Club Records

 All Time Records…last updated 19th April 2019

The records are updated automatically (if we spot it!) but if you wish to be sure please use the form at the bottom of the page…

If you are a first or second claim member, then any official race result can count to claim a club record as long as you are running for and representing the club i.e. a vest or shirt representing HRC, any teams need to be in the HRC name too – an exception to this would be if wear a charity vest, as long as your still registered as HRC. Updated May 2016

5 KM
MEN WOMEN
1 MICHAEL GILBERT 15:36 IPSWICH TWILIGHT                  2017 SIAN-MARIE LUCAS 18:48 CAMBRIDGE                      KH 2015
2 MAT BIGLEY 16:06 CAMBRIDGE                      KH 2015 KELLY MEPHAM 19:03 NEWMARKET KH 2018
3 PETER MILLER 16:13 SAFFRON WALDEN                      KH 2018 SIOBHAN DOCKERILL 20:02 CAMBRIDGE                      KH 2015
4 ANDREW BELL 16:18 CAMBRIDGE                      KH 2015 ALISON COULDRY 20:15 KEDINGTON    KH 2008
5 ALEX SMITH 16:45 IPSWICH TWILIGHT 2018 MARY ANN MOSELEY 20:39 CAMBRIDGE KH 2014
6 STEVE MASON 17:18 SAFFRON WALDEN                      KH 2018 KIRSTY MILLARD 21:19 SAFFRON WALDEN KH 2018
7 CHARLIE HALL 17:18 SAFFRON WALDEN                      KH 2018 ANN-LOUISE SALT 21:41 ELY KH 2017
8 TONY BACON 17:20 CAMBRIDGE PR 2017 RACHEL DARVILL 21:44 SAFFRON WALDEN KH 2017
9 CALLUM STEWART 17:38 NEWMARKET                      KH 2016 KAREN MARTIN 21:45 CAMBRIDGE    KH 2014
10 TREVOR BUNCH 17:43 NEWMARKET KH 2015 CHERYL TRUNDLE 21:57 SAFFRON WALDEN                      KH 2016
5KM TIME TRIAL
MEN WOMEN
1 MICHAEL GILBERT 16m19 2017 KELLY MEPHAM 19m07 2018
2 MAT BIGLEY 16m53 2016 SIAN-MARIE LUCAS 19m15 2015
3 ANDREW BELL 16m56 2015 ALISON COULDRY 19m36 2008
4 PETER MILLER 17m00 2018 NICKI DAVIS 19m38 2013
5 TIM ELLIS 17m15 2008 SIOBHAN DOCKERILL 20m00 2015
6 TONY BACON 17m17 2017 KAREN MARTN 20m32 2019
7 JOHN OAKES 17m39 2007 MARY-ANN MOSELEY 20m50 2014
8 STEVE MASON 17m42 2017 RACHEL DARVILL 21m33 2015
9 CHARLIE HALL 17m43 2018 VASHTI MACDONALD-CLICK 21m36 2019
10 PAUL GAME 17m44 2015 SUSIE COVEY 21m54 2016
5 MILE
MEN WOMEN
1 MICHAEL GILBERT 26m28 BURY 2018 SIAN-MARIE LUCAS 32m20 CHELMSFORD 2015
2 ANDREW BELL 28m03 BRAINTREE                2016 MARY-ANN MOSELEY 33m39                 FRAMLINGHAM 2016
3 ALEX SMITH 28m06 SAFFRON WALDEN 2018 KIRSTY MILLARD 34m53 THURLOW 2018
4 MAT BIGLEY 28m17 THURLOW 2016 KAREN MARTIN 36m51 SUDBURY         2015
5 PETER MILLER 28m21 THURLOW 2018 CHARLOTTE ACHESON 36m52 FRAMLINGHAM 2016
6 TONY BACON 28m55 SUDBURY 2017 MANDY BUNN 37m19 KIRTON            2013
7 JOHN OAKES 29m07 BURY               2013 SIOBHAN DOCKERILL 37m47 BURY                2014
8 TIM ELLIS 29m12 UNKNOWN   ?? SIRKKA LOVE 38m40 SUDBURY       2011
9 TREVOR BUNCH 29m12 GT BENTLEY    2015 SIAN BARKER 38m41 BURY                2014
10 STEVE MASON 29m28 GT BENTLEY 2018 SHIRLEY FOWLER 38m41 BURY 2018
10KM
MEN WOMEN
1 MICHAEL GILBERT 33m11 CAMBRIDGE TOWN&GOWN 2017 SIAN-MARIE LUCAS 38m55 ABINGTON 2015
2 IAN BLYTH 34m13 NEWMARKET   2001 NICKY MCDOUGAL 40m05 CAMBRIDGE 2001
3 ANDREW BELL 34m22 CAMBRIDGE 2015 KELLY MEPHAM 41m36 NEWMARKET 2018
4 BOB WATSON 35m03 BUSHY        2008 ALISON COULDRY 41m59 FRAMLINGHAM 2008
5 ALEX SMITH 35m13 LONDON VITALITY 2018 KAREN MARTIN 42m20 BUNGAY 2019
6 MAT BIGLEY 35m16 SAFFRON WALDEN 2016 MANDY FELTON 42m34 HATFIELD      2000
7 TIM ELLIS 35m23 CAMBRIDGE 2000 MARY-ANN MOSELEY 42m35 CAMBRIDGE 2015
