Results 2014

Kevin Henry 5K Series

Individual results for club members can be found below (results for team competitions can be found on the relative pages). If you have any results you would like recorded please use the form at the bottom of the page.

DECEMBEREVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT place
31-DecFLITCH WAY MARATHONPaul Buckle4hr04m0060
220 runnersShirley Fowler4hr42m29142
Theresa Jones4hr45m37143
Dave Edwards4hr45m38144
31-DecELY NYE 10KMMartin Lawrence38m04272nd MV50
590 runnersTrevor Bunch39m5643
Siobhan Dockerill44m38 PB115
Matt Cowell44m46 PB 116
Karen Martin44m55 PB120
Yusuf Firat45m12127
Jack Tappin45m41143
Kirsty Millard45m42 PB144
Steven Reyes46m10155
Duncan Henry48m15207
Neil Darracott51m59314
Simon Wallis53m58362
Tim Ellis54m31369
Kiera Rosenwold55m13390
Joanne Rosenwold56m56427
Alan Newlands57m15441
Jean Newlands58m00458
Sian Barker58m56476
Allison Austin58m58477
Terry Braverman59m30487
Jackie Wareham62m00523
28-DecBUNTINGFORD 10MSimon Wallis1hr29m09309
Kiera Rosenwold1hr31m48341
Cherylin Lane1hr34m17359
Joanne Rosenwold1hr34m42363
Peter Rogers1hr38m35395
Nicola Vaughan1hr39m04400
Michelle Gardner1hr46m34437
07-DecBEDFORD HMPaul Buckle1hr44m34351
957 runnersCheryl Trundle1hr48m01442
Natasha Scott1hr52m34529
Justin Merry1hr53m23540
Mark Carpenter1hr57m24619
07-DecNENE VALLEY 10MIan Elden1hr06m38PB86
363 runnersCharlotte Acheson1hr21m42PB239
06-DecCLONAKILTY WATERFRONT 10KMSaoirse O’Suilleabhan75m02687
659 runners
NOVEMBEREVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT place
29-NovFESTIVE FOREST HMPaul Brough1hr31m2911st overall
29-NovFESTIVE FOREST 10KMMartin Speller41m4111st overall
23-NovNORWICH HMJack Tappin1hr47m56699
2284 finishersGraham Dixon1hr50m18PB796
Janet Symonds2hr02m581366
Hayley Brodrick2hr02m581367
Bill Banner2hr02m581369
23-NovHADLEIGH 5MAndrew Bell29m5033rd overall
128 runnersIan Elden32m10PB91st MV40
Sian-Marie Lucas35m35PB21
John Nevin41m3750
Helen Keefe50m1692
23-NovHADLEIGH 10MMartin Lawrence1hr02m44171st MV50
250 runnersMark White1hr09m0452
Mary-Ann Moseley1hr14m13PB771st WV40
Jamie Randall1hr16m5588
Dan Jones1hr20m02114
Lee Brown1hr23m30129
Andy Keefe1hr29m30171
Mark Carpenter1hr29m45177
Cherylin Lane1hr33m17192
Terry Braverman1hr38m13211
23-NovELY FESTIVE 5kPhil Jarvis25m32PB75
Louisa Zioui28m20120
Sarah Jarvis32m57PB195
16-NovBRIGHTON 10KSiobhan Dockerill45m02PB713
3169 finishers
16-NovSt NEOTS HMTrevor Bunch1hr25m35PB57
640 finishersMartin Lawrence (pace)1hr25m3558
Karen Martin1hr37m30PB214
Stephen Reyes1hr43m53343
Kym Cromarty1hr47m13PB428
Justin Merry1hr47m34434
Natasha Scott1hr48m50457
Shirley Fowler1hr53m19554
Neil Darracott1hr57m40653
Brigitte Heard2hr10m34799
Tracy North2hr32m55892
16-NovSOUTHWOLD 10KMGraham Dixon47m40154
668 finishersJames Briggs54m19350
Helen Spooner59m24471
Dawn Dixon60m18496
16-NovISTANBUL MARATHONYusuf Firat4hr10m51?
