Results 2015

Individual results for club members can be found below (results for team competitions can be found on the relative pages).

Club members competing in any race on our fixture list will see their results automatically recorded, unless they request otherwise. Please ensure you enter as an HRC affiliated runner so your result will be picked up.

If you have any results from other races that you would like recorded, please use the form at the bottom of the page. You can also use this form to advise of any PBs.

You can view results from 2014 and 2013 by clicking on the links at the foot of this page

Last updated 2nd January

Latest parkrun results: www.parkrun.com

Kevin Henry 5K Series

DECEVENTNAMETIME

PB?

POS

CAT

       

31-Dec

NYE FLITCH WAY MARATHONShirley Fowler

4:57:59

 

137

 
  Theresa Jones

5:30:41

 

162

 
  Joanne Rosenwold

5:31:00

 

163

 
       

31-Dec

ELY NEW YEARS EVE 10KAndrew Bell

0:39:21

 

36

 
  Bryan Rootes

0:42:11

 

82

 
  Siobhan Dockerill

0:43:55

 

109

 
  Lindsay Matthews

0:59:45

 

443

 
       

27-Dec

BUNTINGFORD 10MMichael Banner01:15:19 

130

 
  Neil Mustoe01:23:25 

229

 
  Steve Halls01:23:25 

230

 
  Marc Benson01:26:51 

269

 
  Shirley Fowler01:30:57 

317

 
  Jennifer O’callaghan01:34:36 

359

 
  Cherilyn Lane01:35:48 

372

 
  Grace Judge01:36:20 

373

 
  David Greenham01:45:44 

434

 
  Joanne Rosenwold01:45:44 

435

 
       

13-Dec

OLYMPIC PARK 10KCRAIG SISSON

00:39:21

 

38

 
  DAN KNIGHT

00:41:36

PB

68

 
       

13-Dec

WAVENEY TURKEY TROT 10MAndrew Bell00:56:53  

2

2nd Overall

  Michael Gilbert01:00:16

PB

8

 
  Sian-Marie Lucas01:07:14

PB

38

3rd F

  Graham Dixon01:14:00

PB

73

 
  John Nevin01:19:33  

111

 
  Charlotte Acheson01:20:17

PB

123

 
  Peter Brunning01:28:05  

183

 
  Janet Symonds01:34:11  

218

 
  Dawn Dixon01:34:15

PB

219

 
       

6-Dec

WOODBRIDGE CROSS-COUNTRY 4.7MMat Bigley

26.14

 

8

2nd MV40

  Michael Gilbert

28.03

 

16

 
  Gareth Thomas

29.30

 

32

 
  Sian-Marie Lucas

31.26

 

69

 
  Paul Krause

31.50

 

79

 
  Andy Barber

32.51

 

111

 
  Lauri Love

33.30

 

127

 
  Bill Banner

33.51

 

134

 
  Graham Dixon

33.59

 

139

 
  John Nevin

38.19

 

217

3rd MV65

  Hayley Wilson

40.20

 

251

 
  Sirkka Love

40.27

 

258

 
  Peter Brunning

41.34

 

270

 
  Dawn Dixon

45.16

 

306

 
       
NOVEVENTNAMETIME

PB?

POS

CAT

       

29-Nov

BASINGBOURN BELLE 10 MILERBill Banner

1:12:54

PB

51

 
       

29-Nov

HADLEIGH 10Mike Freed

1:21:53

 

146

 
       

29-Nov

KINGSTON 10KIan Elden

0:44:16

 

40

 
       

28-Nov

FESTIVE FOREST CHALLENGE 10KLauri Love

0:46:40

 

1

1st overall

  Sirkka Love

0:58:00

 

14

 
  Teresa Franklin

1:03:49

 

27

 
  Brigitte Heard

1:03:49

 

28

 
  Phil Jarvis

1:03:49

 

29

 
  Michelle Gardner

1:06:54

 

37

 
  Gemma Evans

1:17:57

 

55

 
  Karina Hunt

1:18:15

 

59

 
  Dave Greenham

1:22:58

 

65

 
  Stacey Marshall

1:22:58

 

66

 
  Zoe Chapman

1:31:34

 

68

 
  Sarah Jarvis

1:31:34

 

69

 
       

28-Nov

FESTIVE FOREST CHALLENGE HALF MARATHONSimon Pagram

2:23:50

 

50

 
  Grace Judge

2:24:54

 

52

 
       

28-Nov

FESTIVE FOREST CHALLENGE 20MDan Jones

3:29:12

 

23

 
  Ivan Layzell

3:41:26

 

30

 
  Sarah Miller

3:45:30

   
  Stephen Miller

3:45:30

   
  Yusuf Firat

3:45:45

 

31

 
  Karen Martin

3:48:25

 

35

 
  Shirley Fowler

3:53:54

 

42

 
  Andy Palmer

3:53:54

 

43

 
  Mark White

3:53:54

 

44

 
  Cherilyn Lane

3:53:54

 

45

 
  Jenny O’Callaghan

3:53:54

 

46

 
  Theresa Jones

3:57:23

 

47

 
  Kirsty Millard

3:57:23

 

48

 
  Jamie Randall

3:57:23

 

49

 
  Joanne Rosenwold

3:57:58

 

51

 
  Ruth Bayne

4:06:59

 

53

 
       

22-Nov

NORWICH HALF MARATHONJack Tappin

2:08:40

 

1527

 
  Amanda Freemantle

2:41:15

 

2280

 
       

22-Nov

ELY FESTIVE 5KKarina Hunt

0:32:57

PB

176

 
       

15-Nov

ST NEOTS HALF MARATHONMark White

1:34:11

 

199

 
  Andy Barber

1:40:05

 

338

 
  Rachel Darvill

1:48:29

 

557

 
  Duncan Henry

1:48:39

 

566

 
  Karen Martin

1:50:11

 

609

 
  John Nevin

1:54:04

 

700

 
  Stephen Reyes

1:53:55

 

712

 
  Kym Cromarty

1:54:09

 

724

 
  Sarah Miller

1:54:25

 

731

 
  Simon Wallis

1:59:55

 

883

 
  Allison Austin

2:02:42

 