8 TONY BACON 35m56 THURSTON 2017 SIOBHAN DOCKERILL 43m01 BRISTOL        2015
9 PETER MILLER 36m08 STEEPLE BUMPSTEAD 2018 KIRSTY MILLARD 43m01 BARROW        2019
10 RICHARD CROWN 36m09 ST IVES       2002 FIONA SCHOFIELD 43m19 CAMBRIDGE   2000
10 MILE
MEN WOMEN
1 ANDREW BELL 56m53 WAVENEY 2015 SIAN-MARIE LUCAS 67m14 WAVENEY 2015
2 BOB WATSON 58m15 DEREHAM    2009 NICKY MCDOUGAL 68m15 B STORTFORD 2000
3 TIM ELLIS 59m12 SANDY        2002 MARY-ANN TULI 70m30 TARPLEY 2017
4 ALEX SMITH 59m13 GREAT SOUTH RUN 2018 KELLY MEPHAM 70m41 THURLOW 2016
5 MICHAEL GILBERT 60m16 WAVENEY 2015 ALISON COULDRY 71m09 NENE VALLEY  2007
6 PETER MILLER 60m18 GREAT SOUTH RUN 2017 KIM MOSS 72m06 GT BENTLEY   2001
7 JOHN OAKES 60m32 THURLOW 2012 MANDY FELTON 73m15 B STORTFORD 1999
8 MABON DANE 60m38 HARLOW     2001 SUSAN BUNTEN 73m58 GT BENTLEY   2003
9 PAUL GAME 61m13 TARPLEY     2013 KIRSTY MILLARD 74m04 TARPLEY        2018
10 MARTIN LAWRENCE 61m28 GT BADDOW 2016 KAREN MARTIN 75m14 THURLOW    2014
HALF MARATHON
MEN WOMEN
1 MICHAEL GILBERT 1h13m49 CAMBRIDGE 2017 NICKY MCDOUGAL 1h27m15 BARNS GREEN 2001
2 ANDREW BELL 1h15m41 STAFFORD      2016 KELLY MEPHAM 1h28m10 CAMBRIDGE 2017
3 MAT BIGLEY 1h16m22 PETERBOROUGH 2015 SIAN-MARIE LUCAS 1h28m19 CAMBRIDGE       2016
4 IAN BLYTH 1h16m33 LINTON      2001 NICKI DAVIS 1h28m32 HAVERHILL FESTIVAL 2019
5 JOHN OAKES 1h18m10 GT EASTERN    2009 FIONA TIDESWELL 1h31m38 LEE VALLEY 2019
6 RICHARD CROWN 1h18m18 ST NEOTS     2008 KIRSTY MILLARD 1h32m37 OLYMPIC PARK 2019
7 PETER MILLER 1h18m34 STOWMARKET 2018 SIOBHAN DOCKERILL 1h33m17 BRISTOL          2015
8 TIM ELLIS 1h18m45 MIL KEYNES 2008 MARY-ANN MOSELEY 1h34m00 CAMBRIDGE 2016
9 BOB WATSON 1h18m57 GRUNTY FEN 2009 ALISON COULDRY 1h34m04 GT EASTERN   2001
10 STEVE MASON 1h19m06 ST NEOTS 2017 KAREN MARTIN 1h35m20 GT BENTLEY 2019
20 MILE
MEN WOMEN
1 DAVE WEBB 2hr11m00 BURY        2004 KAREN MARTIN 2hr30m33 ESSEX COUNTY 2019
2 ALEX WEBB 2hr14m00 BURY        2004 KIRSTY MILLARD 2hr31m29 TARPLEY  2019
3 MARTIN SPELLER 2hr14m23 TARPLEY  2013 SIOBHAN DOCKERILL 2hr34m10 MILTON KEYNES   2016
4 MICHAEL GILBERT 2hr18m07 OAKLEY 2017 CHERYL TRUNDLE 2hr39m37 OAKLEY 2017
5 MARTIN LAWRENCE 2hr20m34 TARPLEY 2018 NATASHA SCOTT 2hr44m22 TARPLEY   2013
6 TREVOR BUNCH 2hr21m33 ESSEX COUNTY 2019 ANN-LOUISE SALT 2hr44m48 OAKLEY 2017
7 RICHARD MORGAN-EVANS 2hr23m26 WYMONDHAM 2018 MARY-ANN MOSELEY 2hr45m20 OAKLEY   2015
8 GARETH THOMAS 2hr23m44 MILTON KEYNES 2016 ALISON COULDRY 2hr46m24 TARPLEY    2015
9 CRAIG SISSON 2hr24m09 OAKLEY  2019 JACKIE DOCKERILL 2hr49m12 BURY       2007
10 YUSUF FIRAT 2hr26m37 TARPLEY  2017 RACHEL DARVILL 2hr49m57 TARPLEY    2016
MARATHON
MEN WOMEN
1 MICHAEL GILBERT 2h48m31 LONDON   2017 KELLY MEPHAM 3h08m28 LONDON 2017
2 MARTIN LAWRENCE 2h56m06 LONDON   2017 KAREN MARTIN 3h20m49 MANCHESTER 2019
3 IAN LONGLAND 2h57m18 SHAKESPEARE 2009 TIA ZACHIOROU 3h27m27 PRAGUE  2005
4 ALEX WEBB 2h57m35 LONDON   2004 FIONA SCHOFIELD 3h28m14 ROBIN HOOD     2002
5 JOAQUIM MONTEIRO 2h59m30 LONDON   1999 KIRSTY MILLARD 3h28m15 MANCHESTER 2019
6 TREVOR BUNCH 3h00m17 EINDHOVEN 2015 ALISON COULDRY 3h30m09 BERLIN     2008
7 MARTIN SPELLER 3h02m10 LONDON  2013 CHERYL TRUNDLE 3h30m23 LONDON 2016
8 TIM ELLIS 3h02m17 LONDON   2008 SIOBHAN DOCKERILL 03h31m21 FRANKFURT 2015
9 ANDY QUICK 3h03m07 MANCHESTER 2019 KIM MOSS 3h37m04 ROBIN HOOD     1999
10 GARETH THOMAS 3h04m19 BRIGHTON 2016 SIAN BARKER 3h37m24 LONDON    2012