3145 finishersHorace Shuriah4hr25m17?
Joaquim Monteiro4hr55m22?
09-NovATHENS MARATHONShirley Fowler4hr27m454656
Trudi Morish5hr26m048444
09-NovSTEBBING 10 MILESimon Wallis1hr27m44PB265
446 runners
09-NovSTOWMARKET SCENIC 7 MILEMartin Speller43m2217
396 runnersJoanne Rosenwold64m13301
Michelle Gardner73m01361
08-NovKINGS FOREST ULTRA (50K)Sian Barker5hr0933
97 finishersPaul Buckle5hr4358
Justin Merry5hr4359
Ivan Layzell5hr4360
02-NovBONFIRE BURN 10KMeghan Bushell53m03342
867 finishersTeresa Franklin53m11353
Terry Braverman58m14518
Sandra Hiscox60m28600
Phil Jarvis67m19761
Sarah Jarvis72m54828
02-NovLODE HM (shortened to 10.9miles)Yusuf Firat1hr18m5945
195 finishersIan Pammenter1hr21m0054
Andy Barber1hr21m5361
Jamie Randall1hr22m2264
Kirsty Millard1hr25m0980
Darren Cornell1hr35m17106
Shirley Fowler1hr42m43150
Joanne Rosenwold1hr42m44151
Allison Austin1hr43m43154
Claire Walker1hr44m03155
OCTOBEREVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT place
26-OctBEACHY HEAD MARATHONTheresa Jones5h22m32915
1653  runnersDave Edwards5h23m37914
26-OctFENLAND 10MIan Elden1hr09m19PB66
277 runnersCharlotte Acheson1hr23m21188
19-OctTHURLOW 10MMartin Lawrence1hr04m06PB51ST V50
163 runnersIvan Layzell1hr11m0920
Karen Martin1hr15m14PB33
Andy Barber1hr16m3838
Jack Tappin1hr19m5753
Matthew Cowell1hr20m4457
Bill Banner1hr20m4658
Cheryl Trundle1hr20m49PB591st V60
Rachel Darvill1hr21m23622nd V40
Graham Dixon1hr24m47PB70
Mike Freed1hr27m2181
Simon Wallis1hr29m0990
Darren Cornell1hr29m1291
Hayley Broderick1hr29m35PB94
Steve Miller1hr29m5597
James Briggs1hr33m16109
Craig Sissons1hr34m21113
Annabel Thorpe1hr34m32115
Sue Turley1hr35m00118
Theresa Jones1hr36m08121
Dave Greenham1hr36m08122
Cherylin Lane1hr36m47123
Janet Symonds1hr38m36129
Joanne Rosenwold1hr38m42130
Courtney Firman1hr41m18137
Nigel Chapman1hr44m15145
Helen Spooner1hr45m09146
Dawn Dixon1hr45m19PB147
19-OctCHELMSFORD MARATHONShirley Fowler
958 runners
19-OctSAXON 5MMark White33m2919
138 runnersIan Elden35m0231
Sian-Marie Lucas35m42PB363rd Lady
Mary-Ann Moseley37m30532nd F40
19-OctBIRMINGHAM HMJoan Nevin2hr28m3611655
14599 runnersJohn Nevin2hr28m3711658
Sue Kent2hr45m5913292
12-OctYORKSHIRE MARATHONPaul Brough3hr09m14PB161
3689 runnersDave Edwards3hr56m151334
12-OctGREAT EASTERN HM Martin Lawrence1hr20m32PB98
Trevor Bunch1hr28m34265
Ivan Layzell1hr33m19451
Mary-Ann Moseley1hr35m43PB547
Andy Barber1hr39m03744
Karen Martin1hr39m29PB773
Siobhan Dockerill1hr41m37PB887
Cheryl Trundle1hr42m43PB956
Bill Banner1hr44m14PB1042
Jack Tappin1hr44m391065
Rachel Darvill1hr44m59PB1086