930

 
  Brigitte Heard

2:09:08

 

1060

 
  Darren Cornell

2:13:18

 

1136

 
  Joanne Rosenwold

2:18:17

 

1181

 
  Joan Nevin

2:27:41

 

1259

 
       

15-Nov

ISTANBUL MARATHONJack Tappin

3:57:15

   
  Yusuf Firat

3:58:48

   
  Steve Halls

4:43:36

   
  Jamie Randall

4:54:17

   
       

15-Nov

ISTANBUL 15KDavid Bray

1:28:56

   
08-NovSTOWMARKET SCENIC 7MYusuf Firat00:48:39 64 
  Lee Brown00:50:02 86 
  Charlotte Acheson00:55:04 162 
  Michelle Gardner01:10:31 374 
08-NovSTEBBING 10MWendy Aldhouse01:40:34 414 
  Karen Grant01:43:56 435 
  Sil Clay01:44:07 437 
01-NovFRAMLINGHAM CROSS COUNTRYAndrew Bell27:14 7 
  Martin Lawrence30:39 28 
  Craig Sisson32:13 50 
  Sian-Marie Lucas32:39 57 
  Andy Barber34:43 111 
  Jamie Randall35:31 127 
  Graham Dixon36:46 154 
  John Nevin40:16 212 
  Sarah Miller41:34 235 
  Theresa Franklin42:03 240 
  Stephen Miller42:49 247 
  Hayley Wilson43:51 259 
  Peter Brunning44:55 267 
  Dave Greenham48:08 291 
  Dawn Dixon50:07 308 
01-NovFRAMLINGHAM U11 FUN RUNJed Randall02:14 5 
01-NovLODE HALF MARATHONMark White01:30:32 19 
  Kirsty Millard01:44:09PB74 
  Yusuf Firat01:44:09 75 
  Melanie Catten01:51:53PB101 
01-NovCAMBRIDGE PARKRUNTerry BRAVERMAN00:33:45 335 
01-NovBURY PARKRUNJoaquim MONTEIRO00:28:38 129 
01-NovGREAT CORNARD PARKRUNCarol LE ROY00:25:01PB333RD F
OCTEVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT
31-OctTRAILRUN NEWPORT 10.4KLauri Love00:57:17 19 
  Sirkka Love01:03:15 36 
25-OctCAMBRIDGE TOWN & GOWN 10KAndrew Bell00:34:22PB7 
  Craig Sisson00:38:55 55 
  Sian-Marie Lucas00:39:29 623RD F
  Mary Ann Moseley00:42:35PB1431ST FV45
  Graham Dixon00:44:29PB200 
  Stuart Shepherd00:49:10PB391 
  Helen Spooner00:55:45 710 
  Dawn Dixon00:56:08PB732 
  Debra Slater00:58:12 848 
  Annette Hall01:14:56 1241 
25-OctGREAT SOUTH RUN 10MLee Brown01:12:39PB903 
  Sarah Miller01:20:01PB2288 
  tracey hannaford01:30:34 5210 
  Debbie Hartshorn02:04:14 12726 
  Steve Miller02:04:16 12731 
25-OctHAVERHILL HALF MARATHONMartin Lawrence01:23:01 21st MV50
  Michael Gilbert01:23:34 33rd Overall
  Bill Banner01:39:05PB15 
25-OctFRANKFURT MARATHONSiobhan Dockerill03:31:21PB304 
18-OctAMSTERDAM MARATHONRoger Westrope03:55:06PB6121 
  Shirley Fowler04:22:01 9334 
  Joanne Rosenwold04:39:21 10889 
18-OctCHELMSFORD MARATHONSimon Wallis04:33:56 421 
18-OctTHURLOW 5Andrew Bell00:28:11 PB11st Overall
  Martin Lawrence00:30:54 51st MV50
  Craig Sisson00:31:44 PB7 
  Sian-Marie Lucas00:32:28 101stF
  Mark White00:33:41 13 
  Mary Ann Moseley00:35:50 172ndF
  Graham Dixon00:36:27 20 
  Charlotte Acheson00:38:45 23 
  Kym Cromarty00:42:03 33 
  Ian Elden00:44:00 43 
  Helen Spooner00:45:03 45 
  Dawn Dixon00:47:38 53 
  Wendy Aldhouse00:48:33 56 
  Charlotte Stanley00:49:03 57 
  Sandra Hiscox00:49:24 60 
  Fiona Short00:49:52 62 
  Brigitte Heard00:49:57 63 
  Cheryl Claydon00:50:09 65 
  Jacqueline Hewitt00:50:47 66 
  Tracy North00:51:43 69 
  Alison Hunt00:53:20 74 
       
18-OctTHURLOW 10Michael Gilbert01:00:56 22nd Overall
  Mathew Cowell01:10:12 19 
  Andy Barber01:13:34 32 
  Jamie Randall01:15:41 39 
  Sarah Miller01:28:28 81 
  Teresa Franklin01:28:32 PB821stFV50
  Hayley Brodrick01:30:49 90 
  Darren Cornell01:32:07 94 
  Janet Symonds01:39:10 103 
  Louise Cousins01:42:18 109 
  Carl Mynott01:44:00 111 
17-OctKINGS FOREST 50KAllison Austin05:51:55 39 
15-OctAREA X-COUNTRY INTER BOYSAndrew Quarrell00:19:02 12 
15-OctCASTLE MANOR  X-COUNTRYJed Randall00:06:00 123rd yr5
 (SW DISTRICT SCHOOLS)Matthew Kirkham00:06:36 209th yr5
  Juliet Bigley00:06:50 294thF yr6
  Cerys Bunch00:08:03 10521stF yr6
11-OctGRANTCHESTER 10KGraham Dixon00:46:25 32 
  Dawn Dixon00:47:31 6 
  Nigel Chapman01:02:16 84 
11-OctOXFORD HALF MARATHONCheryl Trundle01:44:47 14082NDFV60
  Shirley Fowler02:00:42 3344 
  Joanne Rosenwold02:07:09 3939 
11-OctHERTS 10KLindsay Matthews00:57:26 830 
11-OctEINDHOVEN MARATHONTrevor Bunch03:00:17PB223 
11-OctPETERBOROUGH HMMat Bigley01:16:22 46 
  Martin Lawrence01:22:44 133 
  Gareth Thomas01:28:54 283 
  Lee Brown01:40:30 786 
  Siobhan Dockerill01:40:43 798 
  Sarah Miller01:48:39 1251 
  Cherilyn Lane02:03:57 2342 
  Ruth Bayne02:08:09 PB2581 
04-OctBERLIN MARATHONLindsay Matthews04:37:14 5580 
04-OctABINGTON 2KJED RANDALL00:08:27 16 
  EDWARD MOSELEY00:09:46 44 
  GAVIN TICKNER00:12:02 99 
  LIANNAH LE ROY-TICKNER00:12:01 100 
  ALLISON AUSTIN00:19:45 155 
  JACOB CHAPMAN00:19:45 156 
       