23 thoughts on “Club Records

  1. Pingback: Gilbert breaks another club record! | Haverhill Running Club

  2. Pingback: Gilbert wins & breaks another club record! | Haverhill Running Club

  3. Pingback: Two more wins for Bacon! | Haverhill Running Club

  4. Pingback: Gilbert wins Kedington Kevin Henry race! | Haverhill Running Club

  5. Pingback: Many PB’s at Cambridge Kevin Henry Race | Haverhill Running Club

  6. Pingback: Peter Miller wins Hoad Hill Half! | Haverhill Running Club

  7. Pingback: Gilbert smashes 5K Club Record! | Haverhill Running Club

  8. Pingback: Gilbert Breaks another record! | Haverhill Running Club

  9. Pingback: Gilbert smashes 16 year old club record! | Haverhill Running Club

  10. Pingback: Gilbert smashes 10K Club Record! | Haverhill Running Club

  11. Pingback: Lot’s of Half Marathon PB’s | Haverhill Running Club

  12. Pingback: Miller wins time trial. Mason 8th on club records. | Haverhill Running Club

  13. Pingback: 21 PB’s in 4 days! | Haverhill Running Club

  14. Pingback: Results round up | Haverhill Running Club

  15. Pingback: Kelly Mepham 1st in Newmarket! | Haverhill Running Club

  16. Pingback: Gilbert gets 2 wins in 3 days! | Haverhill Running Club

  17. Pingback: Michael & Kelly win again! | Haverhill Running Club

  18. Pingback: Great running at Great Bentley! | Haverhill Running Club

  19. Pingback: Peter Miller 2nd at Carver Barracks! | Haverhill Running Club

  20. Pingback: Claire Anderson gets 2 PB’s in heatwave! | Haverhill Running Club

  21. Pingback: Peter Miller and Alex Smith move up Club Records | Haverhill Running Club

  22. Pingback: Another week of amazing performances! | Haverhill Running Club

  23. Pingback: Great 10K run by Karen Martin! | Haverhill Running Club

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s