Mark Bailey1hr47m491254
Jackie Wareham1hr52m371603
John Nevin1hr52m461616
Shirley Fowler1hr53m151656
Kym Cromarty1hr54m031725
Lindsay Matthews1hr55m34PB1844
Joanne Rosenwold2hr04m23PB2468
Paul Sherritt2hr07m15PB2616
Terry Braverman2hr08m172664
Briggitte Heard2hr10m012749
Philip Jarvis2hr10m062754
Kim Gregory2hr11m122803
Lisa Mayers2hr16m47PB3046
Alison Darke2hr20m453205
Amanda Freemantle2hr29m35PB3454
Tracy North2hr27m15PB3408
Zoe Chapman2hr48m203682
Sarah Jarvis2hr48m20PB3683
12-OctTOWN AND GOWN 10KMSian-Marie Lucas41m49PB503rd F
05-OctHAVERTRI: SUPER SPRINTHenry Wilson18m3520
2.4km run (200m swim 9km bike)Jacqui Player26m0637
05-OctHAVERTRI: SPRINTAlison Couldry27m28211st F41-50
5km run (400m swim 20km bike)Shirley Fowler31m5652
05-OctHAVERTRI: SPRINT +Matthew Cowell51m0427
10km run (600m swim 40km bike)Steve Miller54m25312nd M51+
Jackie Dockerill52m12332nd F41-50
10km run as part of relay teamMartin Lawrence37m09PB11st
05-OctABINGTON 10KMBryan Rootes40m0033
379 runnersIan Elden42m2361
Sian-Marie Lucas42m37PB64
Ivan Layzell43m1165
Steven Reyes45m0294
Siobhan Dockerill45m03PB96
Duncan Henry45m58111
Bill Banner46m34124
Cheryl Trundle47m52PB1383rd FV50
Graham Dixon48m23PB146
John Nevin49m09158
Mike Freed49m12161
Hayley Brodrick50m18PB173
Tim Owen50m43PB177
Meghan Bushell51m51PB198
Craig Sisson51m55199
Theresa Jones52m00202
Paul Sherritt52m25PB207
Paul Jones52m28209
James Briggs52m33PB210
Teresa Franklin53m02PB216
Lena Wright53m13PB221
Jackie Wareham53m29229
Janet Symonds53m35PB230
Dave Greenham54m25236
Phil Jarvis56m39264
Deborah Slater56m40PB265
Joanne Rosenwold57m17276
Sandra Hiscox57m42PB284
Helen Spooner57m52PB286
Cherilyn Lane58m00PB288
Dawn Dixon58m41PB298
Trudi Morrish58m44299
Joan Nevin62m59332
Tracy North65m3134
Jordan Barfield65m53342
Alison Hunt67m44351
Sue Kent75m38370
Sarah Jarvis76m09371
Alison Austin(pacing)78m53375
Fiona Chapman78m53376
05-OctCHESTER MARATHONMark White3hr25m01PB427
2470 finishersKaren Martin3hr40m53PB799
Kirsty Millard3hr56m37PB1216
Andy Palmer3hr58m30PB1287
Jamie Randall3hr58m53PB1298
Jill Bunch4hr58m592214
SEPTEMBEREVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT place
28-SepELY “MONSTER” ULTRAYusuf Firat8hr5643
51 runnersHorace Shuriah8hr5644
28-SepELY “MONSTER” MARATHONPaul Buckle3hr539
48 runnersJustin Merry4hr2728
Shirley Fowler4hr5034
Theresa Jones5hr4045
Dave Greenham5hr4046
28-SepHEVER CASTLE TRISian-Marie Lucas43m17PB2nd F
10km run as part of relay team
28-SepROBIN HOOD MARATHONCheryl Trundle3hr57m31PB522
1495 runnersMeghan Bushell4hr59m08PB1227
28-SepROBIN HOOD HMSandra Hiscox2hr17m41PB
