Results 2015

Individual results for club members can be found below (results for team competitions can be found on the relative pages).

Club members competing in any race on our fixture list will see their results automatically recorded, unless they request otherwise. Please ensure you enter as an HRC affiliated runner so your result will be picked up.

If you have any results from other races that you would like recorded, please use the form at the bottom of the page. You can also use this form to advise of any PBs.

You can view results from 2014 and 2013 by clicking on the links at the foot of this page

Last updated 2nd January

Latest parkrun results: www.parkrun.com

DEC EVENT NAME TIME

PB?

POS

CAT

31-Dec

NYE FLITCH WAY MARATHON Shirley Fowler

4:57:59

137

Theresa Jones

5:30:41

162

Joanne Rosenwold

5:31:00

163

31-Dec

ELY NEW YEARS EVE 10K Andrew Bell

0:39:21

36

Bryan Rootes

0:42:11

82

Siobhan Dockerill

0:43:55

109

Lindsay Matthews

0:59:45

443

27-Dec

BUNTINGFORD 10M Michael Banner 01:15:19

130

Neil Mustoe 01:23:25

229

Steve Halls 01:23:25

230

Marc Benson 01:26:51

269

Shirley Fowler 01:30:57

317

Jennifer O’callaghan 01:34:36

359

Cherilyn Lane 01:35:48

372

Grace Judge 01:36:20

373

David Greenham 01:45:44

434

Joanne Rosenwold 01:45:44

435

13-Dec

OLYMPIC PARK 10K CRAIG SISSON

00:39:21

38

DAN KNIGHT

00:41:36

PB

68

13-Dec

WAVENEY TURKEY TROT 10M Andrew Bell 00:56:53

2

2nd Overall

Michael Gilbert 01:00:16

PB

8

Sian-Marie Lucas 01:07:14

PB

38

3rd F

Graham Dixon 01:14:00

PB

73

John Nevin 01:19:33

111

Charlotte Acheson 01:20:17

PB

123

Peter Brunning 01:28:05

183

Janet Symonds 01:34:11

218

Dawn Dixon 01:34:15

PB

219

6-Dec

WOODBRIDGE CROSS-COUNTRY 4.7M Mat Bigley

26.14

8

2nd MV40

Michael Gilbert

28.03

16

Gareth Thomas

29.30

32

Sian-Marie Lucas

31.26

69

Paul Krause

31.50

79

Andy Barber

32.51

111

Lauri Love

33.30

127

Bill Banner

33.51

134

Graham Dixon

33.59

139

John Nevin

38.19

217

3rd MV65

Hayley Wilson

40.20

251

Sirkka Love

40.27

258

Peter Brunning

41.34

270

Dawn Dixon

45.16

306

 

NOV EVENT NAME TIME

PB?

POS

CAT

29-Nov

BASINGBOURN BELLE 10 MILER Bill Banner

1:12:54

PB

51

29-Nov

HADLEIGH 10 Mike Freed

1:21:53

146

29-Nov

KINGSTON 10K Ian Elden

0:44:16

40

28-Nov

FESTIVE FOREST CHALLENGE 10K Lauri Love

0:46:40

1

1st overall

Sirkka Love

0:58:00

14

Teresa Franklin

1:03:49

27

Brigitte Heard

1:03:49

28

Phil Jarvis

1:03:49

29

Michelle Gardner

1:06:54

37

Gemma Evans

1:17:57

55

Karina Hunt

1:18:15

59

Dave Greenham

1:22:58

65

Stacey Marshall

1:22:58

66

Zoe Chapman

1:31:34

68

Sarah Jarvis

1:31:34

69

28-Nov

FESTIVE FOREST CHALLENGE HALF MARATHON Simon Pagram

2:23:50

50

Grace Judge

2:24:54

52

28-Nov

FESTIVE FOREST CHALLENGE 20M Dan Jones

3:29:12

23

Ivan Layzell

3:41:26

30

Sarah Miller

3:45:30

Stephen Miller

3:45:30

Yusuf Firat

3:45:45

31

Karen Martin

3:48:25

35

Shirley Fowler

3:53:54

42

Andy Palmer

3:53:54

43

Mark White

3:53:54

44

Cherilyn Lane

3:53:54

45

Jenny O’Callaghan

3:53:54

46

Theresa Jones

3:57:23

47

Kirsty Millard

3:57:23

48

Jamie Randall

3:57:23

49

Joanne Rosenwold

3:57:58

51

Ruth Bayne

4:06:59

53

22-Nov

NORWICH HALF MARATHON Jack Tappin

2:08:40

1527

Amanda Freemantle

2:41:15

2280

22-Nov

ELY FESTIVE 5K Karina Hunt

0:32:57

PB

176

15-Nov

ST NEOTS HALF MARATHON Mark White

1:34:11

199

Andy Barber

1:40:05

338

Rachel Darvill

1:48:29

557

Duncan Henry

1:48:39

566

Karen Martin

1:50:11

609

John Nevin

1:54:04

700

Stephen Reyes

1:53:55

712

Kym Cromarty

1:54:09

724

Sarah Miller

1:54:25

731

Simon Wallis

1:59:55

883

Allison Austin

2:02:42

930

Brigitte Heard

2:09:08

1060

Darren Cornell

2:13:18

1136

Joanne Rosenwold

2:18:17

1181

Joan Nevin

2:27:41

1259

15-Nov

ISTANBUL MARATHON Jack Tappin

3:57:15

Yusuf Firat

3:58:48

Steve Halls

4:43:36

Jamie Randall

4:54:17

15-Nov

ISTANBUL 15K David Bray

1:28:56

 