04-OctABINGTON 10KMARTIN LAWRENCE00:37:00PB101ST MV50
  CRAIG SISSON00:38:46PB18 
  SIAN-MARIE LUCAS00:38:55PB202ND F
  IVAN LAYZELL00:41:06 36 
  BARRY BARNES00:42:08PB48 
  LEE BROWN00:42:42PB54 
  ANDY BARBER00:42:51 57 
  MICHAEL (BILL) BANNER00:43:49PB68 
  JAMIE RANDALL00:43:58 70 
  STEPHEN REYES00:47:26 111 
  DUNCAN HENRY00:47:41 114 
  JOHN NEVIN00:48:47 133 
  MARC BENSON00:49:36PB146 
  HAYLEY BRODRICK00:50:30 152 
  SUZANNE BARNES00:51:10 164 
  TERESA FRANKLIN00:51:25 PB167 
  JAMES HYMAS00:51:53 169 
  PETER BRUNNING00:52:01 170 
  JAMES BRIGGS00:53:15 191 
  CAROL LE ROY00:53:50 196 
  COURTNEY FIRMAN00:53:57 198 
  BRIGITTE HEARD00:54:53 212 
  HELEN SPOONER00:55:12PB218 
  DAVID GREENHAM00:55:32 222 
  PHIL JARVIS00:56:22 236 
  CHARLOTTE STANLEY00:57:33 251 
  KAREN GRANT00:58:24 260 
  SANDRA HISCOX00:59:39 268 
  SIL CLAY01:00:55 279 
  JOAN NEVIN01:01:53PB285 
  CHERYL CLAYDON01:02:03 286 
  SUSANNAH COVEY01:03:40 301 
  TRACY NORTH01:04:48 307 
  KIRSTI ROBINSON01:13:22 339 
  FIONA CHAPMAN01:27:57 348 
SEPEVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT
27-SepROBIN HOOD MARATHONKirsty Millard03:42:35PB326 
  Cheryl Trundle03:46:00 3731STFV60
27-SepBOURN TO RUN 10KSandra Hiscox01:05:11 263 
  Phil Jarvis01:05:11 264 
27-SepSAFFRON WALDEN 10KLee Brown00:44:26 34 
  Mary Ann Moseley00:45:43 431STFV40
  Graham Dixon00:45:55 47 
  MICHAEL BANNER00:46:50 51 
  John Nevin00:50:36 91 
  Stuart Shepherd00:52:34 114 
  MARC BENSON00:53:36 126 
  Peter Brunning00:54:36 141 
  BEN ECCLESTON00:56:11 148 
  Kym Cromarty00:56:35 151 
  HELEN SPOONER00:57:25 156 
  Courtney Firman00:57:58 162 
  David Greenham00:58:16 167 
  CHERILYN LANE00:58:19 168 
  GRACE JUDGE00:58:51 172 
  Dawn Dixon01:00:30 180 
  Jordan Barfield01:02:12 192 
  LOUISE COUSINS01:03:15 196 
  Karen Grant01:04:23 200 
  Sil Clay01:04:24 201 
  Terry Braverman01:10:27 2103RDMV70
  Zoe Chapman01:15:17 212 
20-SepIPSWICH HMAndrew Bell1hr18m08 33rd overall
  Sian-Marie1h32m00 483rd F
  Craig Sisson1h36m56 99 
  Peter Miller1h42m38 200 
  Charlotte Acheson1hr52m24 393 
  Graham Dixon1hr53m01 391 
  John Nevin1h54m09 446 
  Sarah Miller1h55m29 472 
  Melanie Catten2h01m43 624 
  Hayley Brodrick2h05m45 726 
  Simon Wallis2h06m45 773 
  Janet Symonds2h22m06 1041 
  Dawn Dixon2h27m52 1126 
       
13-SepSHELFORD 5KSian-Marie Lucas19m19 81st F
 370 runnersAndy Keefe29m34 167 
  Helen Keefe33m55 257 
       
13-SepGREAT NORTH RUNAndy Barber1h36m15 1770 
  Bill Banner1h42m15 3225 PB
  Neil Darracott1h58m15 10344 
  Derek Brown2h14m52 19991 
  Carol Le Roy2h31m19 28424 
  Amanda Freemantle2h49m09 34743 
  Robin Francis-Wright2h58m29 36801 
  Sue Kent3h01m30 37308 
       
13-SepBRISTOL HMSiobhan Dockerill1h33m17PB633 
       
13-SepGRUNTY FEN HMCheryl Trundle1h43m41 152 
  Rachel Darvill1h44m54 164 
  Shirley Fowler2h01m24 317 
  Dave Greenham2h14m05 370 
  Michelle Gardner2h16m35 384 
       
12-SepKINGS FOREST TRAIL HMLauri Love2h12m13 25 
  Sirkka Love2h15m44 27 
       
06-SepTAKELEY 10KKaren Grant1h03m28 209 
 290 runnersSil Clay1h03m28 210 
       
06-SepWISSEY HMYusuf Firat1h39m33 122 
       
       
06-SepFRAMLINGHAM 10KMAndrew Bell34m30PB22nd overall
  Martin Lawrence37m35 142nd MV50
  Sian-Marie Lucas40m43 323rd F
  Mark White41m36 40 
  Mary Ann Moseley45m18 79 
  Graham Dixon46m48 97 
  Bill Banner46m53 99 
  Charlotte Acheson48m43 123 
  John Nevin50m29 1453rd MV65
  Hayley Wilson52m15 166 
  Helen Spooner57m22 201 
  Dawn Dixon57m35 204 
       

Congratulations to Sian-Marie, Mary Ann and Charlotte : 1st ladies team at the Framingham 10km

Congratulations to Andrew, Martin and Mark: 3rd male team at Framlingham 10km

AUGUSTEVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT
30-AugLEEDS to LIVERPOOL CANAL raceIvan Layzell    
 130 miles!     
       