Alison Darke2hr20m37
28-SepWICKED WALDENCraig Sisson44m4957
227 runnersBill Banner47m5586
Graham Dixon48m49PB92
Neil Darracott51m48115
Simon Wallis55m15152
28-SepFELIXSTOWE COASTAL 10MHayley Brodrick1hr30m31
Janet Symonds1hr30m33
21-SepSYDNEY MARATHONLinsay Mathews4hr26m33
21-SepPLESHEY & ESSEX HMSimon Wallis1hr56m28292
21-SepIPSWICH HMPaul Sherritt2hr16m28977
1245 runnersYusuf Firat (pacing)2hr16m28978
14-SepGRUNTY FEN HMDuncan Henry1hr48m57233
529 runnersShirley Fowler1hr52m32PB259
Stephen Reyes1hr52m46263
John Nevin1hr53m01268
Joanne Rosenwold2hr14m25448
14-SepSHELFORD Fun RunSian-Marie Lucas18m48162nd F
329 runnersIan Elden19m1018
Charlotte Acheson22m3251
Hayley Brodrick22m3753
Paul Sherritt23m3467
Janet Symonds24m0678
Andy Keefe24m4188
Helen Keefe30m55209
14-SepBOURN 10KMAmanda Freemantle64m53PB
07-SepSUDBURY 10KMMike Freed54m2822
Cherilyn Lane63m1339
Andy Keefe64m1540
Jemma Wheatley73m0848
Michelle Gardner73m3250
07-SepGREAT NORTH RUNSteve Halls1hr44m574251
41923 runnersJustin Merry1hr49m466267
Sil Clay1hr49m576355
Graham Dixon1hr58m5211227
Darren Cornell2hr04m1614461
Derek Brown2hr15m2020625
Dawn Dixon2hr27m1027105
Sarah Michalik2hr36m0331232
Kiera Rosenwold2hr36m4531517
Sue Kent2hr48m3135468
AUGUSTEVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT POS
31-AugTAKELEY  10KMSil Clay51m081131st FV45
330 runners
31-AugFRAMLINGHAM 10KMMartin Lawrence37m28PB141st M50
279 runnersMark White40m4428
Dan Jones42m58PB50
Mary-Ann Moseley44m18672nd F40
Sian-Marie Lucas45m17PB79
Siobhan Dockerill46m16PB91
Ian Elden48m55119
Neil Darracott50m56145
Charlotte Acheson51m20PB150
Simon Wallis51m50162
05-AugST IVES 10KMTrevor Bunch46m2823
JULYEVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT POS
27-JulLITTLEPORT 10KMark White40m4520
161 runnersTim Ellis43m3133
Jamie Randall44m2542
Bill Banner46m20PB58
Sian Barker48m0872
Graham Dixon53m37103
James Briggs54m18109
Darren Cornell55m25115
Teresa Franklin55m45119
Hayley Broderick55m46120
Phil Jarvis57m33129
Sandra Hiscox60m56142
Helen Spooner61m47143
Dawn Dixon62m07145
Meghan Bushell62m38148
Sarah Jarvis62m42PB161
27-JulLITTLEPORT FUN RUNJed Randall6m513
20-JulST IVES 10KTim Ellis44m35102
520 runnersSian Barker48m19186
Simon Wallis51m47256
20-JulHARLOW 10MSil Clay1hr27m11111
199 runnersPaul Sherritt1hr37m48136
13-JulFELSTED 10KIvan Layzell42m3549
317 runnersSian-Marie Lucas45m26PB82
James Briggs53m22178
Brigitte Heard57m07227
Janet Symonds58m29248
Helen Spooner59m25255
13-JulEAST HARLING 10KHayley Brodrick55m36PB86
178 runners
13-JulSTANSTED 10KPaul Sherritt60m19???
