Joaquim Monteiro

0:30:35

126

2-May

WATFORD 3000m Tony Bacon

9:55:40

13

29-Apr

CHILDERLEY HOOHAAH 10K Tony Bacon

0:39:27

3

Melanie Mansfield

1:03:44

296

Alison Goodwin

1:04:19

297

Clair Gale

1:04:19

298

29-Apr

GRASS SNAKE12M Shirley Fowler

2:00:00

10

2ND FV50
Michelle Gardner

2:16:02

18

2ND FV45

29-Apr

VIPER 15M Yusuf Firat

3:02:20

73

Josh Iron

3:02:20

73

Horace Shuriah

3:02:20

73

22-Apr

LONDON MARATHON » Quick, Andrew (GBR)

03:20:35

3043

» Lawrence, Martin (GBR)

03:34:20

4971

» Percy, David (GBR)

03:39:34

5825

» White, Mark (GBR)

03:40:10

5904

» Firat, Yusuf (GBR)

03:51:16

7805

» Gooding, Anthony (GBR)

04:05:22

10615

» Millard, Kevin (GBR)

04:27:25

PB

15284

» Millard, Kirsty (GBR)

04:27:30

15305

» Handley, Benn (GBR)

04:43:19

18974

» Oglesby, Steven (GBR)

05:04:22

24023

» Hewitt, Jacqueline (GBR)

05:10:07

PB

25230

» Buckley, Darrel (GBR)

05:23:41

28159

» rosenwold, Joanne (GBR)

05:27:24

28883

» Williams, Fran (GBR)

05:27:24

28885

» Nevin, Joan (GBR)

05:35:01

30295

» Williams, Ellen (GBR)