08-Nov STOWMARKET SCENIC 7M Yusuf Firat 00:48:39 64
Lee Brown 00:50:02 86
Charlotte Acheson 00:55:04 162
Michelle Gardner 01:10:31 374
08-Nov STEBBING 10M Wendy Aldhouse 01:40:34 414
Karen Grant 01:43:56 435
Sil Clay 01:44:07 437
01-Nov FRAMLINGHAM CROSS COUNTRY Andrew Bell 27:14 7
Martin Lawrence 30:39 28
Craig Sisson 32:13 50
Sian-Marie Lucas 32:39 57
Andy Barber 34:43 111
Jamie Randall 35:31 127
Graham Dixon 36:46 154
John Nevin 40:16 212
Sarah Miller 41:34 235
Theresa Franklin 42:03 240
Stephen Miller 42:49 247
Hayley Wilson 43:51 259
Peter Brunning 44:55 267
Dave Greenham 48:08 291
Dawn Dixon 50:07 308
01-Nov FRAMLINGHAM U11 FUN RUN Jed Randall 02:14 5
01-Nov LODE HALF MARATHON Mark White 01:30:32 19
Kirsty Millard 01:44:09 PB 74
Yusuf Firat 01:44:09 75
Melanie Catten 01:51:53 PB 101
01-Nov CAMBRIDGE PARKRUN Terry BRAVERMAN 00:33:45 335
01-Nov BURY PARKRUN Joaquim MONTEIRO 00:28:38 129
01-Nov GREAT CORNARD PARKRUN Carol LE ROY 00:25:01 PB 33 3RD F
OCT EVENT NAME TIME PB? POS CAT
31-Oct TRAILRUN NEWPORT 10.4K Lauri Love 00:57:17 19
Sirkka Love 01:03:15 36
25-Oct CAMBRIDGE TOWN & GOWN 10K Andrew Bell 00:34:22 PB 7
Craig Sisson 00:38:55 55
Sian-Marie Lucas 00:39:29 62 3RD F
Mary Ann Moseley 00:42:35 PB 143 1ST FV45
Graham Dixon 00:44:29 PB 200
Stuart Shepherd 00:49:10 PB 391
Helen Spooner 00:55:45 710
Dawn Dixon 00:56:08 PB 732
Debra Slater 00:58:12 848
Annette Hall 01:14:56 1241
25-Oct GREAT SOUTH RUN 10M Lee Brown 01:12:39 PB 903
Sarah Miller 01:20:01 PB 2288
tracey hannaford 01:30:34 5210
Debbie Hartshorn 02:04:14 12726
Steve Miller 02:04:16 12731
25-Oct HAVERHILL HALF MARATHON Martin Lawrence 01:23:01 2 1st MV50
Michael Gilbert 01:23:34 3 3rd Overall
Bill Banner 01:39:05 PB 15
25-Oct FRANKFURT MARATHON Siobhan Dockerill 03:31:21 PB 304
18-Oct AMSTERDAM MARATHON Roger Westrope 03:55:06 PB 6121
Shirley Fowler 04:22:01 9334
Joanne Rosenwold 04:39:21 10889
18-Oct CHELMSFORD MARATHON Simon Wallis 04:33:56 421
18-Oct THURLOW 5 Andrew Bell 00:28:11  PB 1 1st Overall
Martin Lawrence 00:30:54 5 1st MV50
Craig Sisson 00:31:44  PB 7
Sian-Marie Lucas 00:32:28 10 1stF
Mark White 00:33:41 13
Mary Ann Moseley 00:35:50 17 2ndF
Graham Dixon 00:36:27 20
Charlotte Acheson 00:38:45 23
Kym Cromarty 00:42:03 33
Ian Elden 00:44:00 43
Helen Spooner 00:45:03 45
Dawn Dixon 00:47:38 53
Wendy Aldhouse 00:48:33 56
Charlotte Stanley 00:49:03 57
Sandra Hiscox 00:49:24 60
Fiona Short 00:49:52 62
Brigitte Heard 00:49:57 63
Cheryl Claydon 00:50:09 65
Jacqueline Hewitt 00:50:47 66
Tracy North 00:51:43 69
Alison Hunt 00:53:20 74
18-Oct THURLOW 10 Michael Gilbert 01:00:56 2 2nd Overall
Mathew Cowell 01:10:12 19
Andy Barber 01:13:34 32
Jamie Randall 01:15:41 39
Sarah Miller 01:28:28 81
Teresa Franklin 01:28:32  PB 82 1stFV50
Hayley Brodrick 01:30:49 90
Darren Cornell 01:32:07 94
Janet Symonds 01:39:10 103
Louise Cousins 01:42:18 109
Carl Mynott 01:44:00 111
17-Oct KINGS FOREST 50K Allison Austin 05:51:55 39
15-Oct AREA X-COUNTRY INTER BOYS Andrew Quarrell 00:19:02 12
15-Oct CASTLE MANOR  X-COUNTRY Jed Randall 00:06:00 12 3rd yr5
(SW DISTRICT SCHOOLS) Matthew Kirkham 00:06:36 20 9th yr5
Juliet Bigley 00:06:50 29 4thF yr6
Cerys Bunch 00:08:03 105 21stF yr6
11-Oct GRANTCHESTER 10K Graham Dixon 00:46:25 32
Dawn Dixon 00:47:31 6
Nigel Chapman 01:02:16 84
11-Oct OXFORD HALF MARATHON Cheryl Trundle 01:44:47 1408 2NDFV60
Shirley Fowler 02:00:42 3344
Joanne Rosenwold 02:07:09 3939
11-Oct HERTS 10K Lindsay Matthews 00:57:26 830
11-Oct EINDHOVEN MARATHON Trevor Bunch 03:00:17 PB 223
11-Oct PETERBOROUGH HM Mat Bigley 01:16:22 46
Martin Lawrence 01:22:44 133
Gareth Thomas 01:28:54 283
Lee Brown 01:40:30 786
Siobhan Dockerill 01:40:43 798
Sarah Miller 01:48:39 1251
Cherilyn Lane 02:03:57 2342
Ruth Bayne 02:08:09  PB 2581
04-Oct BERLIN MARATHON Lindsay Matthews 04:37:14 5580
04-Oct ABINGTON 2K JED RANDALL 00:08:27 16
EDWARD MOSELEY 00:09:46 44
GAVIN TICKNER 00:12:02 99
LIANNAH LE ROY-TICKNER 00:12:01 100
ALLISON AUSTIN 00:19:45 155
JACOB CHAPMAN 00:19:45 156
04-Oct ABINGTON 10K MARTIN LAWRENCE 00:37:00 PB 10 1ST MV50
CRAIG SISSON 00:38:46 PB 18
SIAN-MARIE LUCAS 00:38:55 PB 20 2ND F
IVAN LAYZELL 00:41:06 36
BARRY BARNES 00:42:08 PB 48
LEE BROWN 00:42:42 PB 54
ANDY BARBER 00:42:51 57
MICHAEL (BILL) BANNER 00:43:49 PB 68
JAMIE RANDALL 00:43:58 70
STEPHEN REYES 00:47:26 111
DUNCAN HENRY 00:47:41 114
JOHN NEVIN 00:48:47 133
MARC BENSON 00:49:36 PB 146
HAYLEY BRODRICK 00:50:30 152
SUZANNE BARNES 00:51:10 164
TERESA FRANKLIN 00:51:25  PB 167
JAMES HYMAS 00:51:53 169
PETER BRUNNING 00:52:01 170
JAMES BRIGGS 00:53:15 191
CAROL LE ROY 00:53:50 196
COURTNEY FIRMAN 00:53:57 198
BRIGITTE HEARD 00:54:53 212
HELEN SPOONER 00:55:12 PB 218
DAVID GREENHAM 00:55:32 222
PHIL JARVIS 00:56:22 236
CHARLOTTE STANLEY 00:57:33 251
KAREN GRANT 00:58:24 260
SANDRA HISCOX 00:59:39 268
SIL CLAY 01:00:55 279
JOAN NEVIN 01:01:53 PB 285
CHERYL CLAYDON 01:02:03 286
SUSANNAH COVEY 01:03:40 301
TRACY NORTH 01:04:48 307
KIRSTI ROBINSON 01:13:22 339
FIONA CHAPMAN 01:27:57 348
SEP EVENT NAME TIME PB? POS CAT
27-Sep ROBIN HOOD MARATHON Kirsty Millard 03:42:35 PB 326
Cheryl Trundle 03:46:00 373 1STFV60
27-Sep BOURN TO RUN 10K Sandra Hiscox 01:05:11 263
Phil Jarvis 01:05:11 264
27-Sep SAFFRON WALDEN 10K Lee Brown 00:44:26 34
Mary Ann Moseley 00:45:43 43 1STFV40
Graham Dixon 00:45:55 47
MICHAEL BANNER 00:46:50 51
John Nevin 00:50:36 91
Stuart Shepherd 00:52:34 114
MARC BENSON 00:53:36 126
Peter Brunning 00:54:36 141
BEN ECCLESTON 00:56:11 148
Kym Cromarty 00:56:35 151
HELEN SPOONER 00:57:25 156
Courtney Firman 00:57:58 162
David Greenham 00:58:16 167
CHERILYN LANE 00:58:19 168
GRACE JUDGE 00:58:51 172
Dawn Dixon 01:00:30 180
Jordan Barfield 01:02:12 192
LOUISE COUSINS 01:03:15 196
Karen Grant 01:04:23 200
Sil Clay 01:04:24 201
Terry Braverman 01:10:27 210 3RDMV70
Zoe Chapman 01:15:17 212
20-Sep IPSWICH HM Andrew Bell 1hr18m08 3 3rd overall
  Sian-Marie 1h32m00 48 3rd F
  Craig Sisson 1h36m56 99  
  Peter Miller 1h42m38 200  
    Charlotte Acheson 1hr52m24 393  
    Graham Dixon 1hr53m01 391  
    John Nevin 1h54m09 446  
    Sarah Miller 1h55m29 472  
    Melanie Catten 2h01m43 624  
    Hayley Brodrick 2h05m45 726  
    Simon Wallis 2h06m45 773  
    Janet Symonds 2h22m06 1041  
    Dawn Dixon 2h27m52 1126  
     