16-AugKIMBOLTON CASTLE HMAndy Barber1h36m10 105 
 583 runnersNeil Darracott1h55m23 244 
 (Positions Gender Specific)Carol Le Roy2h05m37 122 
  Simon Wallis2h24m52 340 
  Michelle Gardner2h25m05 200 
       
       
       
       
       
14-AugIPSWICH TWILIGHT 10KMHenry Wilson60m48 547 
       
14-AugIPSWICH TWILIGHT 5KMSian-Marie Lucas18m54PB66 
  Ian Elden19m27 72 
  Siobhan Dockerill20m27 82 
  Mary Ann Moseley22m15 84 
       

Congratulations to Sian-Marie, Siobhan and Mary Ann: 2nd ladies team at Ipswich Twilight

09-AugCLACTON HMShirley Fowler2h10m39 190 
  Jo Rosenwold2h17m53 233 
       
JULYEVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT
26-JulOUTLAW TRIATHLONJackie Dockerill13h57   
 2.4 mile swim/112 mile cycle     
 and 26.2mile run     
       
26-JulLITTLEPORT 10KMMark White40m22PB27 
 155 runnersCraig Sisson40m23PB28 
  Sian-Marie Lucas40m40PB301st F
  Ian Elden40m57PB33 
  Jamie Randall43m17 46 
  Graham Dixon46m43PB67 
  Charlotte Acheson47m43PB81 
  Neil Darracott48m45 87 
  Melanie Catten49m43 96 
  Carol Le Roy51m05PB100 
  Teresa Franklin51m44PB102 
  Hayley Brodrick53m24 111 
  James Briggs54m18 116 
  Helen Spooner57m36 127 
  Dawn Dixon57m47 128 
  Sil Clay58m38 130 
  Phil Jarvis59m55 137 
  Sandra Hiscox59m55 138 
  Karen Grant62m03 144 
  Terry Braverman63m33 148 
       
19-JulNEWHAM RELAY EVENT6.55 mile legs    
 (4 legs, totalling Marathon Distance)     
       
 HAVERHILL HARESShirley Fowler57m44   
 Team time: 4hr08m42Michelle Brazier72m16   
  Jo Rosenwold66m38   
  Cheryl Trundle51m07   
       
 HAVERHILL HORNETSNick Reader54m32   
 Team time: 4hr13m01Tracy North70m24   
  Trudi Morrish67m54   
  Kym Cromarty59m10   
       
 HAVERHILL HARRIERSPhil Jarvis59m50   
 Team time: 4hr37m15Sarah Jarvis88m53   
  Sandra Hiscox67m07   
  Teresa Franklin60m06   
       
19-JulST IVES 10KMNeil Darracott49m43 182 
 510 runners     
       
19-JulDALBY FOREST HMSimon Pagram2h59m06 164 
 197 runners     
       
19-JulHAVER SUMMER BASH FUNRUNIan Elden18m26 1 
 48 runnersKaren Martin22m42 51st F
  Carol Le Roy24m15 102nd F
  Vilma Kankkunen24m48 113rd F
  Dave Greenham25m11 14 
  Natalie Lewis26m10 16 
  Debbie Slater28m09 22 
  Henry Wilson28m36 23 
  Tracey Roach32m47 33 
  Mel Chilton36m00 39 
  Jacqui Player43m37 45 
       
12-JulSUDBURY 10KMCraig Sisson45m25 11st!
  Stuart Shepherd58m02 18 
  Darren Cornell59m35 21 
  Terry Braverman80m49 46 1st MV70
  Zoe Chapman83m47 48 
       
12-JulFELSTED 10KMTrev Bunch37m09PB103rd M40
 248 runnersGraham Dixon47m50 105 
  Teresa Franklin53m37 168 
  Brigitte Heard57m03 195 
  Dawn Dixon57m33 200 
  Phil Jarvis61m17 220 
  Michelle Gardner68m22 238 
  Shirley Fowler77m00 245 
  Sarah Jarvis77m00 246 
       

Congratulations to Teresa, Brigitte and Dawn: 3rd ladies team at the Felstead 10km

09-JulGIRTON 5KMIan Elden19m36 31 
 198 runnersCharlotte Acheson22m43PB71 
  Terry Braverman30M45 170 
       
05-JulNEWMARKET 10KMMartin Lawrence38m00 91st MV50
  Mark White41m30 21 
  Jamie Randall44m45 36 
  Carol Le Roy53m40 87 
  James Briggs55m07 92 
  Helen Spooner56m41 103 
  Dave Greenham56m44 104 
  Deborah Slater59m01 113 
       

Congratulations to Carol, Helen and Deborah: 1st ladies team at the Newmarket 10km

05-JulBASSINGBORN HMNick Kirkham1h47m10 68 
 224 runners     
       
04-JulGT BARROW CHALLENGEShirley Fowler7h46m08   
 (32 mile off-road ULTRA)Sian Barker7h46m11   
       
03-JulGREAT BENTLEY FRIDAY 5MTrevor Bunch29m12PB17 
  Ian Elden31m04PB39 
  Graham Dixon35m48PB164 
  Charlotte Acheson38m21PB217 
  Dawn Dixon46m22PB336 
       
02-JulGT BARROW CHALLENGEDave Edwards4h36m24   
 (just over Marathon Distance)Theresa Jones5h11m09   
       
JUNEEVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT
28-JunRACE FOR LIFE BURY (5K)Carol Le Roy25m07PB33rd
 2000 runners     
       