06-JulRAMSEY ROAD RUNNERS 10KPaul Brough39m4417
250 runnersSil Clay49m13118
06-JulNEWMARKET 10KAndrew Bell36m20PB8
175 runnersMartin Lawrence37m50PB141st M50
Mark White41m4830
Jamie Randall44m4753
Bill Banner47m14PB73
Sian Barker48m4689
Cheryl Trundle48m47901st F60
Simon Haffenden51m20106
Simon Wallis51m18107
Graham Dixon52m11114
James Briggs53m07PB118
Dave Greenham58m27151
Helen Spooner59m18PB154
Terry Braverman62m27163
Cheryl Claydon73m55174
Hayley Woods75m12175
JUNEEVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT place
29-JunAbbey 10kPaul Brough39m4417
251 runnersSil Clay49m13118
27-JunWibbly Wobbly 5 mile (Thetford)Mark White34m048
223 runnersJamie Randall37m2334
Ian Pammenter38m1343
Stephen Reyes39m0652
Duncan Henry39m1856
Joaquim Monteiro47m56136
Claire Walker48m42142
Allison Austin49m34150
22-JunSutton Beast 10kDarren Cornell73m09157
172 runners
22-JunHatfield Forest 10k HoohahStuart Shephard50m5756
Graham Dixon55m1591
James Briggs57m26115
Louisa Zioui62m43168
Phil Jarvis62m44169
Helen Spooner64m19177
Dawn Dixon65m30186
Terry Braverman73m53221
Sarah Jarvis87m54249
Zoe Chapman87m54250
22-JunBishops Stortford 10 mileSil Clay1hr27m5490
150 runners
22-JunHackney HMShirley Fowler1hr53m26311212
21-JunGRANTHAM SUMMER SOLSTICEHayley Brodrick56m33316
472 runners
20-JunBury Pacers 5 mileAndrew Bell28m36PB10
400 runnersMartin Lawrence29m45PB202
Trevor Bunch32m4554
Ian Elden33m47PB81
Tim Ellis34m0787
Mary-Ann Moseley34m47PB1031
Jamie Randall35m38127
Craig Sisson36m26140
Sian-Marie Lucas36m55PB150
Bill Banner37m11PB155
Siobhan Dockerill37m47PB167
Sian Barker38m41192
Peter Rodgers39m56225
Shirley Fowler39m59PB229
Simon Haffenden40m55242
Simon Wallis41m04244
Darren Cornell41m15PB249
Graham Dixon41m26251
James Briggs43m46279
Melanie Catten43m46287
Nicole Bailey44m45PB304
Helen Spooner46m55328
Terry Braverman47m48339
Alison Darke49m33PB353
Tanya Mayes49m47359
Dawn Dixon50m03361
Lisa Mayes51m40371
Stuart Shepherd52m07373
Zoe Chapman52m07374
Amanda McClean53m09380
Toni White53m54382
Cheryl Claydon57m19388
15-JunGreat Easton 5Mary-Ann Moseley35m0270
188 runnersBill Banner37m51100
Terry Braverman49m27177
Zoe Chapman53m40183
Amanda Freemantle53m40184
15-JunChilford 10kMartin Lawrence38m555
141 runnersBryan Rootes41m2714
Stephen Reyes48m3145
Sian-Marie Lucas49m2751
Duncan Henry49m4552
Siobhan Dockerill51m0257
Pete Rogers52m0860
Neil Darracott52m3262
Teresa Franklin56m0187
Lena Wright56m0788
James Briggs56m5794
Paul Sherritt57m3996
Hayley Broderick59m28106
Brigitte Heard59m29107
Dave Greenham60m32110
Theresa Jones61m20113
Corrine Winch61m20113
Helen Spooner61m58118
Dawn Dixon62m42122
Graham Dixon62m43123
Mark Carpenter63m14126
Alison Darke63m17127
08-JunPoppy Ultra (Sheringham)Dave Edwards//
30 milesSian Barker//
Ivan Layzell//
08-JunWhipsnade 10kJoanne Rosenwold55m28191
611 runnersBrigitte Heard58m35271
Trudi Morrish59m33296