13-Sep SHELFORD 5K Sian-Marie Lucas 19m19 8 1st F
  370 runners Andy Keefe 29m34 167  
    Helen Keefe 33m55 257  
     
13-Sep GREAT NORTH RUN Andy Barber 1h36m15 1770  
  Bill Banner 1h42m15 3225  PB
  Neil Darracott 1h58m15 10344  
  Derek Brown 2h14m52 19991  
  Carol Le Roy 2h31m19 28424  
    Amanda Freemantle 2h49m09 34743  
    Robin Francis-Wright 2h58m29 36801  
    Sue Kent 3h01m30 37308  
             
13-Sep BRISTOL HM Siobhan Dockerill 1h33m17 PB 633  
             
13-Sep GRUNTY FEN HM Cheryl Trundle 1h43m41 152  
    Rachel Darvill 1h44m54 164  
    Shirley Fowler 2h01m24 317  
    Dave Greenham 2h14m05 370  
    Michelle Gardner 2h16m35 384  
             
12-Sep KINGS FOREST TRAIL HM Lauri Love 2h12m13 25  
    Sirkka Love 2h15m44 27  
             
06-Sep TAKELEY 10K Karen Grant 1h03m28 209  
290 runners Sil Clay 1h03m28 210  
             
06-Sep WISSEY HM Yusuf Firat 1h39m33 122  
             
06-Sep FRAMLINGHAM 10KM Andrew Bell 34m30 PB 2 2nd overall
Martin Lawrence 37m35 14 2nd MV50
Sian-Marie Lucas 40m43 32 3rd F
Mark White 41m36 40
Mary Ann Moseley 45m18 79
Graham Dixon 46m48 97
Bill Banner 46m53 99
Charlotte Acheson 48m43 123
John Nevin 50m29 145 3rd MV65
Hayley Wilson 52m15 166
Helen Spooner 57m22 201
Dawn Dixon 57m35 204

Congratulations to Sian-Marie, Mary Ann and Charlotte : 1st ladies team at the Framingham 10km

Congratulations to Andrew, Martin and Mark: 3rd male team at Framlingham 10km

AUGUST EVENT NAME TIME PB? POS CAT
30-Aug LEEDS to LIVERPOOL CANAL race Ivan Layzell        
  130 miles!          
             