26-JunWIBBLY WOBBLY LOG JOG (5M)Ian Elden34m05 11 
 302 runnersCraig Sisson34m06 12 
  Mark White34m22 13 
  Mat Cowell36m20 33 
  Jamie Randall37m13 36 
  Graham Dixon38m38 50 
  Peter Miller38m33 55 
  Kirsty Millard38m54 58 
  Charlotte Acheson39m51 64 
  Lauri Love40m23 75 
  James Miller40m57 79 
  Melanie Catten43m09 100 
  Joaquim Monteiro45m52 138 
  James Briggs46m40 144 
  Nigel Chapman46m50 146 
  Sarah Miller46m56 149 
  Steve Miller46m57 150 
  Allison Austin47m31 157 
  Simon Pagram48m05 161 
  Helen Spooner48m16 162 
  Sirkka Love48m32 170 
  Nicole Bailey48m52 171 
  Hayley Brodrick48m54 174 
  Janet Symonds48m57 176 
  Natalie Lewis49m03 178 
  Claire Walker49m08 181 
  Dawn Dixon50m06 186 
  Charlotte Stanley50m17 188 
  Jordan Barfield51m08 197 
  Sophie Robinson53m55 235 
  Lucy Sharland53m57 236 
  Amanda Freemantle55m51 250 
  Michelle Gardner57m17 258 
  Joanne Rosenwold57m22 260 
  Clare Skinner61m23 278 
  Amanda Williams64m12 290 
  Fiona Chapman64m49 291 
       
26-JunSPRINGFIELD STRIDERS FRIDAY 5MTrevor Bunch29m53 10 
 128 runnersSian-Marie Lucas32m20PB253rd F
       
21-JunSTEEPLE BUMPSTEAD 10KMMichael Gilbert38m48 11st
 207 runnersMartin Lawrence39m05 21st MV50
  Gareth Thomas40m39 5 
  Craig Sisson42m37 13 
  Chris Gilbert46m41 46 
  Graham Dixon48m32 58 
  Roger Westrope49m03 64 
  Cheryl Trundle49m19 651st FV60
  Josh Moseley50m08 71 
  Wayne More50m22 72 
  Lauri Love50m55 79 
  Steve Halls51m06 83 
  Michael Hodson51m42 88 
  Neil Darracott51m44 89 
  James Briggs54m48 108 
  Carol Le Roy55m15 115 
  Helen Spooner58m20 128 
  Courtney Firman58m20 129 
  Brigitte Heard58m26 131 
  Sil Clay60m00 143 
  Melanie Catten60m27 147 
  Jayne Hill60m59 150 
  Simon Pagram61m16 154 
  Sarah Miller61m41 155 
  Teresa Franklin63m01 163 
  Phil Jarvis63m02 164 
  Ian Purdie65m06 170 
  Karen Grant65m15 173 
  Cheryl Claydon66m34 179 
  Clare Skinner71m50 193 
  Tracy North75m36 196 
  Sandra Hiscox76m16 198 
  Fiona Chapman76m19PB199 
       
21-JunHUNTINGDON 10KMSiobhan Dockerill44m08 443rd F
 549 runners     
       
21-JunSUTTON BEAST 10KMSian-Marie Lucas41m17PB81st F
 160 runnersMark White41m19 9 
  Jamie Randall44m04 22 
  Andy Barber45m03 25 
  Hayley Brodrick52m47 65 
  Darren Cornell54m04 76 
  Janet Symonds58m46 109 
  Charlotte Stanley60m56 124 
  Cherilyn Lane61m06 125 
       
19-JunSTOWMARKET FRIDAY 5MAndy Bell29m21 4 
  Trevor Bunch31m20 152nd MV40
  Martin Lawrence32m28 252nd MV50
  Mark White33m24 37 
  Craig Sisson33m28 38 
  Ian Elden33m51 40 
  Sian-Marie Lucas33m56 412nd F
  Dave Edwards36m27 84 
  Jamie Randall36m56 96 
  Mary Ann Moseley37m13 100 1st F40
  Kirsty Millard38m08 117 
  Graham Dixon38m16 118 
  Charlotte Acheson39m51 139 
  Hayley Brodrick43m00 208 
  Carol Le Roy44m33 233 
  James Briggs45m17 245 
  Helen Spooner47m15 274 
  Nicole Bailey47m36 279 
  Janet Symonds47m56 284 
  Dawn Dixon48m56 292 
  Terry Braverman52m59 323 
       

Congratulations to Andrew, Trevor and Martin: 1st male team at Stowmarket 5

Congratulations to Sian-Marie, Mary Ann and Kirsty: 2nd ladies team at Stowmarket 5

12-JunBURY FRIDAY 5MTrevor Bunch29m55 12 
 359 runnersIan Elden32m24 36 
  Craig Sisson32m47PB39 
  Mat Cowell33m24PB44 
  Graham Dixon37m25PB123 
  Charlotte Acheson38m29PB150 
  Courtney Firman44m53 262 
  Darren Cornell45m00 263 
  Helen Spooner45m36 271 
  Dawn Dixon47m25PB288 
  Nicole Bailey49m10 310 
  Jordan Barfield53m44 337 
       
07-JunNORFOLK POPPY LINETheresa Jones6h04m   
 (0ff-road Trail Marathon)Shirley Fowler6h05m   
  Dave Edwards6h05m   
       
07-JunFLAMING JUNE HMMichelle Brazier2h25m05 421 
 451 runners     
       
05-JunKIRTON FRIDAY 5MTrevor Bunch30m35 26 
 396 runners     
       
MAYEVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT place
31-MayBRISTOL 10KMSiobhan Dockerill43m01PB766 
       
       
29-MayIPSWICH FRIDAY 5MTrevor Bunch29m46PB 2nd MV40
 296 runnersIan Elden33m08   
  Charlotte Acheson39m04   
       
25-MayHATFIELD BROAD OAK 10KMCraig Sisson41m45PB107 
  Andy Barber43m31 184 
  Kirsty Millard45m10PB233 
  Graham Dixon46m47PB309 
  Sian Barker48m53 413 
  Kym Cromarty51m11 530 
  Shirley Fowler52m01 569 
  James Briggs53m03 631 
  Teresa Franklin53m21PB651 
  Carol Le Roy53m24PB656 
  Helen Spooner55m22PB765 
  Phil Jarvis55m52PB784 
  Paula Coleman56m09 794 
  Nicole Bailey56m41 814 
  Ruth Bayne58m13 890 
  Dawn Dixon58m44 921 
  Joanne Rosenwold58m48 929 
  Michelle Gardner60m03 993 
  Sandra Hiscox61m00 1030 
  Stuart Shephard68m05 1189 
  Zoe Chapman68m05 1190 
  Sarah Jarvis73m44 1245 
       
