Results 2018

Last updated 19/04/18

Latest parkrun results: www.parkrun.com

View previous year –  2013 / 2014 / 2015 /2016  /2017

Suffolk Grand Prix SCAA page

Individual results for club members
Club members competing in any race on our fixture list will see their results automatically recorded, unless they request otherwise. Please ensure you enter as an HRC affiliated runner so your result will be picked up.

If you have any results from other races that you would like recorded, please use the form at the bottom of the page. You can also use this form to advise of any incorrect PB recording.

DATE EVENT NAME TIME

PB?

POSITION

CAT

15-Apr

CAMBOURNE 10K Jamie Randall

0:46:36

126

Paul Brough

0:47:51

151

Shirley Fowler

0:50:02

218

Neil Darracott

0:54:37

375

Kristina Bright

0:58:42

PB

490

Stewart Chalmers

0:59:27

512

Josh Iron

1:00:47

562

Yusuf Firat

1:00:48

563

Polly Wells

1:01:00

570

Ashley Proctor

1:03:38

634

Horace Shuriah

1:08:43

732

Nicola King

1:13:17

804

Char Green

1:16:27

835

15-Apr

BRIGHTON 10K Alex Smith

0:35:17

PB

33

15-Apr

BRIGHTON MARATHON Theresa Jones

4:57:38

8228

Carl Oldford

5:00:05

8421

8-Apr

BUNGAY MARATHON Kirsty Millard

4:00:20

63

3F 22-34
Horace Shuriah

4:40:17

100

8-Apr

BUNGAY HALF MARATHON Jamie Randall

1:44:00

92

Jack Tappin

1:44:20

95

John Nevin

1:52:21

165

Fran Williams

2:11:07

316

Joan Nevin

2:25:52

382

2ND FV65
Theresa Jones

3:23:04

440

Yusuf Firat

3:23:05

441

8-Apr

MANCHESTER MARATHON Lee Brown

3:45:38

PB

3088

Marc Benson

4:03:34

4745

7-Apr

OLYMPIC PARK 10K Yusuf Firat

0:43:04

34

1ST MV50
Paul Sherritt

0:54:14

196

4-Apr

WATFORD 1500m Tony Bacon

0:04:51

2

4-Apr

WATFORD 3000m Tony Bacon

0:10:16

3

2-Apr

GREAT BARROW MARATHON Horace Shuriah

5:50:37

1-Apr

GREAT BARROW MARATHON Ross Arnold

4:31:27

Simon Wallis

4:31:30

Horace Shuriah

5:34:28

31-Mar

GREAT BARROW MARATHON Shirley Fowler

4:21:51

Michelle Gardner

5:10:51

Horace Shuriah

5:21:45

31-Mar

GREAT BARROW HALF MARATHON Theresa Jones

2:12:17

30-Mar

GREAT BARROW MARATHON Shirley Fowler

4:09:38

Horace Shuriah

4:44:28

30-Mar

GREAT BARROW HALF MARATHON Theresa Jones

2:07:28

Joanne Rosenwold

2:07:48

Darrel Buckley

2:25:53

30-Mar

SUDBURY 5M FUN RUN Michael Gilbert

0:27:09

1

Tony Bacon

0:30:14

15

Martin Lawrence

0:31:39

21

Mark White

0:32:46

32

Steve Mason

0:33:08

36

Yusuf Firat

0:33:45

45

Mary Ann Tuli

0:36:21

78

Ross Arnold

0:39:42

PB

148

Sil Clay

0:41:44

191

Rob Goodwin

0:44:38

PB

242

Karen Martin

0:44:41

242

Carol Bliss

0:45:33

266

Alison Goodwin

0:45:40

PB

271

Jo Hammond

0:46:37

291

Michelle Gardner

0:47:21

PB

307

Karen Grant

0:47:41

310

Peter Brunning

0:47:53

312

Ashley Proctor

0:48:00

315

Andy Brown

0:48:00

316

Kristina Bright

0:49:05

338

Clare Everitt

0:49:19

347

Clare Gale

0:49:34

350

Maria Reed

0:49:43

353

Lynette Garstang

0:59:40

480

Sarah Stuppell

1:00:33

484

25-Mar

WYMONDHAM 20M Richard Morgan-Evans

2:23:26

42

25-Mar

HAVERHILL CROSS COUNTRY Michael Gilbert

28.28

1

Peter Miller

30.29

7

Paul Krause

33.35

28

Craig Sisson

34.38

43

James Stubbs

37.19

63

Jamie Randall

39.10

80

Teresa Franklin

44.07

136

Mikaela Cowell

44.13

137

Matt Cowell

44.14

138

Sue Turley

45.59

158

Dan Everitt

46.16

164

Paul Sheritt

46.20

165

Andy Brown

48.40

182

Alison Goodwin