16-Aug KIMBOLTON CASTLE HM Andy Barber 1h36m10 105  
  583 runners Neil Darracott 1h55m23 244  
  (Positions Gender Specific) Carol Le Roy 2h05m37 122  
    Simon Wallis 2h24m52 340  
    Michelle Gardner 2h25m05 200  
             
             
             
             
           
14-Aug IPSWICH TWILIGHT 10KM Henry Wilson 60m48 547
14-Aug IPSWICH TWILIGHT 5KM Sian-Marie Lucas 18m54 PB 66
Ian Elden 19m27 72
Siobhan Dockerill 20m27 82
Mary Ann Moseley 22m15 84

Congratulations to Sian-Marie, Siobhan and Mary Ann: 2nd ladies team at Ipswich Twilight

09-Aug CLACTON HM Shirley Fowler 2h10m39 190
Jo Rosenwold 2h17m53 233
JULY EVENT NAME TIME PB? POS CAT
26-Jul OUTLAW TRIATHLON Jackie Dockerill 13h57
2.4 mile swim/112 mile cycle
and 26.2mile run
26-Jul LITTLEPORT 10KM Mark White 40m22 PB 27
155 runners Craig Sisson 40m23 PB 28
Sian-Marie Lucas 40m40 PB 30 1st F
Ian Elden 40m57 PB 33
Jamie Randall 43m17 46
Graham Dixon 46m43 PB 67
Charlotte Acheson 47m43 PB 81
Neil Darracott 48m45 87
Melanie Catten 49m43 96
Carol Le Roy 51m05 PB 100
Teresa Franklin 51m44 PB 102
Hayley Brodrick 53m24 111
James Briggs 54m18 116
Helen Spooner 57m36 127
Dawn Dixon 57m47 128
Sil Clay 58m38 130
Phil Jarvis 59m55 137
Sandra Hiscox 59m55 138
Karen Grant 62m03 144
Terry Braverman 63m33 148
19-Jul NEWHAM RELAY EVENT 6.55 mile legs
(4 legs, totalling Marathon Distance)
HAVERHILL HARES Shirley Fowler 57m44
Team time: 4hr08m42 Michelle Brazier 72m16
Jo Rosenwold 66m38
Cheryl Trundle 51m07
HAVERHILL HORNETS Nick Reader 54m32
Team time: 4hr13m01 Tracy North 70m24
Trudi Morrish 67m54
Kym Cromarty 59m10
HAVERHILL HARRIERS Phil Jarvis 59m50
Team time: 4hr37m15 Sarah Jarvis 88m53
Sandra Hiscox 67m07
Teresa Franklin 60m06
19-Jul ST IVES 10KM Neil Darracott 49m43 182
510 runners
19-Jul DALBY FOREST HM Simon Pagram 2h59m06 164
197 runners
19-Jul HAVER SUMMER BASH FUNRUN Ian Elden 18m26 1
48 runners Karen Martin 22m42 5 1st F
Carol Le Roy 24m15 10 2nd F
Vilma Kankkunen 24m48 11 3rd F
Dave Greenham 25m11 14
Natalie Lewis 26m10 16
Debbie Slater 28m09 22
Henry Wilson 28m36 23
Tracey Roach 32m47 33
Mel Chilton 36m00 39
Jacqui Player 43m37 45
12-Jul SUDBURY 10KM Craig Sisson 45m25 1 1st!
Stuart Shepherd 58m02 18
Darren Cornell 59m35 21
Terry Braverman 80m49 46  1st MV70
Zoe Chapman 83m47 48
12-Jul FELSTED 10KM Trev Bunch 37m09 PB 10 3rd M40
248 runners Graham Dixon 47m50 105
Teresa Franklin 53m37 168
Brigitte Heard 57m03 195
Dawn Dixon 57m33 200
Phil Jarvis 61m17 220
Michelle Gardner 68m22 238
Shirley Fowler 77m00 245
Sarah Jarvis 77m00 246

Congratulations to Teresa, Brigitte and Dawn: 3rd ladies team at the Felstead 10km

09-Jul GIRTON 5KM Ian Elden 19m36 31
198 runners Charlotte Acheson 22m43 PB 71
Terry Braverman 30M45 170
05-Jul NEWMARKET 10KM Martin Lawrence 38m00 9 1st MV50
Mark White 41m30 21
Jamie Randall 44m45 36
Carol Le Roy 53m40 87
James Briggs 55m07 92
Helen Spooner 56m41 103
Dave Greenham 56m44 104
Deborah Slater 59m01 113

Congratulations to Carol, Helen and Deborah: 1st ladies team at the Newmarket 10km