17-MayAPOCALYPSE (100 MILE ULTRA)Dave Edwards28h44 23 
 58 starters, 39 finishers     
       
17-MayWHEATHAMPSTEAD 10KMLindsay Matthews57m32 321 
 544 runners     
       
17-MayBURY TO CLARE CHALLENGEYusuf Firat2h49m 18 
 (approx 18 miles)Cheryl Trundle2h53m 21 
 110 runnersTheresa Jones3h16m 32 
  Shirley Fowler3h22m 36 
  Cherilyn Lane3h27m 39 
  Darren Cornell3h29m 41 
  James Briggs3h49m 51 
  Joanne Rosenwold3h49m 52 
  Simon Wallis3h49m 53 
       
 (as part of RELAY team)Sirkka Love2h49m 1 
       
17-MayWOODBRIDGE 10KMMartin Lawrence37m43 15 
 638 runnersIan Elden41m10PB52 
  Mark White41m28 53 
  Sian-Marie Lucas41m46PB56 
  Craig Sisson42m08PB63 
  Siobhan Dockerill44m31PB123 
  Mary-Ann Moseley45m01 1361st FV40
  Karen Martin47m18 199 
  Graham Dixon48m17 223 
  Charlotte Acheson49m28PB247 
  Melanie Catten50m20 298 
  Hayley Brodrick52m42 356 
  Nicole Bailey55m16 416 
  Janet Symonds58m23 492 
  Dawn Dixon60m43 529 
       
17-MayWIMPOLE HOOHAH 10KMJack Tappin44m32 41 
 485 runnersTerry Braverman68m10 421 
       
10-MayHALSTEAD MARATHONMark White3h45m38 123 
  Karen Martin3h50m13 147 2nd FS
  Dave Edwards3h55m26 170 
  Jamie Randalll4h20m10 270 
  Yusuf Firat4h25m01 299 
  Kirsty Millard4h25m03 300 
  Duncan Henry4h34m12 329 
  Sian Barker4h40m41 347 
  Theresa Jones4h58m18 416 
       
10-MayCOLCHESTER 10KMIan Elden41m14PB38 
 476 runners     
       
07-MayNEWMARKET HEATH (5.5km approx)Andrew Bell19m20 6 
 162 runnersIan Elden21m39PB21 
  Charlotte Acheson26m03PB89 
       
04-MayASHDON 10KMMat Bigley37m22 2 
 156 runnersAndrew Bell37m58 3 
  Sian-Marie Lucas44m01 121st F
  Mathew Cowell44m20 PB13 
  Ivan Layzell46m53 27 
  Yusuf Firat47m20 34 
  Jack Tappin48m46 40 
  Cheryl Trundle50m20 52 
  Dan Jones51m59 70 
  Graham Dixon52m29 73 
  Josh Moseley54m31 82 
  James Briggs56m17 93 
  Hayley Brodrick57m14 95 
  Teresa Franklin58m33 108 
  Phil Jarvis59m00 110 
  Cherylin Lane59m22 111 
  Carol Le Roy59m58 116 
  Helen Spooner60m16 118 
  Grace Judge60m57 120 
  Deborah Slater62m53 130 
  Dawn Dixon65m19 142 
       
04-MayBRECKLAND 10KMTrevor Bunch37m24PB92nd MV40
 284 runnersIan Elden42m04 35 
       
APRILEVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT place
26-AprLONDON MARATHONMartin Lawrence2h59m48PB1860 
 approx 40 000 runnersMichael Gilbert3h04m30 2333 
  Dan Heath3h11m58 3188 
  Siobhan Dockerill3h43m32 9033 
  Mary-Ann Moseley3h43m38 9060 
  Cheryl Trundle3h43m49PB91087th FV60
  Kym Cromarty3h49m41PB10684 
  Duncan Henry3h55m06 12241 
  Mark Carpenter4h08m21 16017 
  Shirley Fowler4h16m32 18130 
  Nick Reader4h16m42 18165 
  Pete Rogers4h23m34 19985 
  Courtney Firman4h32m40 22478 
  Jack Tappin4h38m33 23924 
  Natalie Lewis4h59m38 28651 
  Jo Rosenwold5h01m29 28965 
  Tracy North5h21m31 31941 
  Tracey Roach5h48m03 34534 
  Amanda Freemantle6h17m36 36115 
  Hayley Woods7h00m02 37181 
       
19-AprBUNGAY MARATHONTheresa Jones4h17m09PB132 
 176 runnersDave Edwards4h17m09 133 
  Yusuf Firat4h20m30 139 
       
19-AprBUNGAY HMDave Greenham2h08m15 372 
 507 runners     
       
19-AprEARLEY 10KMMat Bigley35m23 21st MV40
       
19-AprICKWORTH HOOHAH 10KMJack Tappin46m33 48 
 377 runnersJordan Barfield62m00 279 
  Terry Braverman65m17 314 
       
12-AprBRIGHTON MARATHONVicki Quelch3hr47m41 ? 
  Shirley Fowler4hr41m36 6151 
  Jo Rosenwold4hr41m55 PB6171 
  Steve Halls4hr43m01 5676 
  Stuart Shepherd4hr55m19 6895 
       