49.04

188

Rob Goodwin

49.05

189

Sandra Hiscox

52.50

202

Maria Reed

54.20

207

25-Mar

HAVERHILL CROSS COUNTRY JUNIORS Jed Randall

15.20

26

Adam Everitt

18.11

40

25-Mar

COLCHESTER HALF MARATHON Jack Tappin

1:42:42

498

Joanne Rosenwold

2:03:47

1488

Geoff Buddington

2:15:09

1956

25-Mar

LONDON LANDMARKS HALF MARATHON Glenn Fruish

1:48:30

1442

Ross Arnold

1:53:11

PB

2008

Michelle Gardner

2:05:49

PB

3930

Frances Williams

2:05:58

3948

Gabrielle Clarke

2:31:45

7331

Lynette Garstang

2:57:54

8943

Ellen Williams

3:12:43

9314

18-Mar

GRIZZLY CUB RUN 10M Craig Sisson

1:13:34

35

David Edwards

1:38:09

448

Shirley Fowler

1:49:57

668

Kevin Millard

1:57:10

818

Kirsty Millard

1:57:11

820

Mark White

1:57:14

821

Simon Wallis

1:57:15

822

Helen Spooner

2:10:50

1007

James Briggs

2:10:54

1009

Jamie Randall

2:12:45

1062

Joanne Rosenwold

2:20:41

1122

Theresa Jones

2:20:46

1123

Allison Austin

2:22:32

1141

Claire WALKER

2:22:37

1142

Natalie LEWIS

2:22:35

1143

Teresa Franklin

2:24:01

1163

Sandra Hiscox

2:24:03

1165

Beverley Reynolds

2:24:05

1166

Jo Vickery

2:24:05

1167

David Greenham

2:25:19

1176

Nicole Sisson

2:40:39

1237

11-Mar

HAVERHILL MARATHON Shirley Fowler

3:58:14

15

2ND FV50
Horace Shuriah

4:51:01

28

11-Mar

HAVERHILL HALF MARATHON Andy Quick

1:25:54

PB

4

1ST MV40
Paul Krause

1:31:01

8

Michael Dennison

1:35:21

13

Kevin Millard

1:38:21

PB

19

Ross Arnold

2:05:12

57

Ellen Williams

2:06:01

PB

62

Fran Williams

2:08:09

65

11-Mar

HAVERHILL 10K Tony Bacon

0:39:32

2

James Stubbs

0:43:56

PB

12

Dan Knight

0:48:43

33

Kirsty Millard

0:49:34

40

4TH FEMALE
Paul Brough

0:50:13

45

Rachel Darvel

0:51:07

50

1ST FV40
Teresa Franklin

0:53:51

67

2ND FV50
Ross Arnold

0:56:24

80

David Mansfield

0:57:42

88

Daniel Everitt

0:58:23

92

Robert Goodwin

0:58:37

99

Peter Russell

0:58:59

100

Jo Hammond

0:59:01

PB

101

Kristina Bright

1:00:26

108

Maria Reed

1:02:09

120

Cheryl Claydon

1:02:00

121

Alison Goodwin

1:02:34

125

Clare Gale

1:02:38

PB

128

Sandra Hiscox

1:05:10

142

Josh Iron

1:12:13

160

11-Mar

HAVERHILL FUN RUN Adam Everitt

0:11:38

4

Dougie Millard

0:13:15

15

Freddie Millard

0:13:22

16

11-Mar

FRITTON LAKE CROSS COUNTRY Sil Clay

0:39:35

192

Sirkka Love

0:40:59

207

3RD F60

10-Mar

INTER COUNTIES CROSS COUNTRY 12K Michael Gilbert

0:50:20

157

Steve Mason

0:51:57

199

4-Mar

CAMBRIDGE HALF MARATHON Michael Gilbert

1:17:11

47

Steve Mason

1:19:41

81

Alex Smith

1:21:44

PB

118

1ST U20
Martin Lawrence

1:24:38

210

David Percy

1:28:12

PB

365

Westley Walker

1:28:34

PB

385

Craig Sisson

1:30:10

483

Lee Brown

1:30:53

PB

513

Paul Game

1:34:18

721

Mary Ann Tuli

1:35:42

825

Marc Benson

1:36:57

PB

925

Daniel Knight

1:41:17

1367

Andy Barber

1:43:04

1582

Jack Tappin

1:43:04

1583

Neil Mustoe

1:44:45

1779

Paul Brough

1:46:50

2021

Lindsey Morgan

1:48:34

2228

Michelle Haynes

1:48:34

2230

Mike Freed

1:48:42

2253

Graham Flux

1:48:58

2290

Carl Oldford

1:52:27

PB

2714

Cheryl Trundle

1:52:30

2716

Glenn Fruish

1:53:45

2887

Michaela Cowell

1:56:08

PB

3249

Mathew Cowell

1:56:08

3250

Ross Arnold

1:56:15

PB

3267

Sil Clay

1:56:26

3298

David Bray

1:56:55

3384

Brigitte Heard

1:59:04

PB

3729

Steve Oglesby

2:00:38

PB

3943

Heather Mcclean