Phil Jarvis61m40361
Sandra Hiscox62m32368
Tracy North65m14424
Zoe Chapman68m32483
Stuart Shepherd68m32484
Sarah Jarvis77m30583
08-JunSouthend Half MarathonIan Elden1hr49m16486
1500 runnersSil Clay1hr54m32822
01-JunFlaming June HMAndy Barber1hr41m3984
250 runnersDuncan Henry1hr49m56175
Stephen Reyes1hr53m42219
MAYEVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT POS
26-MayHATFIELD BROAD OAK 10KNick Kirkham44m20199
1200 runnersTim Ellis44m47261
Sian Barker49m10446
Kym Cromarty50m55495
25-MayBUPA 10000 Ian Elden45m051453
 (10k)Charlotte Acheson52m38PB3807
Amanda Freemantle67m059330
18-MayWIMPOLE 10KStuart Shepherd51m2582
(Hoohah)Graham Dixon55m25140
402 finishersJames Briggs57m04168
Phil Jarvis64m59269
Helen Spooner65m02270
Louisa Zioui65m05271
Dawn Dixon68m10311
Jo Vickery74m40351
Hayley Woods79m40383
Zoe Chapman85m14398
Sarah Jarvis85m15399
18-MaySOHAM HMMary-Ann Moseley1hr39m49311st
120 runnersJamie Randall1hr48m1549
Jack Tappin1hr51m5158
Nick Reader1hr52m4863
Joanne Rosenwold2hr16m02103
Allison Austin2hr18m22104
Tracy North2hr39m06115
11-MayHAVERHALFMartin Lawrence1hr25m3331st V50
173 runnersDan Jones1hr40m1821
Cheryl Trundle1hr47m04PB411st V60
Bill Banner1hr49m14PB50
Rachel Darvill1hr51m41PB59
Sil Clay1hr52m3366
Pete Rogers1hr53m4670
Stuart Shepherd1hr54m14PB72
Nick Reader1hr54m2674
Karen Martin1hr56m5284
Joaquim Monteiro1hr57m0485
Nicola Vaughan2hr01m3797
Mark Carpenter2hr02m52100
Meghan Bushell2hr02m54PB101
Whitney Nobbs2hr03m16PB102
Lucy Chapman2hr03m57PB104
Stephen Miller2hr04m22PB106
Lee Clark2hr04m51108
Brigitte Heard2hr07m49120
Jo Rosenwold2hr08m00121
Nigel Chapman2hr11m56128
Derek Brown2hr13m01PB132
Paul Naxton2hr28m53PB149
Kirsty Millard (pacing)2hr31m30158
Tracy North2hr31m30159
Darren Cornell (pacing)2hr38m28165
11-MayHAVER10KIan Elden41m50PB5
182 runnersMark White41m5261st M40
Alison Couldry46m12151st F40
Craig Sisson46m4418
Kym Cromarty49m51 PB29
Graham Dixon50m4834
Simon Wallis51m1137
James Briggs53m0742
Teresa Franklin54m5353
Mike Freed54m5655
Nicole Bailey56m1263
Sian-Marie Lucas59m1866
Phillip Jarvis56m2867
Paul Sherritt56m3568
Lena Wright57m1372
Andy Keefe57m3677
Hayley Brodrick57m5782
Helen Spooner58m19PB86
Cherilyn Lane58m3288
Christine Taylor59m1292
Michael Bailey59m1993
Terry Braverman59m3794
Dawn Dixon60m24PB96
Sandra Hiscox60m47PB99
Claire Pickford61m08101
Debbie Slater63m23113
Michelle Haynes63m50119
Alison Darke63m55121
Amanda Freemantle65m23PB126
Jacqueline Hewitt65m54128
Helen James67m09130
Alison Hunt68m17133
Mary Magee69m41136
Toni White70m35140
Rachel Macphail70m53141
Maria James71m20142
Hayley Woods71m20143
Amanda Moody72m14145
Sian North73m18147
Kim Gregory73m18148
Alison Hunt73m34151
Cheryl Claydon74m47152
Amanda Williams74m48153
Paula Tappin80m03158
Jacqui Player83m02160
Niall Baragry83m23161
Sue Kent96m34176
11-MayHALSTEAD MARATHONIan Longland3hr12m1842
Dave Edwards3hr35m13117