12-AprHAVER10 Mat Bigley34m27 21st MV40
  180 runnersAndrew Bell35m29 3 
  Paul Brough38m01 62nd MV40
  Mark White39m17 10 
  Sian-Marie Lucas41m00 203rd F
  Craig Sisson41m23 22 
  Lee Brown42m14 24 
  Karen Martin45m12 39 
  Graham Dixon46m38 45 
  Andy Barber46m38 46 
  Mike Freed47m12 48 
  Andrew Martin49m10 56 
  Yusuf Firat49m09 57 
  Josh Moseley50m15 60 
  James Briggs51m21 66 
  Darren Cornell51m51 70 
  Carl Mynott53m31 80 
  Jenny O’Callaghan53m19 82 
  Cherylin Lane53m39 83 
  Sil Clay53m59 84 
  Kirsten Bagley54m11 87 
  Michelle Hayes54m22 88 
  Phil Jarvis54m41 901st MV60
  Helen Spooner54m44 92 
  Brigitte Heard55m33 97 
  Teresa Franklin55m37 98 
  Deborah Slater55m55 101 
  Dawn Dixon57m44 113 
  Sandra Hiscox58m26 116 
  Carol Leroy58m55 119 
  Ruth Bayne59m24 126 
  Cheryl Claydon60m13 129 
  Michelle Gardner60m14 130 
  Robin Francis-Wright62m15 141 
  Helen Keefe66m37 158 
  Jacqui Player81m06 177 
  Tracy Sevenoaks82m35 178 
       
05-AprNORTH TYNESIDE 10KMSian-Marie Lucas42m03   
       
04-AprMUCKY RACES (12KM)Shirley Fowler2hr20m11 430 
  Michelle Brazier2hr20m24 431 
       
04-AprMUCKY RACES (5KM)Justin Merry1hr32m19 223 
  Natasha Scott1hr32m20 224 
  Rachel Darvill1hr32m20 225 
       
03-AprSUDBURY 5 MILEIan Elden32m16 28 
  Mark White32m21PB30 
  Paul Game32m58 37 
  Jamie Randall35m18PB74 
  Karen Martin36m51PB95 
  Charlotte Acheson38m44PB121 
  Andrew Martin40m35 153 
       
MARCHEVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT place
29-MarTHORNEY 10KMPaul Brough40m15 23 
       
29-MarOAKLEY 20 MILEMartin Lawrence2hr22m39 78 
 843 runnersSiobhan Dockerill2hr44m50 262 
  Mary-Ann Moseley2hr45m20PB266 
  Cheryl Trundle2hr47m59 2912nd FV60
  Ivan Layzell2hr52m15 329 
  Jack Tappin2hr57m57 429 
  Yusuf Firat3hr01m41 483 
  Nick Reader3hr03m23 498 
  Pete Rogers3hr14m53 600 
  Horace Shuriah3hr18m57 644 
  Shirley Fowler3hr19m15 645 
  Joanne Rosenwold3hr39m13 763 
  Tracy North3hr59m41 827 
  Lisa Mayers4hr14m34 840 
  Amanda Freemantle4hr14m35 841 
       
29-MarDAFFODIL DAWDLEKaren Martin6hr04m   
  Theresa Jones6hr06m   
  Dave Edwards6hr07m   
  Allison Austin6hr27m   
  Natalie Lewis6hr27m   
  Claire Walker6hr27m   
  Sian Barker6hr27m   
  Peter Brunning6hr32m   
       
15-MarSILVERSTONE HMCraig Sisson1hr38m39 819 
  Jack Tappin1hr42m14 1103 
  Kym Cromarty1hr51m01 2144 
  Simon Wallis1hr57m25 2977 
  Courtney Firman1hr59m54 3345 
       
22-MarSTOWMARKET HMMathew Cowell1hr38m02 107 
 395 runnersMark White1hr38m21 111 
  Yusuf Firat1hr38m34 113 
  Karen Martin1hr39m48 130 
  Jack Tappin1hr40m19 131 
  Duncan Henry1hr41m39 144 
  Stephen Reyes1hr42m16 148 
  Jamie Randall1hr42m53 153 
  Neil Murfitt1hr52m07 236 
  Simon Wallis2hr01m01 296 
       
15-MarBARCELONA MARATHONRoger Westrope4hr06m29 10298 
  Shirley Fowler4hr11m37 PB10972 
  Trudi Morrish4hr31m43 13177 
  Joanne Rosenwold4hr49m05 14189 
       
15-MarDYMCHURCH 10KM (KENT)Paul Brough40m20 11st overall
 56 runners     
       
08-MarTHAXTED TRAIL  MARATHONDave Edwards5hr39m35 32 
 58 runnersTheresa Jones5hr39m35 32 
  Ivan Layzell5hr39m35 32 
  Yusuf Firat5hr48m30 39 
  Jamie Randall5hr48m30 39 
  Karen Martin5hr48m30 39 
  Kirsty Millard5hr48m30 39 
       
08-MarCAMBRIDGE HMMartin Lawrence1hr19m48PB351st M50
 3621 runnersTrevor Bunch1hr23m41PB73 
  Mark White1hr28m29PB191 
  Craig Sisson1hr37m13 637 
  Andy Barber1hr37m44 548 
  Sian-Marie Lucas1hr39m46PB675 
  Cheryl Trundle1hr44m42 11091st F60
  Graham Dixon1hr45m27PB1036 
 (pacing)Mary-Ann Moseley1hr45m28 1037 
  Lee Brown1hr48m18PB1317 
  John Nevin1hr50m35 1440 
  Colin Love1hr50m39 1514 
  Hayley Woods1hr52m10 1669 
  Andrew Martin1hr52m13 1539 
  Stuart Shepherd1hr52m23 1494 
  Wayne More1hr54m26 1766 
  Alicja Dumas1hr55m17 1762 
  Mark Carpenter1hr55m29 1801 
  Peter Brunning1hr56m20 1901 
  Courtney Firman1hr56m40 1943 
  Lena Wright1hr57m21 2037 
  Vilma Kankkunen1hr59m24PB2156 
  Teresa Franklin1hr59m28PB2171 
  Jean Newlands2hr02m53 2289 
  Darren Cornell2hr02m06 2307 
  Meghan Bushell2hr02m52 2368 
  Joanne Rosenwold2hr05m44 2517 
  James Briggs2hr06m30 2553 
  Steve Miller2hr07m53 2612 
  Jordan Barfield2hr07m04PB2634 
  Helen Spooner2hr10m14 2792 
  Deborah Slater2hr11m23 2847 
  Dawn Dixon2hr11m25PB2849 
  Phillip Jarvis2hr17m03 3070 
  Sandra Hiscox2hr17m54 3072 
  Joan Nevin2hr17m50 3093 
  Clare Skinner2hr34m23PB3437 
  Helen Keefe2hr35m10 3448 
  Sue Kent2hr35m34 3453 
  Sarah Jarvis2hr47m17PB3544 
  Allison Austin2hr51m10 3571 
  Fiona Chapman2hr51m11 3572 
       