05:38:00

30832

Freemantle, Amanda

6:36:29

37800

22-Apr

VIENNA MARATHON Shirley Fowler

4:13:18

2832

Michelle Gardner

5:30:20

5242

15-Apr

CAMBOURNE 10K Jamie Randall

0:46:36

126

Paul Brough

0:47:51

151

Shirley Fowler

0:50:02

218

Neil Darracott

0:54:37

375

Kristina Bright

0:58:42

PB

490

Stewart Chalmers

0:59:27

512

Josh Iron

1:00:47

562

Yusuf Firat

1:00:48

563

Polly Wells

1:01:00

570

Ashley Proctor

1:03:38

634

Horace Shuriah

1:08:43

732

Nicola King

1:13:17

804

Char Green

1:16:27

835

15-Apr

BRIGHTON 10K Alex Smith

0:35:17

PB

33

15-Apr

BRIGHTON MARATHON Theresa Jones

4:57:38

8228

Carl Oldford

5:00:05

8421

8-Apr

BUNGAY MARATHON Kirsty Millard

4:00:20

63

3F 22-34
Horace Shuriah

4:40:17

100

8-Apr

BUNGAY HALF MARATHON Jamie Randall

1:44:00

92

Jack Tappin

1:44:20

95

John Nevin

1:52:21

165

Fran Williams

2:11:07

316

Joan Nevin

2:25:52

382

2ND FV65
Theresa Jones

3:23:04

440

Yusuf Firat

3:23:05

441

8-Apr

MANCHESTER MARATHON Lee Brown

3:45:38

PB

3088

Marc Benson

4:03:34

4745

7-Apr

OLYMPIC PARK 10K Yusuf Firat

0:43:04

34

1ST MV50
Paul Sherritt

0:54:14

196

4-Apr

WATFORD 1500m Tony Bacon

0:04:51

2

4-Apr

WATFORD 3000m Tony Bacon

0:10:16

3

2-Apr

GREAT BARROW MARATHON Horace Shuriah

5:50:37

1-Apr

GREAT BARROW MARATHON Ross Arnold

4:31:27

Simon Wallis

4:31:30

Horace Shuriah

5:34:28

31-Mar

GREAT BARROW MARATHON Shirley Fowler

4:21:51

Michelle Gardner

5:10:51

Horace Shuriah

5:21:45

31-Mar

GREAT BARROW HALF MARATHON Theresa Jones

2:12:17

30-Mar

GREAT BARROW MARATHON Shirley Fowler

4:09:38

Horace Shuriah

4:44:28

30-Mar

GREAT BARROW HALF MARATHON Theresa Jones

2:07:28

Joanne Rosenwold

2:07:48

Darrel Buckley

2:25:53

30-Mar

SUDBURY 5M FUN RUN Michael Gilbert

0:27:09

1

Tony Bacon

0:30:14

15

Martin Lawrence

0:31:39

21

Mark White

0:32:46

32

Steve Mason

0:33:08

36

Yusuf Firat

0:33:45

45

Mary Ann Tuli

0:36:21

78

Ross Arnold

0:39:42

PB

148

Sil Clay

0:41:44

191

Rob Goodwin

0:44:38

PB

242

Karen Martin

0:44:41

242

Carol Bliss

0:45:33

266

Alison Goodwin

0:45:40

PB

271

Jo Hammond

0:46:37

291

Michelle Gardner

0:47:21

PB

307

Karen Grant

0:47:41

310

Peter Brunning

0:47:53

312

Ashley Proctor

0:48:00

315

Andy Brown

0:48:00

316

Kristina Bright

0:49:05

338

Clare Everitt

0:49:19

347

Clare Gale

0:49:34

350

Maria Reed

0:49:43

353

Lynette Garstang

0:59:40

480

Sarah Stuppell

1:00:33

484

25-Mar

WYMONDHAM 20M Richard Morgan-Evans

2:23:26

42

25-Mar

HAVERHILL CROSS COUNTRY Michael Gilbert

28.28

1

Peter Miller

30.29

7

Paul Krause

33.35

28

Craig Sisson

34.38

43

James Stubbs

37.19

63

Jamie Randall

39.10

80

Teresa Franklin

44.07

136

Mikaela Cowell

44.13

137

Matt Cowell

44.14

138

Sue Turley

45.59

158

Dan Everitt

46.16

164

Paul Sheritt

46.20

165

Andy Brown

48.40

182

Alison Goodwin

49.04

188

Rob Goodwin

49.05

189

Sandra Hiscox

52.50

202

Maria Reed

54.20

207

25-Mar

HAVERHILL CROSS COUNTRY JUNIORS Jed Randall

15.20

26

Adam Everitt

18.11

40

25-Mar

COLCHESTER HALF MARATHON Jack Tappin

1:42:42

498

Joanne Rosenwold

2:03:47

1488

Geoff Buddington

2:15:09

1956

25-Mar