Yusuf Firat3hr45m43176
Ivan Layzell4hr01m37276
Jackie Dockerill4hr07m46309
Shirley Fowler4hr25m42372
Sian Barker4hr25m45373
Michael Connaughton4hr50m32456
05-MayMILTON KEYNES MARATHONSteve Halls3hr59m08784
2107 finishersKirsty Millard4hr30m101293
Darren Cornell5hr00m191737
05-MayASHDON 10KAndrew Bell37m402
187 runnersMartin Lawrence39m4851st M50
Bryan Rootes41m089
Ian Elden45m0527
Ivan Layzell45m5330
Yusuf Firat46m0132
Mary-Ann Moseley46m3837
Stephen Reyes48m0847
Bill Banner49m2152
Andy Palmer50m0160
Cheryl Trundle50m08611st F50
Sian-Marie Lucas51m0270
Stuart Shephard51m3774
Sian Barker51m3875
Siobhan Dockerill51m5078
Nick Reader53m4090
Charlotte Acheson53m5393
Neil Darracott53m5694
Kym Cromarty54m3199
Graham Dixon54m41101
Jill Bunch55m08110
James Briggs56m13117
Simon Wallis58m11130
Jo Rosenwold58m15131
Nicole Bailey58m36132
Dave Greenham58m59134
Paul Sherritt59m20135
Teresa Franklin61m09146
Phil Jarvis61m09147
Helen Spooner62m04154
Deborah Slater62m57158
Dawn Dixon63m12159
APREVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT place
20-AprNorthampton MarathonShirley Fowler4hr14m24/
Dave Edwards4hr14m24/
13-AprLondon MarathonMartin Lawrence3hr07m102006
Martin Speller3hr14m262859
Ian Pammenter3hr39m426738
Mark Bailey3hr56m3610805
David Bray3hr56m3610807
Kym Cromarty3hr56m46PB10861
Rachel Darvill4hr04m5812756
Jackie Westrope4hr13m2714879
Ian Elden4hr19m28PB16377
Kirsty Millard4hr21m01???
Charlotte Acheson4hr40m1321316
Jean Newlands4hr40m1321313
Joanne Rosenwold4hr45m0422421
Trudi Moorish4hr58m2225441
Jackie Hewitt5hr16m3228556
Joanne Vickery6hr04m4133525
06-AprBungay MarathonDave Edwards3hr32m4141
168 finishersYusuf Firat3hr58m2688
06-AprBungay HMMark White1hr35m0936
454 finishersDave Greenham2hr48m17448
06-AprManchester MarathonSil Clay4hr04m213009
5911 finishers
MARCHEVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT POS
30-MarDAFFODILL DAWDLEDavid Edwards5hr24m/
(26.6 mile off road ultra)Paul Buckle5hr24m/
Sian Barker5hr24m/
Shirley Fowler5hr24m/
23-MarSTOWMARKET HMMark White1hr31m5949
368 runnersIan Elden1hr38m18108
 * Suffolk GP fixtureJack Tappin1hr44m48169
Jamie Randall1hr48m34189
Kirsty Millard1hr48m38PB191
John Nevin1hr55m30242
23-MarOAKLEY 20MTrevor Bunch2hr39m31212
Yusuf Firat2hr48m33235
Kym Cromarty2hr58m22PB447
Horace Shuriah2hr58m11451
Shirley Fowler3hr17m22624
Joanne Rosenwold3hr31m22708
Trudi Morrish3m47m37784
Jacqueline Hewitt3hr50m43794
Joanne Vickery4hr03m01813
16-MarPITSFORD LAKE TRAILPaul Buckle3hr51m09/
 (Marathon)Dave Edwards???/
16-MarFLEET HMTracey Hannaford2hr02m511562
09-MarCAMBRIDGE HMMartin Speller1hr23m2771
3320 finishersMartin Lawrence1hr23m3575
Ian Longland1hr26m30???
Mark White1hr29m06PB177
Julian Grubb1hr31m39263
Mary Ann Moseley1hr36m06396
Roger Hartley1hr39m27540
Mark Bailey1hr43m33801
Jamie Randall1hr43m55758
Amy James1hr46m15922
Jack Tappin1hr46m23965
Cheryl Trundle1hr49m34PB???