05-Jul BASSINGBORN HM Nick Kirkham 1h47m10 68
224 runners
04-Jul GT BARROW CHALLENGE Shirley Fowler 7h46m08
(32 mile off-road ULTRA) Sian Barker 7h46m11
03-Jul GREAT BENTLEY FRIDAY 5M Trevor Bunch 29m12 PB 17
Ian Elden 31m04 PB 39
Graham Dixon 35m48 PB 164
Charlotte Acheson 38m21 PB 217
Dawn Dixon 46m22 PB 336
02-Jul GT BARROW CHALLENGE Dave Edwards 4h36m24
(just over Marathon Distance) Theresa Jones 5h11m09
JUNE EVENT NAME TIME PB? POS CAT
28-Jun RACE FOR LIFE BURY (5K) Carol Le Roy 25m07 PB 3 3rd
2000 runners
26-Jun WIBBLY WOBBLY LOG JOG (5M) Ian Elden 34m05 11
302 runners Craig Sisson 34m06 12
Mark White 34m22 13
Mat Cowell 36m20 33
Jamie Randall 37m13 36
Graham Dixon 38m38 50
Peter Miller 38m33 55
Kirsty Millard 38m54 58
Charlotte Acheson 39m51 64
Lauri Love 40m23 75
James Miller 40m57 79
Melanie Catten 43m09 100
Joaquim Monteiro 45m52 138
James Briggs 46m40 144
Nigel Chapman 46m50 146
Sarah Miller 46m56 149
Steve Miller 46m57 150
Allison Austin 47m31 157
Simon Pagram 48m05 161
Helen Spooner 48m16 162
Sirkka Love 48m32 170
Nicole Bailey 48m52 171
Hayley Brodrick 48m54 174
Janet Symonds 48m57 176
Natalie Lewis 49m03 178
Claire Walker 49m08 181
Dawn Dixon 50m06 186
Charlotte Stanley 50m17 188
Jordan Barfield 51m08 197
Sophie Robinson 53m55 235
Lucy Sharland 53m57 236
Amanda Freemantle 55m51 250
Michelle Gardner 57m17 258
Joanne Rosenwold 57m22 260
Clare Skinner 61m23 278
Amanda Williams 64m12 290
Fiona Chapman 64m49 291
26-Jun SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS FRIDAY 5M Trevor Bunch 29m53 10
128 runners Sian-Marie Lucas 32m20 PB 25 3rd F
21-Jun STEEPLE BUMPSTEAD 10KM Michael Gilbert 38m48 1 1st
207 runners Martin Lawrence 39m05 2 1st MV50
Gareth Thomas 40m39 5
Craig Sisson 42m37 13
Chris Gilbert 46m41 46
Graham Dixon 48m32 58
Roger Westrope 49m03 64
Cheryl Trundle 49m19 65 1st FV60
Josh Moseley 50m08 71
Wayne More 50m22 72
Lauri Love 50m55 79
Steve Halls 51m06 83
Michael Hodson 51m42 88
Neil Darracott 51m44 89
James Briggs 54m48 108
Carol Le Roy 55m15 115
Helen Spooner 58m20 128
Courtney Firman 58m20 129
Brigitte Heard 58m26 131
Sil Clay 60m00 143
Melanie Catten 60m27 147
Jayne Hill 60m59 150
Simon Pagram 61m16 154
Sarah Miller 61m41 155
Teresa Franklin 63m01 163
Phil Jarvis 63m02 164
Ian Purdie 65m06 170
Karen Grant 65m15 173
Cheryl Claydon 66m34 179
Clare Skinner 71m50 193
Tracy North 75m36 196
Sandra Hiscox 76m16 198
Fiona Chapman 76m19 PB 199
21-Jun HUNTINGDON 10KM Siobhan Dockerill 44m08 44 3rd F
549 runners
21-Jun SUTTON BEAST 10KM Sian-Marie Lucas 41m17 PB 8 1st F
160 runners Mark White 41m19 9
Jamie Randall 44m04 22
Andy Barber 45m03 25
Hayley Brodrick 52m47 65
Darren Cornell 54m04 76
Janet Symonds 58m46 109
Charlotte Stanley 60m56 124
Cherilyn Lane 61m06 125
19-Jun STOWMARKET FRIDAY 5M Andy Bell 29m21 4
Trevor Bunch 31m20 15 2nd MV40
Martin Lawrence 32m28 25 2nd MV50
Mark White 33m24 37
Craig Sisson 33m28 38
Ian Elden 33m51 40
Sian-Marie Lucas 33m56 41 2nd F
Dave Edwards 36m27 84
Jamie Randall 36m56 96
Mary Ann Moseley 37m13 100  1st F40
Kirsty Millard 38m08 117
Graham Dixon 38m16 118
Charlotte Acheson 39m51 139
Hayley Brodrick 43m00 208
Carol Le Roy 44m33 233
James Briggs 45m17 245
Helen Spooner 47m15 274
Nicole Bailey 47m36 279
Janet Symonds 47m56 284
Dawn Dixon 48m56 292
Terry Braverman 52m59 323

Congratulations to Andrew, Trevor and Martin: 1st male team at Stowmarket 5

Congratulations to Sian-Marie, Mary Ann and Kirsty: 2nd ladies team at Stowmarket 5