LONDON LANDMARKS HALF MARATHON Glenn Fruish

1:48:30

1442

Ross Arnold

1:53:11

PB

2008

Michelle Gardner

2:05:49

PB

3930

Frances Williams

2:05:58

3948

Gabrielle Clarke

2:31:45

7331

Lynette Garstang

2:57:54

8943

Ellen Williams

3:12:43

9314

18-Mar

GRIZZLY CUB RUN 10M Craig Sisson

1:13:34

35

David Edwards

1:38:09

448

Shirley Fowler

1:49:57

668

Kevin Millard

1:57:10

818

Kirsty Millard

1:57:11

820

Mark White

1:57:14

821

Simon Wallis

1:57:15

822

Helen Spooner

2:10:50

1007

James Briggs

2:10:54

1009

Jamie Randall

2:12:45

1062

Joanne Rosenwold

2:20:41

1122

Theresa Jones

2:20:46

1123

Allison Austin

2:22:32

1141

Claire WALKER

2:22:37

1142

Natalie LEWIS

2:22:35

1143

Teresa Franklin

2:24:01

1163

Sandra Hiscox

2:24:03

1165

Beverley Reynolds

2:24:05

1166

Jo Vickery

2:24:05

1167

David Greenham

2:25:19

1176

Nicole Sisson

2:40:39

1237

11-Mar

HAVERHILL MARATHON Shirley Fowler

3:58:14

15

2ND FV50
Horace Shuriah

4:51:01

28

11-Mar

HAVERHILL HALF MARATHON Andy Quick

1:25:54

PB

4

1ST MV40
Paul Krause

1:31:01

8

Michael Dennison

1:35:21

13

Kevin Millard

1:38:21

PB

19

Ross Arnold

2:05:12

57

Ellen Williams

2:06:01

PB

62

Fran Williams

2:08:09

65

11-Mar

HAVERHILL 10K Tony Bacon

0:39:32

2

James Stubbs

0:43:56

PB

12

Dan Knight

0:48:43

33

Kirsty Millard

0:49:34

40

4TH FEMALE
Paul Brough

0:50:13

45

Rachel Darvel

0:51:07

50

1ST FV40
Teresa Franklin

0:53:51

67

2ND FV50
Ross Arnold

0:56:24

80

David Mansfield

0:57:42

88

Daniel Everitt

0:58:23

92

Robert Goodwin

0:58:37

99

Peter Russell

0:58:59

100

Jo Hammond

0:59:01

PB

101

Kristina Bright

1:00:26

108

Maria Reed

1:02:09

120

Cheryl Claydon

1:02:00

121

Alison Goodwin

1:02:34

125

Clare Gale

1:02:38

PB

128

Sandra Hiscox

1:05:10

142

Josh Iron

1:12:13

160

11-Mar

HAVERHILL FUN RUN Adam Everitt

0:11:38

4

Dougie Millard

0:13:15

15

Freddie Millard

0:13:22

16

11-Mar

FRITTON LAKE CROSS COUNTRY Sil Clay

0:39:35

192

Sirkka Love

0:40:59

207

3RD F60

10-Mar

INTER COUNTIES CROSS COUNTRY 12K Michael Gilbert

0:50:20

157

Steve Mason

0:51:57

199

4-Mar

CAMBRIDGE HALF MARATHON Michael Gilbert

1:17:11

47

Steve Mason

1:19:41

81

Alex Smith

1:21:44

PB

118

1ST U20
Martin Lawrence

1:24:38

210

David Percy

1:28:12

PB

365

Westley Walker

1:28:34

PB

385

Craig Sisson

1:30:10

483

Lee Brown

1:30:53

PB

513

Paul Game

1:34:18

721

Mary Ann Tuli

1:35:42

825

Marc Benson

1:36:57

PB

925

Daniel Knight

1:41:17

1367

Andy Barber

1:43:04

1582

Jack Tappin

1:43:04

1583

Neil Mustoe

1:44:45

1779

Paul Brough

1:46:50

2021

Lindsey Morgan

1:48:34

2228

Michelle Haynes

1:48:34

2230

Mike Freed

1:48:42

2253

Graham Flux

1:48:58

2290

Carl Oldford

1:52:27

PB

2714

Cheryl Trundle

1:52:30

2716

Glenn Fruish

1:53:45

2887

Michaela Cowell

1:56:08

PB

3249

Mathew Cowell

1:56:08

3250

Ross Arnold

1:56:15

PB

3267

Sil Clay

1:56:26

3298

David Bray

1:56:55

3384

Brigitte Heard

1:59:04

PB

3729

Steve Oglesby

2:00:38

PB

3943

Heather Mcclean

2:00:58

3986

Grace Judge

2:04:23

4344

Joanne Rosenwold

2:06:21

4565

Nigel Fitch

2:06:22

4566

Fran Williams

2:06:48

4594

Carol Bliss

2:07:43

PB

4701