Nicholas Kirkham1hr50m191163
Siobhan Dockerill1hr50m191165
Justin Merry1hr50m191169
Darren Cornell1hr55m131520
Sian-Marie Lucas1hr57m191727
Jean Newlands1hr59m121865
John Nevin1hr59m331889
Graham Dixon1hr59m501913
James Briggs2hr03m192102
Charlotte Acheson2hr03m352056
Melissa Davis2hr04m282204
Jo Rosenwold2hr07m202351
Teresa Franklin2hr08m55PB2430
Brigitte Heard2hr09m002429
Meghan Bushell2hr09m532465
Mark Carpenter2hr12m512520
Dawn Dixon2hr22m442910
Joan Nevin2hr27m493034
Sandra Hiscox2hr28m093038
Tracy North2hr29m333058
Alison Hunt2hr30m21PB3077
Alison Darke2hr30m213077
Joanne Vickery2hr33m523110
Clare Skinner2hr41m303205
Amanda Freemantle2hr42m423221
Amanda Williams2hr43m32???
Jill Bunch2hr43m32???
Toni White2hr53m113277
Hayley Woods2hr58m173295
Zoe Chapman3hr12m213310
Sarah Jarvis3hr12m213311
Niall Baragry3hr14m163313
09-MarESSEX 20MIan Elden2h45m15PB166
452 runnersShirley Fowler3hr15m0PB346
Trudi Morrish* stopped to aid stricken runner *
09-MarGRIZZLYTheresa Jones4hr31m021163
Marta Jarosz4hr32m491189
Dave Greenham5hr00m431373
Diana Braverman5hr04m101389
Alison Austin5hr29m451487
Claire Walker5hr29m491488
02-MarMONSTER DUALATHLONHorace Shuriah65
Run 1 (5km)31m12
Bike (25km)1hr05m16
Run 2 (5km)29m54
Total Finishing Time2hr08m41
02-MarSILVERSTONE HMIan Longland1hr28m37178
Mark White1hr32m15PB320
Jamie Randall1hr46m551505
Andy Palmer1hr47m49PB1609
Joanne Rosenwold2hr07m103861
Shirley Fowler2hr08m404017
Trudi Morrish2hr12m484473
02-MarCAMBRIDGE BOUNDARY RUN – MARATHONSil Clay4hr15m1299
200 runnersJustin Merry4hr16m44101
Jackie Dockerill4hr18m39105
Paul Buckle4hr20m19106
Sian Barker4hr47m32142
02-MarCAMBRIDGE BOUNDARY RUN – HMTracey Hannaford1hr57m45242
453 runnersIvan Layzell1hr57m46243
02-MarSWAVESEY 5MSimon Wallis42m1124
108 runners
FEBRUARYEVENTNAMETIMEPB?POSCAT POS
23-FebTARPLEY 10MMartin Lawrence1hr03m0815
187 runnersMark White1hr08m2130
Yusuf Firat1hr14m1755
Jamie Randall1hr15m2257
Justin Merry1hr16m5365
Siobhan Dockerill1hr20m4479
Cheryl Trundle1hr22m0285
Simon Haffenden1hr24m0195
Sian-Marie Lucas1hr25m32107
Neil Darracott1hr25m32108
Graham Dixon1hr26m00110
Stuart Shepherd1hr26m25118
Dawn Dixon1hr47m38178
Amanda Willliams2hr06m24187
23-FebTARPLEY 20MMartin Speller2hr14m4826
237 runnersIan Elden2hr45m31107
Natasha Scott2hr50m58127
David Bray2hr51m09128
Alison Couldry2hr55m54145
Sil Clay2hr58m00154
Shirley Fowler3hr26m51214
Trudi Morrish3hr40m42227
16-FebBALDOCK BEAST HMDave Bray1hr50m56???
09-FebGT BENTLEY HMIan Elden1hr41m14258
748 runnersYusuf Firat1hr41m18262
Siobhan Dockerill1hr49m52396
Darren Cornell1hr51m34437
Sil Clay1hr52m07438
Kym Cromarty1hr53m00461
Steve Halls1hr55m49508
Jo Rosenwold2hr08m21646
Phil Jarvis2hr16m42703
Jacqueline Hewitt2hr19m01710
Tracy North2hr26m22728
Joanne Vickery2hr27m19731
Sandra Hiscox2hr31m00733
Zoe Chapman2hr39m57737
01-FebPEDDLER’S WAY ULTRA Paul Buckle8h59m33/
 (47 miles)Dave Edwards8h59m33/
Horace Shuriah9hr45m/

Use the form below if you know of any amendments that should be made, or of any new results.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s