12-Jun BURY FRIDAY 5M Trevor Bunch 29m55 12
359 runners Ian Elden 32m24 36
Craig Sisson 32m47 PB 39
Mat Cowell 33m24 PB 44
Graham Dixon 37m25 PB 123
Charlotte Acheson 38m29 PB 150
Courtney Firman 44m53 262
Darren Cornell 45m00 263
Helen Spooner 45m36 271
Dawn Dixon 47m25 PB 288
Nicole Bailey 49m10 310
Jordan Barfield 53m44 337
07-Jun NORFOLK POPPY LINE Theresa Jones 6h04m
(0ff-road Trail Marathon) Shirley Fowler 6h05m
Dave Edwards 6h05m
07-Jun FLAMING JUNE HM Michelle Brazier 2h25m05 421
451 runners
05-Jun KIRTON FRIDAY 5M Trevor Bunch 30m35 26
396 runners
MAY EVENT NAME TIME PB? POS CAT place
31-May BRISTOL 10KM Siobhan Dockerill 43m01 PB 766
29-May IPSWICH FRIDAY 5M Trevor Bunch 29m46 PB 2nd MV40
296 runners Ian Elden 33m08
Charlotte Acheson 39m04
25-May HATFIELD BROAD OAK 10KM Craig Sisson 41m45 PB 107
Andy Barber 43m31 184
Kirsty Millard 45m10 PB 233
Graham Dixon 46m47 PB 309
Sian Barker 48m53 413
Kym Cromarty 51m11 530
Shirley Fowler 52m01 569
James Briggs 53m03 631
Teresa Franklin 53m21 PB 651
Carol Le Roy 53m24 PB 656
Helen Spooner 55m22 PB 765
Phil Jarvis 55m52 PB 784
Paula Coleman 56m09 794
Nicole Bailey 56m41 814
Ruth Bayne 58m13 890
Dawn Dixon 58m44 921
Joanne Rosenwold 58m48 929
Michelle Gardner 60m03 993
Sandra Hiscox 61m00 1030
Stuart Shephard 68m05 1189
Zoe Chapman 68m05 1190
Sarah Jarvis 73m44 1245
17-May APOCALYPSE (100 MILE ULTRA) Dave Edwards 28h44 23
58 starters, 39 finishers
17-May WHEATHAMPSTEAD 10KM Lindsay Matthews 57m32 321
544 runners
17-May BURY TO CLARE CHALLENGE Yusuf Firat 2h49m 18
(approx 18 miles) Cheryl Trundle 2h53m 21
110 runners Theresa Jones 3h16m 32
Shirley Fowler 3h22m 36
Cherilyn Lane 3h27m 39
Darren Cornell 3h29m 41
James Briggs 3h49m 51
Joanne Rosenwold 3h49m 52
Simon Wallis 3h49m 53
(as part of RELAY team) Sirkka Love 2h49m 1
17-May WOODBRIDGE 10KM Martin Lawrence 37m43 15
638 runners Ian Elden 41m10 PB 52
Mark White 41m28 53
Sian-Marie Lucas 41m46 PB 56
Craig Sisson 42m08 PB 63
Siobhan Dockerill 44m31 PB 123
Mary-Ann Moseley 45m01 136 1st FV40
Karen Martin 47m18 199
Graham Dixon 48m17 223
Charlotte Acheson 49m28 PB 247
Melanie Catten 50m20 298
Hayley Brodrick 52m42 356
Nicole Bailey 55m16 416
Janet Symonds 58m23 492
Dawn Dixon 60m43 529
17-May WIMPOLE HOOHAH 10KM Jack Tappin 44m32 41
485 runners Terry Braverman 68m10 421
10-May HALSTEAD MARATHON Mark White 3h45m38 123
Karen Martin 3h50m13 147  2nd FS
Dave Edwards 3h55m26 170
Jamie Randalll 4h20m10 270
Yusuf Firat 4h25m01 299
Kirsty Millard 4h25m03 300
Duncan Henry 4h34m12 329
Sian Barker 4h40m41 347
Theresa Jones 4h58m18 416
10-May COLCHESTER 10KM Ian Elden 41m14 PB 38
476 runners
07-May NEWMARKET HEATH (5.5km approx) Andrew Bell 19m20 6
162 runners Ian Elden 21m39 PB 21
Charlotte Acheson 26m03 PB 89
04-May ASHDON 10KM Mat Bigley 37m22 2
156 runners Andrew Bell 37m58 3
Sian-Marie Lucas 44m01 12 1st F
Mathew Cowell 44m20  PB 13
Ivan Layzell 46m53 27
Yusuf Firat 47m20 34
Jack Tappin 48m46 40
Cheryl Trundle 50m20 52
Dan Jones 51m59 70
Graham Dixon 52m29 73
Josh Moseley 54m31 82
James Briggs 56m17 93
Hayley Brodrick 57m14 95
Teresa Franklin 58m33 108
Phil Jarvis 59m00 110
Cherylin Lane 59m22 111
Carol Le Roy 59m58 116
Helen Spooner 60m16 118
Grace Judge 60m57 120
Deborah Slater 62m53 130
Dawn Dixon 65m19 142
04-May BRECKLAND 10KM Trevor Bunch 37m24 PB 9 2nd MV40
284 runners Ian Elden 42m04 35
APRIL EVENT NAME TIME PB? POS CAT place
26-Apr LONDON MARATHON Martin Lawrence 2h59m48 PB 1860
approx 40 000 runners Michael Gilbert 3h04m30 2333
Dan Heath 3h11m58 3188
Siobhan Dockerill 3h43m32 9033
Mary-Ann Moseley 3h43m38 9060
Cheryl Trundle 3h43m49 PB 9108 7th FV60
Kym Cromarty 3h49m41 PB 10684
Duncan Henry 3h55m06 12241
Mark Carpenter 4h08m21 16017
Shirley Fowler 4h16m32 18130
Nick Reader 4h16m42 18165
Pete Rogers 4h23m34 19985
Courtney Firman 4h32m40 22478
Jack Tappin 4h38m33 23924
Natalie Lewis 4h59m38 28651
Jo Rosenwold 5h01m29 28965
Tracy North 5h21m31 31941
Tracey Roach 5h48m03 34534
Amanda Freemantle 6h17m36 36115
Hayley Woods 7h00m02 37181
19-Apr BUNGAY MARATHON Theresa Jones 4h17m09 PB 132
176 runners Dave Edwards 4h17m09 133
Yusuf Firat 4h20m30 139