Darre Buckley

2:09:25

4909

Karen Grant

2:10:08

PB

4963

Paul Sherritt

2:10:20

4996

Daniel Everitt

2:10:25

PB

5002

Peter Brunning

2:10:51

5064

Nicola Milner

2:12:11

5173

Peter Russell

2:13:40

PB

5321

Ellen Williams

2:14:17

PB

5368

Nicola Edmead

2:18:47

5739

Josh Iron

2:18:49

PB

5744

Jo Hammond

2:19:14

5764

Amanda Freemantle

2:23:17

6020

Clare Everitt

2:24:48

6117

Joan Nevin

2:26:18

6190

Nicola King

2:36:06

PB

6567

25-Feb

TARPLEY 20M Martin LAWRENCE

2:20:34

PB

41

Lee BROWN

2:33:31

84

Yusuf FIRAT

2:48:28

148

Cheryl TRUNDLE

2:54:19

164

1ST FV60
Sil CLAY

2:58:38

186

Steve OGLESBY

3:07:33

204

Steve HALLS

3:13:08

216

Michelle GARDNER

3:47:15

PB

306

Josh IRON

4:03:53

317

Darrel BUCKLEY

4:03:54

318

25-Feb

TARPLEY 10M Andrew BELL

0:59:15

6

Westley WALKER

1:07:14

27

Mark WHITE

1:07:14

PB

28

Craig SISSON

1:08:20

34

Mary ann TULI

1:11:38

46

2ND FV45
Dan KNIGHT

1:11:55

47

Kevin MILLARD

1:12:28

PB

48

Marc BENSON

1:13:40

PB

54

Kirsty MILLARD

1:14:04

PB

57

3RD F<40
Graham DIXON

1:23:50

137

Teresa FRANKLIN

1:26:52

167

Karen MARTIN

1:29:42

181

Jordan BARFIELD

1:29:40

183

David MANSFIELD

1:32:05

203

Stewart CHALMERS

1:33:11

210

Bev RENYOLDS

1:37:40

PB

238

Peter BRUNNING

1:39:41

247

Courtney FIRMAN

1:40:04

251

Dawn DIXON

1:40:21

254

Melanie MANSFIELD

1:40:55

259

James BRIGGS

1:45:22

271

Gabrielle CLARKE

1:45:25

272

Helen SPOONER

1:45:58

275

Jo VICKERY

1:46:07

PB

276

Sandra HISCOX

1:46:46

279

Gemma EVANS

1:46:42

280

Joan NEVIN

1:47:49

PB

285

3RD FV65+

24-Feb

VELOPARK HALF MARATHON Yusuf Firat

1:42:29

57

1ST MV55

24-Feb

VELOPARK 10M Josh Iron

1:57:18

PB

94

18-Feb

TEST TRACK 10M Yusuf Firat

1:10:03

28

Ross Arnold

1:23:33

PB

145

18-Feb

MARRIOTTS WAY MARATHON Shirley Fowler

4:10:55

48

3RD FV50-54

18-Feb

MARRIOTTS WAY HALF MARATHON Michelle Gardner

2:28:32

121

3-Feb

OLYMPIC PARK 10K Yusuf Firat

0:42:06

43

1ST MV50

28-Jan

LEE VALLEY VELOPARK 10M Yusuf Firat

1:14:37

18

2ND MV55
Josh Iron

2:02:04

134

21-Jan

BENFLEET 15M Steve Mason

1:42:13

16

Trevor Bunch

1:47:32

38

Yusuf Firat

2:01:40

136

Josh Iron

3:14:23

616

Darrell Buckley

3:14:24

617

14-Jan

SNETTERTON 10K Mark White

0:39:39

PB

30

Christine Taylor

0:54:42

PB

361

14-Jan

SNETTERTON 5K Nicola King

0:31:04

PB

115

7-Jan

CULFORD SCHOOL X-COUNTRY COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS MENS 12K Michael Gilbert

0:43:18

6

Steve Mason

0:45:01

13

Mat Bigley

0:45:02

14

3RD MV40
Andrew Bell

0:46:26

23

Mark White

0:52:24

55

Glenn Fruish

1:00:37

111

7-Jan

CULFORD SCHOOL X-COUNTRY COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS WOMENS 8K Susan Turley

0:46:16

75

Maria Reed

0:48:21

89

7-Jan

CULFORD SCHOOL X-COUNTRY COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS  3K U13 BOYS Jed Randall

0:14:55

15

Angus Duckworth-Smith

0:15:21

18

1-Jan

WYMONDHAM 10K Christine Taylor

0:55:07

PB

346

Nicola King

1:11:50

601

1-Jan

NYD FLITCH WAY MARATHON Simon Wallis

4:36:19

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Use the form below if you know of any amendments that should be made, or of any new results.