2:00:58

3986

Grace Judge

2:04:23

4344

Joanne Rosenwold

2:06:21

4565

Nigel Fitch

2:06:22

4566

Fran Williams

2:06:48

4594

Carol Bliss

2:07:43

PB

4701

Darre Buckley

2:09:25

4909

Karen Grant

2:10:08

PB

4963

Paul Sherritt

2:10:20

4996

Daniel Everitt

2:10:25

PB

5002

Peter Brunning

2:10:51

5064

Nicola Milner

2:12:11

5173

Peter Russell

2:13:40

PB

5321

Ellen Williams

2:14:17

PB

5368

Nicola Edmead

2:18:47

5739

Josh Iron

2:18:49

PB

5744

Jo Hammond

2:19:14

5764

Amanda Freemantle

2:23:17

6020

Clare Everitt

2:24:48

6117

Joan Nevin

2:26:18

6190

Nicola King

2:36:06

PB

6567

25-Feb

TARPLEY 20M Martin LAWRENCE

2:20:34

PB

41

Lee BROWN

2:33:31

84

Yusuf FIRAT

2:48:28

148

Cheryl TRUNDLE

2:54:19

164

1ST FV60
Sil CLAY

2:58:38

186

Steve OGLESBY

3:07:33

204

Steve HALLS

3:13:08

216

Michelle GARDNER

3:47:15

PB

306

Josh IRON

4:03:53

317

Darrel BUCKLEY

4:03:54

318

25-Feb

TARPLEY 10M Andrew BELL

0:59:15

6

Westley WALKER

1:07:14

27

Mark WHITE

1:07:14

PB

28

Craig SISSON

1:08:20

34

Mary ann TULI

1:11:38

46

2ND FV45
Dan KNIGHT

1:11:55

47

Kevin MILLARD

1:12:28

PB

48

Marc BENSON

1:13:40

PB

54

Kirsty MILLARD

1:14:04

PB

57

3RD F<40
Graham DIXON

1:23:50

137

Teresa FRANKLIN

1:26:52

167

Karen MARTIN

1:29:42

181

Jordan BARFIELD

1:29:40

183

David MANSFIELD

1:32:05

203

Stewart CHALMERS

1:33:11

210

Bev RENYOLDS

1:37:40

PB

238

Peter BRUNNING

1:39:41

247

Courtney FIRMAN

1:40:04

251

Dawn DIXON

1:40:21

254

Melanie MANSFIELD

1:40:55

259

James BRIGGS

1:45:22

271

Gabrielle CLARKE

1:45:25

272

Helen SPOONER

1:45:58

275

Jo VICKERY

1:46:07

PB

276

Sandra HISCOX

1:46:46

279

Gemma EVANS

1:46:42

280

Joan NEVIN

1:47:49

PB

285

3RD FV65+

24-Feb

VELOPARK HALF MARATHON Yusuf Firat

1:42:29

57

1ST MV55

24-Feb

VELOPARK 10M Josh Iron

1:57:18

PB

94

18-Feb

TEST TRACK 10M Yusuf Firat

1:10:03

28

Ross Arnold

1:23:33

PB

145

18-Feb

MARRIOTTS WAY MARATHON Shirley Fowler

4:10:55

48

3RD FV50-54

18-Feb

MARRIOTTS WAY HALF MARATHON Michelle Gardner

2:28:32

121

3-Feb

OLYMPIC PARK 10K Yusuf Firat

0:42:06

43

1ST MV50

28-Jan

LEE VALLEY VELOPARK 10M Yusuf Firat

1:14:37

18

2ND MV55
Josh Iron

2:02:04

134

21-Jan

BENFLEET 15M Steve Mason

1:42:13

16

Trevor Bunch

1:47:32

38

Yusuf Firat

2:01:40

136

Josh Iron

3:14:23

616

Darrell Buckley

3:14:24

617

14-Jan

SNETTERTON 10K Mark White

0:39:39

PB

30

Christine Taylor

0:54:42

PB

361

14-Jan

SNETTERTON 5K Nicola King

0:31:04

PB

115

7-Jan

CULFORD SCHOOL X-COUNTRY COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS MENS 12K Michael Gilbert

0:43:18

6

Steve Mason

0:45:01

13

Mat Bigley

0:45:02

14

3RD MV40
Andrew Bell

0:46:26

23

Mark White

0:52:24

55

Glenn Fruish

1:00:37

111

7-Jan

CULFORD SCHOOL X-COUNTRY COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS WOMENS 8K Susan Turley

0:46:16

75

Maria Reed

0:48:21

89

7-Jan

CULFORD SCHOOL X-COUNTRY COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS  3K U13 BOYS Jed Randall

0:14:55

15

Angus Duckworth-Smith

0:15:21

18

1-Jan

WYMONDHAM 10K Christine Taylor

0:55:07

PB

346

Nicola King

1:11:50

601

1-Jan

NYD FLITCH WAY MARATHON Simon Wallis

4:36:19

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Use the form below if you know of any amendments that should be made, or of any new results.