19-Apr BUNGAY HM Dave Greenham 2h08m15 372
507 runners
19-Apr EARLEY 10KM Mat Bigley 35m23 2 1st MV40
19-Apr ICKWORTH HOOHAH 10KM Jack Tappin 46m33 48
377 runners Jordan Barfield 62m00 279
Terry Braverman 65m17 314
12-Apr BRIGHTON MARATHON Vicki Quelch 3hr47m41 ?
Shirley Fowler 4hr41m36 6151
Jo Rosenwold 4hr41m55  PB 6171
Steve Halls 4hr43m01 5676
Stuart Shepherd 4hr55m19 6895
12-Apr HAVER10  Mat Bigley 34m27 2 1st MV40
 180 runners Andrew Bell 35m29 3
Paul Brough 38m01 6 2nd MV40
Mark White 39m17 10
Sian-Marie Lucas 41m00 20 3rd F
Craig Sisson 41m23 22
Lee Brown 42m14 24
Karen Martin 45m12 39
Graham Dixon 46m38 45
Andy Barber 46m38 46
Mike Freed 47m12 48
Andrew Martin 49m10 56
Yusuf Firat 49m09 57
Josh Moseley 50m15 60
James Briggs 51m21 66
Darren Cornell 51m51 70
Carl Mynott 53m31 80
Jenny O’Callaghan 53m19 82
Cherylin Lane 53m39 83
Sil Clay 53m59 84
Kirsten Bagley 54m11 87
Michelle Hayes 54m22 88
Phil Jarvis 54m41 90 1st MV60
Helen Spooner 54m44 92
Brigitte Heard 55m33 97
Teresa Franklin 55m37 98
Deborah Slater 55m55 101
Dawn Dixon 57m44 113
Sandra Hiscox 58m26 116
Carol Leroy 58m55 119
Ruth Bayne 59m24 126
Cheryl Claydon 60m13 129
Michelle Gardner 60m14 130
Robin Francis-Wright 62m15 141
Helen Keefe 66m37 158
Jacqui Player 81m06 177
Tracy Sevenoaks 82m35 178
05-Apr NORTH TYNESIDE 10KM Sian-Marie Lucas 42m03
04-Apr MUCKY RACES (12KM) Shirley Fowler 2hr20m11 430
Michelle Brazier 2hr20m24 431
04-Apr MUCKY RACES (5KM) Justin Merry 1hr32m19 223
Natasha Scott 1hr32m20 224
Rachel Darvill 1hr32m20 225
03-Apr SUDBURY 5 MILE Ian Elden 32m16 28
Mark White 32m21 PB 30
Paul Game 32m58 37
Jamie Randall 35m18 PB 74
Karen Martin 36m51 PB 95
Charlotte Acheson 38m44 PB 121
Andrew Martin 40m35 153
MARCH EVENT NAME TIME PB? POS CAT place
29-Mar THORNEY 10KM Paul Brough 40m15 23
29-Mar OAKLEY 20 MILE Martin Lawrence 2hr22m39 78
843 runners Siobhan Dockerill 2hr44m50 262
Mary-Ann Moseley 2hr45m20 PB 266
Cheryl Trundle 2hr47m59 291 2nd FV60
Ivan Layzell 2hr52m15 329
Jack Tappin 2hr57m57 429
Yusuf Firat 3hr01m41 483
Nick Reader 3hr03m23 498
Pete Rogers 3hr14m53 600
Horace Shuriah 3hr18m57 644
Shirley Fowler 3hr19m15 645
Joanne Rosenwold 3hr39m13 763
Tracy North 3hr59m41 827
Lisa Mayers 4hr14m34 840
Amanda Freemantle 4hr14m35 841
29-Mar DAFFODIL DAWDLE Karen Martin 6hr04m
Theresa Jones 6hr06m
Dave Edwards 6hr07m
Allison Austin 6hr27m
Natalie Lewis 6hr27m
Claire Walker 6hr27m
Sian Barker 6hr27m
Peter Brunning 6hr32m
15-Mar SILVERSTONE HM Craig Sisson 1hr38m39 819
Jack Tappin 1hr42m14 1103
Kym Cromarty 1hr51m01 2144
Simon Wallis 1hr57m25 2977
Courtney Firman 1hr59m54 3345
22-Mar STOWMARKET HM Mathew Cowell 1hr38m02 107
395 runners Mark White 1hr38m21 111
Yusuf Firat 1hr38m34 113
Karen Martin 1hr39m48 130
Jack Tappin 1hr40m19 131
Duncan Henry 1hr41m39 144
Stephen Reyes 1hr42m16 148
Jamie Randall 1hr42m53 153
Neil Murfitt 1hr52m07 236
Simon Wallis 2hr01m01 296
15-Mar BARCELONA MARATHON Roger Westrope 4hr06m29 10298
Shirley Fowler 4hr11m37  PB 10972
Trudi Morrish 4hr31m43 13177
Joanne Rosenwold 4hr49m05 14189
15-Mar DYMCHURCH 10KM (KENT) Paul Brough 40m20 1 1st overall
56 runners
08-Mar THAXTED TRAIL  MARATHON Dave Edwards 5hr39m35 32
58 runners Theresa Jones 5hr39m35 32
Ivan Layzell 5hr39m35 32
Yusuf Firat 5hr48m30 39
Jamie Randall 5hr48m30 39
Karen Martin 5hr48m30 39
Kirsty Millard 5hr48m30 39
08-Mar CAMBRIDGE HM Martin Lawrence 1hr19m48 PB 35 1st M50
3621 runners Trevor Bunch 1hr23m41 PB 73
Mark White 1hr28m29 PB 191
Craig Sisson 1hr37m13 637
Andy Barber 1hr37m44 548
Sian-Marie Lucas 1hr39m46 PB 675
Cheryl Trundle 1hr44m42 1109 1st F60
Graham Dixon 1hr45m27 PB 1036
(pacing) Mary-Ann Moseley 1hr45m28 1037
Lee Brown 1hr48m18 PB 1317
John Nevin 1hr50m35 1440
Colin Love 1hr50m39 1514
Hayley Woods 1hr52m10 1669
Andrew Martin 1hr52m13 1539
Stuart Shepherd 1hr52m23 1494
Wayne More 1hr54m26 1766
Alicja Dumas 1hr55m17 1762
Mark Carpenter 1hr55m29 1801
Peter Brunning 1hr56m20 1901
Courtney Firman 1hr56m40 1943
Lena Wright 1hr57m21 2037
Vilma Kankkunen 1hr59m24 PB 2156
Teresa Franklin 1hr59m28 PB 2171
Jean Newlands 2hr02m53 2289
Darren Cornell 2hr02m06 2307
Meghan Bushell 2hr02m52 2368