01-MarCAMBRIDGE BOUNDARY RUNAli Couldry1hr41m50 83 
 (HM distance)Rachel Darvill1hr43m39 97 
 305 runnersPeter Brunning2hr01m21 189 
       
01-MarGRIZZLY CUB RUN (Approx 9 miles)Terry Braverman2hr10m19 3214th MV70
 444 runners     
       
01-MarGRIZZLY RUN (Approx 20 miles)Paul Buckle3hr40m03 462 
 1421 runnersDave Edwards4hr00m32 752 
  Sian Barker4hr08m16 829 
  Allison Austin4hr39m27 1171 
  Janet Symonds5hr08m36 1324 
  Hayley Brodrick5hr08m37 1325 
       
01-MarMOONLIGHT CHALLENGEShirley Fowler6h32   
 4 X LAPS, TOTAL MILEAGE 26.48Dave Greenham6h34   
  Theresa Jones6h35   
       
FEBRUARYEVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT place
       
22-FebTARPLEY 10 MILEPaul Game1hr04m40 29 
 (Suffolk Grand Prix race 1)Sian-Marie Lucas1hr11m50PB72 
 353 runnersCraig Sisson1hr12m13 77 
  Andy Barber1hr14m56 98 
  Kirsty Millard1hr15m17PB101 
  Graham Dixon1hr18m10 125 
  Andrew Martin1hr21m50 145 
  John Nevin1hr22m30 156 
  Peter Brunning1hr25m50 195 
  Simon Wallis1hr26m04 197 
  Lena Wright1hr28m59 229 
  Wayne Moore1hr28m59 230 
  Cherylin Lane1hr31m50PB252 
  Janet Symonds1hr32m30 256 
  James Briggs1hr32m52 259 
  Teresa Franklin1hr32m55 PB260 
  Jean Newlands1hr33m17 264 
  Hayley Brodrick1hr35m27 270 
  Lindsay Matthews1hr35m50 276 
  Nicola Vaughan1hr36m09 277 
 gun timePhil Jarvis1hr36m33 278 
  Helen Spooner1hr36m18 280 
  Jordan Barfield1hr36m49 285 
  Dawn Dixon1hr36m49 286 
  Sandra Hiscox1hr42m28PB312 
  Terry Braverman1hr48m10 332 
  Joan Nevin1hr48m23 333 
  Michelle Gardner1hr49m49 337 
  Sarah Jarvis2hr13m32 351 
  Zoe Chapman2hr13m32 352 
       
22-FebTARPLEY 20 MILEMartin Lawrence2hr21m45 55 
 (Suffolk Grand Prix race 1)Mark White2hr29m55 90 
 341 runnersMathew Cowell2hr44m22 155 
  Ian Elden2hr45m46 168 
  Alison Couldry2hr46m24 177 
  Mary-Ann Moseley2hr46m26 178 
  Yusuf Firat2hr49m22 192 
  Cheryl Trundle2hr50m06 197 
  Jamie Randall2hr57m11 229 
  Jack Tappin2hr57m24 231 
  Charlotte Acheson3hr01m21 244 
  Steve Halls3hr04m25 254 
  Shirley Fowler3hr09m25 PB268 
  Mark Carpenter3hr22m48 299 
  Pete Rogers3hr26m27 304 
  Stuart Shepherd3hr30m33 312 
 gun timeJoanne Rosenwold3hr30m59 313 
       
       
22-FebBRIGHTON HMLisa Mayers2hr15m46 PB6032 
 7675 finishersAmanda Freemantle2hr24m10 PB6641 
       
15-FebVALENTINE 10KMPaul Brough38m53 443rd MV45
 447 runners     
       
08-FebWOKINGHAM HMSue Turley1hr55m42 1162 
 1673 runners     
       
08-FebGREAT BENTLEY HMIan Elden1hr26m46PB77 
 724 runnersMartin Lawrence1hr26m54 79 
  Mark White1hr31m19 127 
  Yusuf Firat1hr37m26 207 
  Jamie Randall1hr39m32 235 
  Ivan Layzell1hr40m22 250 
  Dan Jones1hr40m22 251 
  Siobhan Dockerill1hr44m55 319 
  Cheryl Trundle1hr46m07 3412nd FV60
  Charlotte Acheson1hr47m21PB344 
  Steve Halls1hr48m17 367 
  Lee Brown1hr48m57 380 
  Kym Cromarty1hr53m11 444 
  Stuart Shepherd1hr53m21 445 
  Nick Reader1hr54m21 460 
  Melanie Catten1hr56m22 486 
  Darren Cornell1hr57m43 506 
  Hayley Brodrick2hr01m05 533 
  Janet Symonds2hr02m22 546 
  Joanne Rosenwold2hr04m54 574 
  Terry Braverman2hr21m40   
  Tracy North2hr26m01 688 
  Zoe Chapman2hr35m30PB710 
       
01-FebWINTER RUN LONDON 10KMBill Banner1hr29m12 11228 
 over 11000 startersMichelle Gardner1hr29m56 11229 
  Jordan Barfield1hr29m56 11230 
  Niall Baragry1hr29m57 11231 
  Victoria Parr1hr42m29 11407 
       
JANUARYEVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT place
31-JanPEDDARS WAY ULTRA (48 miles)Shirley Fowler11hr08 55 
 89 starters, 69 finishersSian Barker11hr12 62 
  Dave Edwards11hr12 63 
       
18-JanBRAINTREE BOGGLE MARATHONPaul Buckle5hr52m36 50 
 (OFF ROAD SELF NAVIGATION)Shirley Fowler5hr52m42 51 
 85 runnersSian Barker5hr52m45 52 
  Dave Edwards5hr52m54 53 
       

haverhill running club results 2014

 haverhill running club results 2013


Use the form below if you know of any amendments that should be made, or of any new results.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s