Joanne Rosenwold 2hr05m44 2517
James Briggs 2hr06m30 2553
Steve Miller 2hr07m53 2612
Jordan Barfield 2hr07m04 PB 2634
Helen Spooner 2hr10m14 2792
Deborah Slater 2hr11m23 2847
Dawn Dixon 2hr11m25 PB 2849
Phillip Jarvis 2hr17m03 3070
Sandra Hiscox 2hr17m54 3072
Joan Nevin 2hr17m50 3093
Clare Skinner 2hr34m23 PB 3437
Helen Keefe 2hr35m10 3448
Sue Kent 2hr35m34 3453
Sarah Jarvis 2hr47m17 PB 3544
Allison Austin 2hr51m10 3571
Fiona Chapman 2hr51m11 3572
01-Mar CAMBRIDGE BOUNDARY RUN Ali Couldry 1hr41m50 83
(HM distance) Rachel Darvill 1hr43m39 97
305 runners Peter Brunning 2hr01m21 189
01-Mar GRIZZLY CUB RUN (Approx 9 miles) Terry Braverman 2hr10m19 321 4th MV70
444 runners
01-Mar GRIZZLY RUN (Approx 20 miles) Paul Buckle 3hr40m03 462
1421 runners Dave Edwards 4hr00m32 752
Sian Barker 4hr08m16 829
Allison Austin 4hr39m27 1171
Janet Symonds 5hr08m36 1324
Hayley Brodrick 5hr08m37 1325
01-Mar MOONLIGHT CHALLENGE Shirley Fowler 6h32
4 X LAPS, TOTAL MILEAGE 26.48 Dave Greenham 6h34
Theresa Jones 6h35
FEBRUARY EVENT NAME TIME PB? POS CAT place
22-Feb TARPLEY 10 MILE Paul Game 1hr04m40 29
(Suffolk Grand Prix race 1) Sian-Marie Lucas 1hr11m50 PB 72
353 runners Craig Sisson 1hr12m13 77
Andy Barber 1hr14m56 98
Kirsty Millard 1hr15m17 PB 101
Graham Dixon 1hr18m10 125
Andrew Martin 1hr21m50 145
John Nevin 1hr22m30 156
Peter Brunning 1hr25m50 195
Simon Wallis 1hr26m04 197
Lena Wright 1hr28m59 229
Wayne Moore 1hr28m59 230
Cherylin Lane 1hr31m50 PB 252
Janet Symonds 1hr32m30 256
James Briggs 1hr32m52 259
Teresa Franklin 1hr32m55  PB 260
Jean Newlands 1hr33m17 264
Hayley Brodrick 1hr35m27 270
Lindsay Matthews 1hr35m50 276
Nicola Vaughan 1hr36m09 277
gun time Phil Jarvis 1hr36m33 278
Helen Spooner 1hr36m18 280
Jordan Barfield 1hr36m49 285
Dawn Dixon 1hr36m49 286
Sandra Hiscox 1hr42m28 PB 312
Terry Braverman 1hr48m10 332
Joan Nevin 1hr48m23 333
Michelle Gardner 1hr49m49 337
Sarah Jarvis 2hr13m32 351
Zoe Chapman 2hr13m32 352
22-Feb TARPLEY 20 MILE Martin Lawrence 2hr21m45 55
(Suffolk Grand Prix race 1) Mark White 2hr29m55 90
341 runners Mathew Cowell 2hr44m22 155
Ian Elden 2hr45m46 168
Alison Couldry 2hr46m24 177
Mary-Ann Moseley 2hr46m26 178
Yusuf Firat 2hr49m22 192
Cheryl Trundle 2hr50m06 197
Jamie Randall 2hr57m11 229
Jack Tappin 2hr57m24 231
Charlotte Acheson 3hr01m21 244
Steve Halls 3hr04m25 254
Shirley Fowler 3hr09m25  PB 268
Mark Carpenter 3hr22m48 299
Pete Rogers 3hr26m27 304
Stuart Shepherd 3hr30m33 312
gun time Joanne Rosenwold 3hr30m59 313
22-Feb BRIGHTON HM Lisa Mayers 2hr15m46  PB 6032
7675 finishers Amanda Freemantle 2hr24m10  PB 6641
15-Feb VALENTINE 10KM Paul Brough 38m53 44 3rd MV45
447 runners
08-Feb WOKINGHAM HM Sue Turley 1hr55m42 1162
1673 runners
08-Feb GREAT BENTLEY HM Ian Elden 1hr26m46 PB 77
724 runners Martin Lawrence 1hr26m54 79
Mark White 1hr31m19 127
Yusuf Firat 1hr37m26 207
Jamie Randall 1hr39m32 235
Ivan Layzell 1hr40m22 250
Dan Jones 1hr40m22 251
Siobhan Dockerill 1hr44m55 319
Cheryl Trundle 1hr46m07 341 2nd FV60
Charlotte Acheson 1hr47m21 PB 344
Steve Halls 1hr48m17 367
Lee Brown 1hr48m57 380
Kym Cromarty 1hr53m11 444
Stuart Shepherd 1hr53m21 445
Nick Reader 1hr54m21 460
Melanie Catten 1hr56m22 486
Darren Cornell 1hr57m43 506
Hayley Brodrick 2hr01m05 533
Janet Symonds 2hr02m22 546
Joanne Rosenwold 2hr04m54 574
Terry Braverman 2hr21m40
Tracy North 2hr26m01 688
Zoe Chapman 2hr35m30 PB 710
01-Feb WINTER RUN LONDON 10KM Bill Banner 1hr29m12 11228
over 11000 starters Michelle Gardner 1hr29m56 11229
Jordan Barfield 1hr29m56 11230
Niall Baragry 1hr29m57 11231
Victoria Parr 1hr42m29 11407
JANUARY EVENT NAME TIME PB? POS CAT place
31-Jan PEDDARS WAY ULTRA (48 miles) Shirley Fowler 11hr08 55
89 starters, 69 finishers Sian Barker 11hr12 62
Dave Edwards 11hr12 63
18-Jan BRAINTREE BOGGLE MARATHON Paul Buckle 5hr52m36 50
(OFF ROAD SELF NAVIGATION) Shirley Fowler 5hr52m42 51
85 runners Sian Barker 5hr52m45 52
Dave Edwards 5hr52m54 53

haverhill running club results 2014

 haverhill running club results 2013


Use the form below if you know of any amendments that should be made, or of any new results.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s